This is not the document you are looking for? Use the search form below to find more!

Report home > Education

4A0-107 study material

0.00 (0 votes)
Document Description
4A0-107 study material
File Details
  • Added: October, 13th 2012
  • Reads: 72
  • Downloads: 0
  • File size: 219.97kb
  • Pages: 7
  • Tags: 4a0107, study, material
  • content preview
Submitter
  • Username: jack.zhu823
  • Name: jack.zhu823
  • Documents: 140
Embed Code:

Add New Comment




Related Documents

Chemistry-Unit-2-corrosion-study-material

by: vaibhavroys, 23 pages

Chemistry,Unit2,corrosion,study,material

free download IBM 000 006 study material

by: testpassport, 5 pages

Test 000-006: IBM Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1 Implementation Number of questions: 79 Time allowed in minutes: 105 Required passing score: 70% Test languages: English Reference: Testpassport.com ...

Latest and free ibm 000 009 study material

by: Testpassport, 8 pages

the latest 000-009 study material ,000-009 real questions 100% ensure you pass it at first time .

Real HP HP2 H05 study material

by: Testpassport, 6 pages

latest HP HP2-H05 Study material is available in testpassport .100% leading you pass your exam test.

updated latest oracle 1z0-051 study material

by: Testpassport, 9 pages

It should be clear that Testpassport makes you sell on its latest 1Z0-051 braindumps.Many candidates know that 1Z0-051 exam becomes more and more important. It may be the key to your success. ...

chemintry-unit-1-electro-chemistry-study-material

by: vaibhavroys, 40 pages

chemintry-unit-1-electro-chemistry-study-material

Exampdf oracle 1Z0 533 Study material

by: exampdf, 5 pages

Practice your exampdf 1z0-533 Study material , more visit exampdf.com for help .

Prepare Oracle 1z0 528 study material

by: Exampdf, 7 pages

The Latest 1Z0-528 Study material ,training braindumps had been available in exampdf , leading you the best way for your test , sharing free questions here , when you need more just visit exampdf.com ...

Study material for bank po,bank clerk,mat,railway rrb non tech,cds,staff selection commission ssc,central police force ac,police constables of bsfitbpcrpf,lower division clerk,ground duty officers c

by: asuna, 1 pages

Study Material For Bank PO,Bank Clerk,MAT,Railway RRB Non-Tech,CDS,Staff Selection Commission SSC,Central Police Force AC,Police Constables Of BSF/ITBP/CRPF,Lower Division Clerk,Ground Duty ...

IBM certification study material

by: shaorenri, 11 pages

We provide the latest and the most effective questions and answers, under the premise of ensuring quality, we also offer the best price. 70-649 contains 81 questions and answers, you can grasp all ...

Content Preview

Testpassport


Testpassport is the best dump provider for all kinds of IT
certification tests, such as EMC, IBM, HP, Symantec,
Oracle, Adobe, CompTIA, VMware, Tibco, Network
Appliance, EXIN etc. With Testpassport latest study
guides you can study your exam and pass easily at your
first attempt. There are many hot exams, such as
SY0-301, VCP-510, NS0-163, ST0-134, 000-106, 000-107,
E22-275, 220-701 etc. Go to Testpassport to buy these
exams if you want to get your certification as soon as
possible.



The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
Exam : 4A0-107
Title
:
A l
c
atel-Lucent Quality of
Service
Version : Demo
1 / 6

The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
1.The IP ToS field consists of ________ bits, of which ________are used. The _________most significant
(first) bits define precedence.
A. 8, 6, 3
B. 8, 8, 6
C. 16, 8, 4
D. 8, 6, 4
E. 24, 16, 8
Answer: A
2.Which of the following are examples of metrics for QoS.?
A. Signal degradation, attenuation, line loss
B. Latency, FIFO, WRED
C. Delay, jitter, packet loss
D. SNR, queue depth, latency
E. Attenuation, dispersion, latency
Answer: C
3.What is the 6-bit binary representation of DSCP value AF21?
A. 010011
B. 100010
C. 010001
D. 001100
E. 010010
Answer: E
4.Which of the following statements regarding DSCP bits are TRUE? (Choose three)
A. The three most significant (first) bits define 8 forwarding classes.
B. The three least significant (last) bits of the DSCP specify the drop probability.
C. The full 8 bits of the TOS field are used for DSCP.
D. To convert DSCP to IP precedence, the three most significant (first) bits are matched.
E. DSCP provides for eight drop probabilities.
Answer: A,B,D
5.Which of the following can be used as classifiers of customer traffic? (Choose three)
A. DSCP value
B. 802.1p value
C. IP DF bit
D. TCP/UDP port numbers
E. HTML version number
Answer: A,B,D
6.Which of the following are characteristics of DSCP? (Choose two)
A. DSCP is part of the Layer 3 header.
B. DSCP is a 6-bit field.
2 / 6

