This is not the document you are looking for? Use the search form below to find more!

Report home > Art & Culture

70-576 exam,Microsoft Mcse2000 TO Mcse2003 Upgrade 70-576 braindumps training materials,exam1pass

0.00 (0 votes)
Document Description
70-576 exam,Microsoft Mcse2000 TO Mcse2003 Upgrade 70-576 braindumps training materials,exam1pass
File Details
  • Added: September, 13th 2010
  • Reads: 155
  • Downloads: 6
  • File size: 67.73kb
  • Pages: 7
  • Tags: dog, pig, cat
  • content preview
Submitter
  • Username: exam1passzy
  • Name: exam1passzy
  • Documents: 37
Embed Code:

Add New Comment




Related Documents

70-663 exam,Microsoft MCTS 70-663 braindumps training materials - exam1pass

by: exam1passibm, 7 pages

70-663 exam,Microsoft MCTS 70-663 braindumps training materials - exam1pass

70-683 exam,Microsoft MCTS 70-683 braindumps training materials - exam1pass

by: exam1passibm, 5 pages

70-683 exam,Microsoft MCTS 70-683 braindumps training materials - exam1pass

MB5-858 exam,Microsoft Microsoft Business Solutions MB5-858 braindumps training materials - exam1pass

by: exam1passibm, 4 pages

MB5-858 exam,Microsoft Microsoft Business Solutions MB5-858 braindumps training materials - exam1pass

MB7-848 exam,Microsoft Microsoft Business Solutions MB7-848 braindumps training materials - exam1pass

by: exam1passibm, 3 pages

MB7-848 exam,Microsoft Microsoft Business Solutions MB7-848 braindumps training materials - exam1pass

000-153 exam,IBM Certified Systems Expert 000-153 braindumps training materials - exam1pass

by: exam1passibm, 3 pages

000-153 exam,IBM Certified Systems Expert 000-153 braindumps training materials - exam1pass

000-M47 exam,IBM Lotus Certification 000-M47 braindumps training materials - exam1pass

by: exam1passibm, 3 pages

000-M47 exam,IBM Lotus Certification 000-M47 braindumps training materials - exam1pass

9L0-008 exam,Apple ACPT 9L0-008 braindumps training materials - exam1pass

by: exam1passibm, 4 pages

9L0-008 exam,Apple ACPT 9L0-008 braindumps training materials - exam1pass

HP0-Y26 exam,HP HP ASE HP0-Y26 braindumps training materials - exam1pass

by: exam1passibm, 4 pages

HP0-Y26 exam,HP HP ASE HP0-Y26 braindumps training materials - exam1pass

JN0-304 exam,Juniper Networks JNCIS JN0-304 braindumps training materials - exam1pass

by: exam1passibm, 6 pages

JN0-304 exam,Juniper Networks JNCIS JN0-304 braindumps training materials - exam1pass

LX0-101 exam,CompTIA Linux LX0-101 braindumps training materials - exam1pass

by: exam1passibm, 4 pages

LX0-101 exam,CompTIA Linux LX0-101 braindumps training materials - exam1pass

Content Preview
Exam1pass
Easiest way to pass IT exams
Exam
:
Microsoft 70-576CSharp
Title
:
PRO: Designing and
Developing Microsoft
SharePoint 2010
Applications
Version :
Demo
Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam
http://www.exam1pass.com

Exam1pass
Easiest way to pass IT exams
1. You are helping an organization’s executive team to design an automated approval process to
standardize certain documents.
You have the following requirements:
·The documents must be reviewed and approved by multiple teams in the approval chain.
.Each reviewer must provide feedback as part of completing a review.
.Each reviewer must either approve or reject the documents.
.After review, the document status must be changed; an e-mail must be generated to the document author
and the next reviewer in the approval chain; and a task should be created for the next reviewer in the
approval chain.
You must design a custom workflow solution for the document approval process on a SharePoint 2010 site.
What should the solution include?
A. an initiation form to collect the reviewer’s feedback and a Simple activity to approve and reject the
document
B. an association form to collect the reviewer’s feedback and a Composite activity to support conditional
activities such as approval and rejection
C. a task form to collect the reviewer’s feedback and a Composite activity to support conditional activities
such as approval and rejection
D. a task form to collect the reviewer’s feedback and a Simple activity to approve and reject the document
Answer: C
2. You are designing a SharePoint 2010 feature. The feature includes a feature receiver that executes code
on activation and deactivation.
The feature receiver code interacts with a Web service, which could cause errors beyond your control.
You need to ensure that the feature does not activate or deactivate if the Web service causes an error.
Which approach should you recommend?
A. Wrap your code in a try-catch block. Log the error and issue another request to the Web service in the
catch block.
B. Wrap your code in a try-catch block. Log the error and throw an exception in the catch block.
C. Wrap your code in a try-catch block. Only catch exceptions of type SPException.
D. Wrap your code in a try-finally block. Log any issues your code encounters in the finally block.
Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam
http://www.exam1pass.com

