This is not the document you are looking for? Use the search form below to find more!

Report home > Education

Actual Citrix 1Y0-220 Practice Material

0.00 (0 votes)
Document Description
Exampdf provides the latest exam questions and answers for Citrix 1Y0-220 exam, which covers all the knowledge points of the actual test.
File Details
  • Added: March, 29th 2012
  • Reads: 94
  • Downloads: 0
  • File size: 172.44kb
  • Pages: 6
  • Tags: exam, test, cert
  • content preview
Submitter
  • Username: richard2011
  • Name: richard2011
  • Documents: 444
Embed Code:

Add New Comment




Related Documents

Latest Citrix 1Y0-256 Practice Material

by: richard2011, 7 pages

Exampdf provides the latest exam questions and answers for Citrix 1Y0-256 exam, which covers all the knowledge points of the actual test.

Ourexam Citrix 1Y0-913 Exam Material

by: appleshine, 6 pages

The highest Citrix 1Y0-913 Exam Material in Ourexam.

Citrix 1Y0-A18 exam material

by: oskar, 9 pages

Exampdf has released the real Citrix 1Y0-A18 test questions and answers, which would be the best material for your Citrix 1Y0-A18 test. Here offers the free demo, which are parts from the real ...

Ourexam Citrix 1Y0 A04 exam pdf

by: happychengyuan, 8 pages

Ourexam Citrix 1Y0-A04 practice test can give a deep insight of the latest updated 1Y0-A04 exam pdf, all these latest materials are good for you and we guarantee that if you purchase our product, you ...

Citrix 1Y0-223 Training Material

by: richard2011, 6 pages

Exampdf provides the latest exam questions and answers for Citrix 1Y0-223 exam, which covers all the knowledge points of the actual test.

Exampdf Citrix 1Y0-306 Practice Questions

by: richard2011, 7 pages

Exampdf provides the latest exam questions and answers for Citrix 1Y0-306 exam, which covers all the knowledge points of the actual test.

Actual Citrix 1Y0-327 Exam Guides

by: richard2011, 7 pages

Exampdf provides the latest exam questions and answers for Citrix 1Y0-327 exam, which covers all the knowledge points of the actual test.

Ourexam 1Y0-A15 practice test

by: happychengyuan, 8 pages

The latest and hottest 1Y0-A15 practice test is very popular in Ourexam now, the students who bought it from us have all passed with 100% score.

Passcert 1Y0-220 real questions and answera

by: Delia, 5 pages

Passcert updated the latest 1Y0-220 braindumps to ensure all the candidates pass their exam more easily and quickly. Passcert ensures your 100% passing. Otherwise, 100% refund.

Test4pass Citrix 1Y0-A17 exam questions answers.pdf

by: saletestinside, 6 pages

Test4pass Citrix 1Y0-A17 exam questions answers.pdf

Content Preview







Many new exams are available at Exampdf.com, such
as 1Z0-102, 9L0-010, BH0-013, and so on. With
Exampdf real Q&As of any IT certification exam, all the
examinees can clear the exams easily. Take charge of
your time now.


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
Exam : 1Y0-220
Title
:
C i t r i x Metaframe XP 1.0 for
Windows
Version : DEMO
1 / 5


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
1 .What are restrictions of ICA session shadowing? (Choose two.)
A. Only one administrator can shadow a single user.
B. MetaFrame XP users cannot be shadowed from sessions on another MetaFrame XP server.
C. An administrator cannot shadow another user if that user is connected via an RDP client.
D. The window size and color depth of the ICA connection being shadowed must be less than or equal to
that of the ICA connection requesting permission to shadow.
Answer: BD
2 .What license information is true concerning MetaFrame XP? (Choose two.)
A. Assigned licenses are not used before pooled licenses.
B. A MetaFrame XP license does not have to be activated in order to use Load Manager.
C. Unactivated evaluation licenses cannot be assigned.
D. Assigned licenses are used before pooled licenses.
Answer: CD
3.Which of the following is the Citrix Management Console's default Refresh settings?
A. 30 seconds.
B. By default, Automatic refresh settings are not enabled.
C. 60 seconds.
D. 5 minutes.
Answer: B
4.Under Load Evaluator, the me mor y usag rule _____
A. Controls memory per processor on a server.
B. Allows you to change the pool-paged bytes.
C. Sets a low and high threshold for the memory usage percentage.
D. Defines the amount of memory that can be used by load balanced applications.
Answer: C
5.Which of the following is NOT an ICA Web client?
A. Java
B. Active X Control.
C. Netscape Plug-in.
D. Macintosh Plug-in.
Answer: D
6.On what operating systems can Citrix Management Console be installed? (Choose two.)
A. WinFrame 1.8
B. Windows ME
C. Windows NT 3.51
D. Windows NT 4.0 Workstation
Answer: BD
7.Choose the correct statement from the options below:
2 / 5

