This is not the document you are looking for? Use the search form below to find more!

Report home > Technology

Actual Oracle 1Z0-569 Test Questions

0.00 (0 votes)
Document Description
Killtest Oracle 1Z0-569 Test Questions can make sure you pass the exam easily.
File Details
  • Added: April, 26th 2012
  • Reads: 118
  • Downloads: 0
  • File size: 168.70kb
  • Pages: 4
  • Tags: exam, test, questions
  • content preview
Submitter
  • Username: cenyey
  • Name: cenyey
  • Documents: 386
Embed Code:

Add New Comment




Related Documents

Oracle 1Z0-228 test questions and answers

by: oskar, 4 pages

Oracle exam 1Z0-228 is one of the premier exams in the examination and certification industry. Advancing IT Professionals supplementing their know-how with excellent training from Exampdf. Quality ...

Oracle 1Z0-523 test questions and answers

by: oskar, 5 pages

Oracle exam 1Z0-523 is one of the premier exams in the examination and certification industry. Advancing IT Professionals supplementing their know-how with excellent training from Exampdf. Quality ...

Oracle 1Z0-532 test questions and answers

by: oskar, 3 pages

Oracle exam 1Z0-532 is one of the premier exams in the examination and certification industry. Advancing IT Professionals supplementing their know-how with excellent training from Exampdf. Quality ...

Oracle 1Z0-550 test questions and answers

by: oskar, 5 pages

Oracle exam 1Z0-550 is one of the premier exams in the examination and certification industry. Advancing IT Professionals supplementing their know-how with excellent training from Exampdf. Quality ...

Oracle 1Z0-850 test questions and answers

by: oskar, 8 pages

Oracle exam 1Z0-850 is one of the premier exams in the examination and certification industry. Advancing IT Professionals supplementing their know-how with excellent training from Exampdf. Quality ...

Oracle 1Z0-851 test questions and answers

by: oskar, 17 pages

Oracle exam 1Z0-851 is one of the premier exams in the examination and certification industry. Advancing IT Professionals supplementing their know-how with excellent training from Exampdf. Quality ...

Oracle 1Z0-852 test questions and answers

by: oskar, 9 pages

Oracle exam 1Z0-852 is one of the premier exams in the examination and certification industry. Advancing IT Professionals supplementing their know-how with excellent training from Exampdf. Quality ...

Oracle 1Z0-858 test questions and answers

by: oskar, 18 pages

Oracle exam 1Z0-858 is one of the premier exams in the examination and certification industry. Advancing IT Professionals supplementing their know-how with excellent training from Exampdf. Quality ...

Oracle 1Z0-007 practice questions

by: oskar, 11 pages

Still looking for Oracle certification 1Z0-007 exam practice questions? Just come to Exampdf to get the newest and latest Oracle certification 1Z0-007 exam questions and answers. We has updated the ...

Oracle 1Z0-042 practice questions

by: oskar, 11 pages

Still looking for Oracle certification 1Z0-042 exam practice questions? Just come to Exampdf to get the newest and latest Oracle certification 1Z0-042 exam questions and answers. We has updated the ...

Content Preview



At Killtest, people can get all the required
exam information of IT certification test for
them to get certified easily. Killtest provides
many pop certifications, such as IBM, Oracle,
HP, and so on. A lot of new exams are available
at Killtest, such as JN0-314, OA0-002,
SPS-202, and so on.


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
Exam : 1Z0-569
Title
:
E
x
a logic Elastic Cloud X2-2
Essentials
Version : Demo
1 / 3

The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
1.In order to scale the WebLogic Server cluster beyond a single computers node, the domain must be
propagated to additional computers nodes. How is this best accomplished?
A. The domain can simply be zipped (using tar, cpio, or jar), copied over, and extracted on the other
computer node.
B. Web logic Server has specific commands like pack.sh and unpack.sh that are designed for this
purpose.
C. The step can be accomplished most easily through the admin server when the second machine is
added to the cluster.
D. With Exalogic Elastic Cloud software, domain propagation is automatic when additional machine is
added to the cluster.
Answer: D
2.In a reference Exalogic topology, all compute nodes _________.
A. Use locally installed application binaries for execution
B. Are subdivided using InfiniBand partitions based on application deployment topology
C. Remotely access software binaries installed on the shared Sun ZFS storage
D. Use SDP for all interprocess communication
Answer: D
3.When you run the Exalogic Configuration Utility scripts the first time, which three verification steps are
performed? (Choose Three)
A. BOND1 interfaces for all compute nodes
B. ILOM interfaces for all compute nodes
C. ILOM interfaces for storage heads
D. NET0 interfaces for all compute nodes
E. BOND2 interfaces for storage heads
Answer: A,B,D
4.Which two network channels are necessary to be configured on the admin server?
A. HTTP client channel
B. T3 channel
C. SDP channel
D. EoIB channel
Answer: A,B
5.In the CLI for the gateway switch, the command [option][option] . . . format of commands is used for
__________ .
A. General hardware administration
B. InfiniBand fabric control and management
C. ILOM access
D. Launching the web interface
Answer: B
6.If you cannot connect to ILOM over the network, which connection method would you use?
2 / 3

The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
A. USB
B. Serial connection
C. Web
D. SSH
Answer: C
7.Which statement is true about the default cluster configuration of Exaloglc's storage appliance?
A. The default storage pool is assigned to each storage head.
B. The default storage pool is assigned to the passive storage head.
C. A separate storage pool is allocated to each storage head.
D. The default storage pool is assigned to the active storage head.
Answer: D
8.In ILOM, you can configure up to _________ alert rules.
A. 12
B. 20
C. 15
D. 32
Answer: C
9.Which three are features of the Sun ZFS Storage 7320 appliance that is used in Exalogic machines?
(Choose Three)
A. Entry level cluster option
B. Multi-protocol support
C. 100 TB of usable capacity
D. Replication and snapshots
E. 80 TB of usable capacity
Answer: A,B,D
10.When using OHS and the WebLogic Server proxy plugin with dynamic server lists, what, if any,
configuration is required at the OHS tier when adding additional WebLogic Server instances?
A. OHS must be restarted anduponrestart;the dynamic server list will be automatically updated with newly
added server(s).
B. OHS httpd.conf must be updated with the newly added WebLogic Server(s).
C. Nothing. Newly added WebLogic Server instances are automatically picked up and the plugin is
dynamically reconfigured.
D. The admin server must be restarted when the cluster has been reconfigured. This will, in turn, notify
the web tier (OHS).
Answer: A
3 / 3

Download
Actual Oracle 1Z0-569 Test Questions

 

 

Your download will begin in a moment.
If it doesn't, click here to try again.

Share Actual Oracle 1Z0-569 Test Questions to:

Insert your wordpress URL:

example:

http://myblog.wordpress.com/
or
http://myblog.com/

Share Actual Oracle 1Z0-569 Test Questions as:

From:

To:

Share Actual Oracle 1Z0-569 Test Questions.

Enter two words as shown below. If you cannot read the words, click the refresh icon.

loading

Share Actual Oracle 1Z0-569 Test Questions as:

Copy html code above and paste to your web page.

loading