Exam1pass
Easiest way to pass IT exams
Answer: B
3. You are designing a SharePoint 2010 information architecture plan for a client that specifies the
mechanics of implementing content type change control.
The requirements for the change control plan specify that:
·Site managers can create site-specific content types based on the content types in the parent site.
.Content types must not be overwritten when changes are made to parent site content types.
.Site managers can change child site content types.
You need to specify a content type change control plan that meets all these requirements.
Which approach should you recommend?
A. Direct the site manager to explicitly set the read-only property of the content type to true. Direct the site
collection manager to make the specified change required in the child site to the content type at the site
collection level.
B. Direct the site manager to explicitly set the read-only property of the content type to true. Perform a
push-down operation from the parent site to overwrite the required changes to the read-only content types
in all the child sites.
C. Define the content type as read-only at the child site level. Direct the site manager to explicitly set the
read-only property of the content type to false to make changes to the content type. Then change the
read-only property to true.
D. Define the content type as sealed. Direct the site manager to explicitly set the sealed property of the
content type to false to make changes to the content type. Then change the sealed property of the content
type to true.
Answer: C
4. You are designing a SharePoint 2010 application to store 50 GB of digital assets, including audio and
video files that are up to 20 MB in size.
You have the following requirements:
·The disk storage system must use standard hard drives and must be configured to optimize read
performance.
.The SharePoint 2010 database uses Microsoft SQL Server Express 2008.
Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam
http://www.exam1pass.com

Exam1pass
Easiest way to pass IT exams
.The application must leverage standard SharePoint 2010 components to limit the requirement for custom
development.
You need to design a storage solution that meets all of these requirements.
Which approach should you recommend?
A. Enable FILESTREAM storage for a Microsoft SQL Server Express 2008 database on a RAID 0 disk
system. Then install and configure remote Binary Large Object (BLOB) storage in SharePoint 2010.
B. Store the assets directly in Microsoft SQL Server Express 2008 and create multiple content databases
on a RAID 0 disk system.
C. Install and configure support for external BLOB storage for SharePoint 2010 and use the
ISPExternalBinaryProvider interface to manage files on a RAID 0 disk system.
D. Install and configure support for external BLOB storage for SharePoint 2010 and configure a Microsoft
SQL Server Express 2008 database to store BLOBs on a RAID 5 disk system.
Answer: A
5. You are designing a SharePoint 2010 application that stores information about each machine in a factory.
This information includes an inventory of parts, the machine’s maintenance history, and a document library
of repair manuals for each machine in Microsoft Word format.
The application must:
·Establish links between the factory machine data, the machine part inventory, the maintenance history,
and the repair manuals to allow the display of additional fields from the other lists.
.Enforce relational integrity between the data to create custom views for various business users.
.Allow nontechnical users to update the individual list data and views, as well as to update the manuals.
.Enforce relationships that allow cascade deletes of items from the machine parts list when items are
deleted from the machine list, but prevent data in the machine parts list from being orphaned.
You need to design a data access plan that meets all these requirements and allows all data to be managed
within the SharePoint 2010 system.
Which plan should you recommend?
A. Create tables in Microsoft SQL Server for each set of inventories. Create relationships with primary and
foreign keys linking the tables. Use Business Connectivity Services (BCS) to connect SharePoint 2010 lists
to these tables to manage the data.
Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam
http://www.exam1pass.com