The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
A. MetaFrame XP should be installed after you have installed your applications.
B. Disable logons to a MetaFrame XP server before installing an application.
C. There are two types of application compatibility scripts.
D. When installing applications on your MetaFrame XP server, make sure that at least one remote ICA
connections is active.
Answer: B
8.What are NFuse features? (Choose two.)
A. Connections via IPX.
B. Cookie encryption.
C. Client side scripting.
D. Secure Socket Layer.
Answer: BD
9.Client LPT mapping is available for all clients except?
A. UNIX
B. MAC
C. DOC
D. WIN 16
Answer: B
10.What ICA Clients does Program Neighborhood support natively? (Choose two.)
A. JAVA
B. UNIX
C. DOS 32
D. WIN 16
E. WIN 32
Answer: AE
11.What should be considered to determine the hardware required to run your MetaFrame XP ser ver?
(Choose three.)
A. User departments.
B. User locations.
C. Number of users.
D. Types of applications.
E. User product knowledge.
Answer: BCD
12.Select the two accurate statements from the below list:
A. Last Known Good Configuration consists of the registry settings used by the server during the last
successful logon.
B. The Last Known Good Configuration is stored in the Citrix data store.
C. Last Known Good Configuration is a component of the Current Startup Configuration.
D. Your MetaFrame XP does not use the Last Known Good Configuration.
3 / 5

The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
Answer: AC
13.What logs would you NOT find in the Security log of your MetaFrame XP server?
A. Accounts Management.
B. Logon Events.
C. Policy Change.
D. Clients passwords.
Answer: D
14.What MetaFrame XP utility would you use to configure connections to run in disconnected state?
A. Citrix Management Console.
B. Citrix Server Administration.
C. Citrix Connection Configuration.
D. Citrix Published Application Manager.
Answer: C
15.What statements are accurate? (Choose two.)
A. You will save hard drive space of you disable the disk cache for bitmaps.
B. If a connection has limited bandwidth, enabling the disk cache for bitmaps will further decrease
performance.
C. Queue Mouse Movements and keystrokes are never selected by default in Program Neighborhood.
D. The ICA Client does not need to have a sound card configured in order to select Enable Sound.
Answer: AC
16.A user accessing an NFuse-enabled Web page sends credentials via _______
A. ICA
B. HTTP
C. LDAP
D. XML
Answer: B
17.Choose the correct statement:
A. If you cancel the ICA Client Distribution Wizard during the installation of MetaFrame XP, no MetaFrame
XP services will be installed and will to reinstall MetaFrame XP.
B. If you cancel the ICA Client Distribution Wizard during the Installation of MetaFrame XP, the installation
of MetaFrame XP will continue without problems.
C. You cannot cancel the ICA client distribution Wizard during the installation of MetaFrame XP.
D. The ICA client Distribution Wizard does not install the installation of MetaFrame XP.
Answer: B
18.In Load Manager, how many minutes does each Scheduling rule square represent?
A. 15
B. 30
4 / 5

The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
C. 45
D. 60
E. 90
Answer: D
19.When a print driver is mapped, where is the mapping placed?
A. Data store.
B. Server registry.
C. The client device.
D. %systemroot%Winnt\system32\drivers.
Answer: A
20.Which if the following are NOT valid ICA Port numbers? (Choose two.)
A. 65535
B. 655536
C. 650
D. 6500
E. 650000
Answer: BE
5 / 5

Download
Actual Citrix 1Y0-220 Practice Material

 

 

Your download will begin in a moment.
If it doesn't, click here to try again.

Share Actual Citrix 1Y0-220 Practice Material to:

Insert your wordpress URL:

example:

http://myblog.wordpress.com/
or
http://myblog.com/

Share Actual Citrix 1Y0-220 Practice Material as:

From:

To:

Share Actual Citrix 1Y0-220 Practice Material.

Enter two words as shown below. If you cannot read the words, click the refresh icon.

loading

Share Actual Citrix 1Y0-220 Practice Material as:

Copy html code above and paste to your web page.

loading