The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
C. DSCP specifies eight different priorities.
D. DSCP specifies four precedence levels.
E. DSCP is part of the Layer 2 header
F. DSCP specifies 128 different per-hop behaviors.
Answer: A,B
7.What is an SLA? (Choose two)
A. An SLA is used to provide automated, real-time testing and alarming for throughput, latency, and jitter
across a provider's network.
B. An SLA is an agreement between a customer and a provider that dictates the treatment of customer
traffic across the provider's network.
C. An SLA allows customers to control all traffic within the service provider's network by prioritizing their
traffic over others as desired.
D. An SLA allows a customer to pre-mark traffic and ensure that traffic is treated as per the agreement
within the provider's network.
E. An SLA is a standard set of network QoS policies that a provider shares to all its customers, allowing
them to better understand the treatment of traffic within the provider's network.
Answer: B,D
8.How many bits does DSCP use to provide QoS marking options?
A. 8
B. 16
C. 6
D. 4
E. 3
Answer: C
9.Which of the following are major components of QoS functionality on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR?
(Choose three)
A. Microflow reservations using RSVP
B. DSCP to EXP translation
C. Traffic classification
D. Automatic profiling and policy configuration
E. Buffer memory management
F. Traffic scheduling
Answer: C,E,F
10.Which of the following are characteristics of 802.1p? (Choose two)
A. 802.1p adds 16 bits to the Layer 2 header,
B. 802.1p adds 16 bits to the Layer 3 header.
C. 802.1p specifies 64 different priority levels.
D. 802.1p uses a field in the 802.1Q header.
E. 802.1p uses a field in the Layer 3 IP header
F. 802.1p defines a 3-bit Class of Service field.
3 / 6

The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
Answer: D,F
11.Which of the following BEST describes a SAP when regarding QoS?
A. A point in the network where EXP bits can be mapped to one of eight predefined FCs, each one with its
own queue.
B. A logical point in a service tunnel where all of customer traffic is aggregated.
C. A point at which the initial classification of customer traffic occurs.
D. A point in the network where QoS parameters are discarded in favor of lower-level hardware queuing
functions, such as LLI (Link Layer Interleave).
E. A point in the network where traffic flows from multiple different services are queued together, based on
forwarding class.
Answer: C
12.Individual application streams are considered microflows, whereas __________ are considered
macroflows.
A. SAPs
B. SDPs
C. Services
D. Queues
E. Schedulers
F. Forwarding classes
Answer: F
13.What is the maximum number of SAP-ingress policies that can be applied on a SAP?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5
F. 8
Answer: A
14
Click the exhibit button below.
4 / 6


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
Based on the configuration shown below, name the forwarding class to be associated with a TCP packet
encapsulated inside an Ethernet frame that arrives on SAP 1/1/5 with the following characteristics:
Destination IP address = 120.110.1.1
TCP port number = 23
DSCP value = nc1
Dot1pvalue = 3
A. H2
B. NC
C. L2
D. EF
E. H1
F. BE
Answer: C
15.Which of the following are possible criteria for classifying packets at the network port ingress on the
5 / 6

The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR? (Choose three)
A. The EXP bits in the MPLS header.
B. The packet's source and destination IP addresses.
C. The packet's DSCP bits.
D. The dot1p bits in the frame header.
E. The ID of an SDP that is transporting the packet.
Answer: A,C,D
6 / 6

Download
4A0-107 study material

 

 

Your download will begin in a moment.
If it doesn't, click here to try again.

Share 4A0-107 study material to:

Insert your wordpress URL:

example:

http://myblog.wordpress.com/
or
http://myblog.com/

Share 4A0-107 study material as:

From:

To:

Share 4A0-107 study material.

Enter two words as shown below. If you cannot read the words, click the refresh icon.

loading

Share 4A0-107 study material as:

Copy html code above and paste to your web page.

loading