This is not the document you are looking for? Use the search form below to find more!

Report home > Education

640-461 study material

0.00 (0 votes)
Document Description
640-461 study material
File Details
  • Added: October, 13th 2012
  • Reads: 92
  • Downloads: 0
  • File size: 297.28kb
  • Pages: 7
  • Tags: 640461, study, material
  • content preview
Submitter
  • Username: jack.zhu823
  • Name: jack.zhu823
  • Documents: 140
Embed Code:

Add New Comment




Related Documents

passfine 640-461 pdf download

by: zjblog06, 3 pages

Exam Number/Code : 640-461 Exam Name : Introducing Cisco Voice and Unified Communications Administration v8.0 Questions and Answers : 111 Q&As Update Time: 2010-11-16

Chemistry-Unit-2-corrosion-study-material

by: vaibhavroys, 23 pages

Chemistry,Unit2,corrosion,study,material

latest ccna 640-802 study material in testpassport

by: testpassport, 15 pages

testpassport offer the latest braindumps ,100% help you passing it at first attempt ,need more just visit testpassport for help .

free download IBM 000 006 study material

by: testpassport, 5 pages

Test 000-006: IBM Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1 Implementation Number of questions: 79 Time allowed in minutes: 105 Required passing score: 70% Test languages: English Reference: Testpassport.com ...

Latest and free ibm 000 009 study material

by: Testpassport, 8 pages

the latest 000-009 study material ,000-009 real questions 100% ensure you pass it at first time .

Real HP HP2 H05 study material

by: Testpassport, 6 pages

latest HP HP2-H05 Study material is available in testpassport .100% leading you pass your exam test.

updated latest oracle 1z0-051 study material

by: Testpassport, 9 pages

It should be clear that Testpassport makes you sell on its latest 1Z0-051 braindumps.Many candidates know that 1Z0-051 exam becomes more and more important. It may be the key to your success. ...

exam1pass,640-760 exam,640-760 braindumps,640-760 dumps,640-760 study guides,640-760 trainning materials,

by: xulingling1919, 4 pages

exam1pass,640-760 exam,640-760 braindumps,640-760 dumps,640-760 study guides,640-760 trainning materials,

chemintry-unit-1-electro-chemistry-study-material

by: vaibhavroys, 40 pages

chemintry-unit-1-electro-chemistry-study-material

Exampdf oracle 1Z0 533 Study material

by: exampdf, 5 pages

Practice your exampdf 1z0-533 Study material , more visit exampdf.com for help .

Content Preview

Testpassport


Testpassport is the best dump provider for all kinds of IT
certification tests, such as EMC, IBM, HP, Symantec,
Oracle, Adobe, CompTIA, VMware, Tibco, Network
Appliance, EXIN etc. With Testpassport latest study
guides you can study your exam and pass easily at your
first attempt. There are many hot exams, such as
SY0-301, VCP-510, NS0-163, ST0-134, 000-106, 000-107,
E22-275, 220-701 etc. Go to Testpassport to buy these
exams if you want to get your certification as soon as
possible.



The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
Exam : 640-461
Title
: I
n t r
oducing Cisco Voice and
Unified Communications
Administration v8.0
Version : Demo
1 / 6

The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
1.Which two options are features in Cisco Unified Presence? (Choose two.)
A. IP Phone Messenger
B. Native Presence
C. BLF speed-dial
D. Enterprise Instant Messaging
E. BLF speed-dial pickup
Answer: A,D
2.An end user reports that they are unable to control their Cisco IP phone using Cisco Unified Personal
Communicator and cannot make any calls.
Which situation can cause this issue.?
A. The Cisco Unified Personal Communicator is not registered in the Cisco Unified Presence server.
B. The LDAP integration is incorrect.
C. The Cisco Unified Personal Communicator is configured in desk-phone mode.
D. The Allow Control of Device from CTI checkbox in the device configuration on Cisco Unified
Communications Manager is disabled.
E. The Allow Control of Device from CTI checkbox in the device configuration on the Cisco Unified
Presence is disabled.
Answer: D
3.Which description describes the low latency queuing algorithm?
A. Empty queue 1. If queue 1 is empty, empty queue 2, then empty queue 3, unless a packet for a higher
queue arrives.
B. An administrator defines the traffic classes based on match criteria, including protocols, access control
lists, and input interfaces.
C. A flow-based algorithm that simultaneously schedules interactive traffic to the front of a queue to
reduce response time and fairly shares the remaining bandwidth among high-bandwidth flows.
D. This feature brings strict priority queuing to CBWFQ.
E. Packets are placed into a single queue and serviced in the order they were received.
Answer: D
4 .DRAG DROP
2 / 6


