This is not the document you are looking for? Use the search form below to find more!

Report home > Education

Adobe 9A0-082 Exam

0.00 (0 votes)
Document Description
We provide the latest and the most effective questions and answers, under the premise of ensuring quality, we also offer the best price. 9A0-082 contains 128 questions and answers, you can grasp all the point of the exam, and pass your exam at first! As we know, the traditional learning materials only contain some similar topics, but ExamPDF 9A0-082 study materials contain the most accurate exam subjects! Do not need to attend expensive training courses, spend the least time to master the most important knowledge, easily passed the examination. If you are still hesitant, you can try our demo first (we have 2 types of products, pdf and web format), you can preview the first part of the real exam questions.
File Details
  • Added: October, 05th 2010
  • Reads: 169
  • Downloads: 2
  • File size: 31.05kb
  • Pages: 6
  • Tags: exam, test, adobe
  • content preview
Submitter
  • Username: liweijing
  • Name: liweijing
  • Documents: 486
Embed Code:

Add New Comment




Related Documents

Ourexam latest Adobe 9A0-092 exam

by: happychengyuan, 5 pages

Good news to all candidates who want to get the latest updated 9A0-092 exam materials. If you need this 9A0-092 exam, you can come to Ourexam to get it, which can guarantee your success by your first ...

Adobe 9A0-082

by: liweijing, 7 pages

Test 9A0-082, also known as Adobe. Flex 3 with AIR, is a Adobe certification. We provide the latest and most effective 9A0-082 exam study materials. With the complete collection of our 128 questions ...

Adobe 9A0-150 Exam

by: benson, 6 pages

Adobe 9A0-150 Exam is among those popular IT Certifications which are the dream of all ambitious IT professionals. It consists of an easy to understand material and is according to exam needs. That ...

9A0-082 exam dumps

by: vichale, 5 pages

Ourexam 9A0-082 Exam will provide you with exam simulation questions and actual answers that reflect the actual exam. These Adobe Certified Professional 9A0-082 exam dump simulation questions and ...

Adobe 9a0-090 exam

by: xunyinxia, 3 pages

Adobe 9a0-090 exam

Adobe 9A0-055 Exam

by: liweijing, 6 pages

The ExamPDF 9A0-055 training material we provide are in a format of PDF, including 150 exam questions and answers. It is different from traditional study materials for not only just help you ...

Adobe 9A0-086 Exam

by: liweijing, 9 pages

The ExamPDF 9A0-086 training material we provide are in a format of PDF, including 112 exam questions and answers. It is different from traditional study materials for not only just help you ...

Adobe 9A0-090 Exam

by: liweijing, 5 pages

The ExamPDF 9A0-090 training material we provide are in a format of PDF, including 85 exam questions and answers. It is different from traditional study materials for not only just help you ...

Adobe 9A0-150 practice questions

by: oskar, 6 pages

Still looking for Adobe certification 9A0-150 exam practice questions? Just come to Exampdf to get the newest and latest Adobe certification 9A0-150 exam questions and answers. We has updated the ...

Adobe 9A0-055 Exam

by: liweijing, 5 pages

We provide the latest and the most effective questions and answers, under the premise of ensuring quality, we also offer the best price. 9A0-055 contains 150 questions and answers, you can grasp all ...

Content Preview



ExamPDF




Exam : 9A0-082

Title : Adobe. Flex 3 with AIR




Version : Demo











http://www.exampdf.com/
IT certification training material, The fastest way to pass the exam.


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
1.You want to play a transition effect whenever you press the enter key. Which of the following
triggers will you use?
A. focuslnEffect
B. hideEffect
C. creationComplete Effect
D. moveEffect
Answer: A
2 .Which of the following statements are true about the combined layout? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. The combined layout uses the x and y properties of child components for pixel-perfect layouts.
B. A user can create custom components from the existing components while working with the
combined layout.
C. A user can nest containers to create the sophisticated combined layout.
D. The containers in the combined layout can hold other containers.
E. A combined layout property must be set to absolute.
Answer: B,C,D
3.Which of the following containers is used to arrange its children in a single vertical stack, or
column?
A. ViewStack
B. VBox
C. TabNavigator
D. Accordion
Answer: B
4 Which of the following metadata tags is used to define the allowed data type of each element of an
array?
A. [Bindable]
B. [DefaultProperty]
C. [Deprecated]
D. [ArrayElementType]
Answer: D
5.Which of the following components of the MVC data model is used for handling data
interconnectivity in an application?
A. Controller
B. View
C. Architecture
D. Model
Answer: A
6.Which of the following methods/properties are used in data traversing? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
2 / 6