Exam1pass
Easiest way to pass IT exams
B. Create tables in Microsoft SQL Server for each set of inventories. Create relationships with primary and
foreign keys linking the tables. Store machine part manuals in a SharePoint document library and use event
receivers to synchronize data in the lists and libraries.
C. Use SharePoint 2010 lists and document libraries to store data. Create relationships using lookup fields
and relationship joins between the lists and document libraries.
D. Use SharePoint 2010 lists and document libraries to store data. Create a custom workflow to update
information in the lists and document libraries.
Answer: C
6. You are designing a SharePoint 2010 solution that allows users to enter address information for contacts
into a list named Address.
You have the following requirements:
·Ensure that users enter full nine-digit zip codes for the address information.
.Display a custom message indicating that a zip code is invalid if the entered zip code does not match the
full nine-digit requirements.
You need to ensure that the application is designed to meet these requirements.
Which approach should you recommend?
A. Create a custom command.
B. Create a Datasheet view on the Address list.
C. Use the Form Options of the Address list.
D. Create a formula on the column.
Answer: D
7. You are designing a SharePoint 2010 solution that stores employee information in a list named
Employees and company information in a list named Company.
Each company has one or more employees.
You need to recommend that a developer add a new column so that a one-to-many relationship is created
between the Company list and Employees list.
Which approach should you recommend?
A. Add an External Data column on the Employees list.
Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam
http://www.exam1pass.com

Exam1pass
Easiest way to pass IT exams
B. Add a Lookup column on the Employees list.
C. Add a Managed Metadata column on the Company list.
D. Add a Lookup column on the Company list.
Answer: B
8. You are using Business Connectivity Services to design a SharePoint 2010 application that connects to
an external database. The database users have accounts for authentication that are different from their
Active Directory accounts.
You have a requirement to allow users to connect to the external database without prompting the user for
credentials.
You need to store user credentials and use these credentials when connecting to the external database.
Which approach should you recommend?
A. Create a target application that uses the Microsoft Single Sign-On Service. Select the Connect with
Impersonated Custom Identity option when creating the connection to the database.
B. Create a target application that uses the Secure Store Service. Select the Connect with Impersonated
Custom Identity option when creating the connection to the database.
C. Create a target application that uses the Single Sign-On Service. Select the Connect with User’s Identity
option when creating the connection to the database.
D. Create a target application that uses the Secure Store Service. Select the Connect with User’s Identity
option when creating the connection to the database.
Answer: B
9. You are designing an external binary large object (BLOB) store provider by implementing the
ISPExternalBinaryProvider interface. The farm has existing sites that contain content. Your implementation
has been verified to be working correctly.
You need to ensure that content within existing sites is moved using the external BLOB store provider. You
also must ensure that the solution does not require further custom coding.
Which approach should you recommend?
A. Perform a backup and restore on each site.
B. Perform a backup and restore of each content database.
Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam
http://www.exam1pass.com

Exam1pass
Easiest way to pass IT exams
C. Perform a backup and restore on each site collection.
D. Perform a backup and restore of the configuration database.
Answer: C
10. You are designing a SharePoint 2010 application that includes a Task list.
You have the following requirements:
·For each task, allow users to specify one of three values for an item named Phase using a drop-down
menu.
.Allow contributors to add new values for the Phase item.
You need to design this application without using custom code.
Which approach should you recommend?
A. Create a Multiple lines of text field type on the Task list.
B. Create a Single line of text field type on the Task list.
C. Create a Choice field type on the Task list that gets values from a custom list.
D. Create a Lookup field type on the Task list that gets values from a custom list.
Answer: D
Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam
http://www.exam1pass.com

Download
70-576 exam,Microsoft Mcse2000 TO Mcse2003 Upgrade 70-576 braindumps training materials,exam1pass

 

 

Your download will begin in a moment.
If it doesn't, click here to try again.

Share 70-576 exam,Microsoft Mcse2000 TO Mcse2003 Upgrade 70-576 braindumps training materials,exam1pass to:

Insert your wordpress URL:

example:

http://myblog.wordpress.com/
or
http://myblog.com/

Share 70-576 exam,Microsoft Mcse2000 TO Mcse2003 Upgrade 70-576 braindumps training materials,exam1pass as:

From:

To:

Share 70-576 exam,Microsoft Mcse2000 TO Mcse2003 Upgrade 70-576 braindumps training materials,exam1pass.

Enter two words as shown below. If you cannot read the words, click the refresh icon.

loading

Share 70-576 exam,Microsoft Mcse2000 TO Mcse2003 Upgrade 70-576 braindumps training materials,exam1pass as:

Copy html code above and paste to your web page.

loading