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
Answer:
5.An administrator wants to locate and remove all unassigned directory numbers on the Cisco Unified
Communications Manager system. Which method is the best method to accomplish this task?
A. Choose Device > Phone. Search all phones and remove the undesired directory numbers.
B. Use the Dial Plan Installer to remove the directory numbers.
C. Use the Disaster Recovery System to restore only valid directory numbers.
D. Choose Call Routing > Route Plan Report, choose the Unassigned DN drop-down menu, and then
remove all orphaned directory numbers.
3 / 6

The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
E. Choose Device > Device Settings > Device Defaults and use the wizard to locate and remove the
orphaned directory numbers.
Answer: D
6 .When troubleshooting a phone that is unable to get an IP address from a DHCP server, what is the first
thing to check for on the phone?
A. Make sure that DHCP Enabled is disabled on the phone.
B. Make sure that the phone is getting the proper VLAN information.
C. Make sure that the TFTP server address is correct on the phone.
D. Make sure that the DHCP scope has enough addresses left in the range.
E. Make sure the phone has the correct phone load ID.
Answer: B
7.Which issue does CAS signaling on a T1 circuit create?
A. Signaling bits are subtracted from each frame, which causes a significant loss of voice quality.
B. An extra signaling bit is added to the sixth frame to carry signaling information.
C. A signaling bit is subtracted from every sixth frame to carry signaling information.
D. Signaling bits are added to the signaling stream to create extended super frames.
Answer: C
8.How does the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express match an outbound VoIP dial peer?
A. Outbound dial-peer matching uses the entire string of digits en bloc to match the dial peer with the
longest match.
B. Outbound dial-peer matching is completed on a digit-by-digit basis.
C. It matches outbound dial peers by placing all the dial peers into a hunt group and then uses the entire
dialed number en bloc to match the first dial peer.
D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express creates a hunt group that contains all the configured
dial peers and then applies the dial digits in a digit-by-digit manner to match a dial peer.
Answer: A
9.In which situation are user PINs maintained by the local Cisco Unified Communications servers?
A. Only when the system is using LDAP synchronization.
B. Only when the system is using LDAP authentication.
C. Only when the system is using Global Directory.
D. PINs are always maintained by the local Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers
E. PINs are never maintained by the local Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers.
Answer: D
10.An IP phone has a line calling search space and a device calling search space. If a call is made from
the IP phone, which calling search space is used?
A. Neither calling search space is used.
B. The line calling search space takes precedence and is used.
C. The device calling search space takes precedence and is used.
D. The line and device calling search spaces are combined and the line calling search space has
4 / 6

The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
precedence.
Answer: D
11.Which command is used to determine if an MGCP gateway is registered with a Cisco Unified
Communications Manager server?
A. show gateway status
B. show isdn q931
C. show ccm-manager
D. show isdn status
E. show isdn q921
Answer: C
12.Users report that all external callers are leaving urgent voice-mail messages. Where can this behavior
be changed?
A. under the Phone Menu Configuration > Unidentified Callers Message Urgency
B. under the Opening Greeting > Unidentified Callers Message Urgency
C. under the Message Settings > Unidentified Callers Message Urgency
D. under the System Call Handlers > Unidentified Callers Message Urgency
E. under the Voice-mail Box Settings > Unidentified Callers Message Urgency
Answer: C
13.Which two fields are required parameters when manually creating users on Cisco Unity Connection
with predefined templates? (Choose two.)
A. username (alias)
B. extension
C. first name and last name
D. employee ID
E. title
Answer: A,B
14.An administrator is attempting to add a new user in Cisco Unified Communications Manager
Administration but does not see the option to add a new user. What is the most likely cause of this issue?
A. The SQL User database is not running.
B. The system is synchronized with an LDAP server.
C. BAT is not enabled.
D. The administrator has the a ceno user adda rights box checked.
E. The SIP Realm is not defined in User Management.
Answer: B
15.Which call processing agent is based on Cisco IOS software and works with ISR platforms?
A. Cisco Unified Presence Server
B. Cisco Unity Connection
C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express
D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager
5 / 6

The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
E. Cisco Unified Contact Center Express
Answer: C
6 / 6

Download
640-461 study material

 

 

Your download will begin in a moment.
If it doesn't, click here to try again.

Share 640-461 study material to:

Insert your wordpress URL:

example:

http://myblog.wordpress.com/
or
http://myblog.com/

Share 640-461 study material as:

From:

To:

Share 640-461 study material.

Enter two words as shown below. If you cannot read the words, click the refresh icon.

loading

Share 640-461 study material as:

Copy html code above and paste to your web page.

loading