The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
A. filterFunctionQ
B. afterLast
C. moveNext()
D. currer
Answer: B,C,D
7.Which of the following keywords will be used if you want that a method can be accessed without
requiring an instantiation of the class to which it belongs? Each correct answer represents a
complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. function
B. method
C. static
D. package
Answer: A,C
8.Which of the following code can be used to add a button component to the stage?
A. bBtn.emphasized = true;
Btn.emphasized = true;
bBtn .addEventListener(MouseEvent.CLICK, Btn_handler)
;
function Btn_handlerO:void
{
bBtn .setStyle("emphasizedSkin, "Button_selectedOverSkin')
;
}
B. bBtn.emphasized = true;
aBtn.emphasized = true;
bBtn .addEventListener(MouseEvent.CLICK, Btn_handler)
;
function Btn_handler(evt: MouseEvent):void
{
bBtn .setStyle("emphasizedSkin, "Button_selectedOverSkin)
;
}
C. bBtn.emphasized = true;
aBtn.emphasized = true;
bBtn .addEventListener(MouseEvent.CLICK)
;
function Btn_handler(evt: MouseEvent):void
{
bBtn.setStyle(emphasizedSkin, "Button_selectedOverSkin)
;
}
D. bBtn.emphasized = true;
3 / 6

The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
aBtn.emphasized = true;
bBtn .addEventListener(MouseEvent, Btn_handler)
;
function Btn_handler(evt: MouseEvent):void
{
bBtn.setStyle("emphasizedSkin, Button_selectedOverSkin)
;
}
Answer: B
9.Which of the following access attributes in ActionScript 3.0 allows access only to the methods of
the class itself, and any other class extending this class?
A. Internal
B. Public
C. Protected
D. Private
Answer: C
10.Which static properties of the XML class determine how they parse and expose data to E4X
expressions? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. ignoreComments
B. ignoreEscape
C. ignoreString
D. ignoreWhitespace
Answer: A,D
11.What is the default resultFormat when complex data is returned by the <mx.HTTPService> class?
A. Object
B. Plain text
C. Raw XML
D. ActionScript tree of objects
Answer: A
12.What is the way to control the size and position by anchoring components sides, centers, or
baselines to locations in their container?
A. Explicit sizing
B. Percentage-based sizing
C. Default sizing
D. Constraint-based layout
Answer: D
13.You allow the users to select more than one item at a time by holding down the Ctrl key while
clicking on the items. Which of the following properties will you use to accomplish the task?
4 / 6


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
A. allowCtrlSelections
B. allowMulipleSelections
C. selectedlndices
D. selectedltem
Answer: B
14.Which of the following controls is used to allow users to select only one option at a time?
A. PopUpButton
B. RadoButton
C. ToggleButtonBar
D. LinkButton
Answer: B
15.Based on the following code, what does the XML_URL refer to?
var myXML:XML = new XMLQ;
var XML_URL:String
=
var myXMLURL:URLRequest = new URLRequest(XML_URL)
;
var myLoader:URLLoader = new URLLoader(myXMLURL)
;
myLoader.addEventListener('complete', xmlLoaded)
;
function xmlLoaded(event:Event):void
{
myXML = XML(myLoader.data)
;
trace("Data Ioaded.'
)
}
A. The XML file name
B. The name of the dynamic text where the XML will be stored
C. The XMLfile URL
D. The SWF path
Answer: C
Explanation:
16.You want to send the HTTP request with the help of a Button component. Which of the following
syntaxes should you use used?
A. <mx: Button label = "Request" click = "service.sendo">
B. <mx: Button label = "Request" click = service.sendo>
C. <mx: Button label = "Request" service.sendo>
D. <mx: Button label = "Request, service.sendo>
5 / 6

The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
Answer: A
17.Which of the following methods and properties of the ArrayCollection class are designed to access
data at runtime? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. findAny()
B. removeAll()
C. addltemAt(item:Object, inclex:Int)
D. removeltemAt(index:int)
Answer: B,C,D
18.Which layout container is the sub class of the Panel container?
A. ViewStack
B. TtIeWndow
C. Accordion
D. Application
Answer: B
19.Which of the following styles are used in the <mx:Label> MXML tag? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. fontSize
B. fontGridFitType
C. fontAntiAliasType
D. font-family
Answer: A,B,C
20.Which properties are related to the TraceTarget class? Each correct answer represents a
complete solution. Choose three.
A. includeField
B. includeTime
C. incIudeLev
D. includ
Answer: B,C
6 / 6

Download
Adobe 9A0-082 Exam

 

 

Your download will begin in a moment.
If it doesn't, click here to try again.

Share Adobe 9A0-082 Exam to:

Insert your wordpress URL:

example:

http://myblog.wordpress.com/
or
http://myblog.com/

Share Adobe 9A0-082 Exam as:

From:

To:

Share Adobe 9A0-082 Exam.

Enter two words as shown below. If you cannot read the words, click the refresh icon.

loading

Share Adobe 9A0-082 Exam as:

Copy html code above and paste to your web page.

loading