This is not the document you are looking for? Use the search form below to find more!

Report home > Technology

BlackBerry BCP-220 test questions and answers

0.00 (0 votes)
Document Description
BlackBerry exam BCP-220 is one of the premier exams in the examination and certification industry. Advancing IT Professionals supplementing their know-how with excellent training from Exampdf. Quality Training materials are difficult to come by, and can costly a whole lot in both time and money. Exampdf IT certifications makes sure you do not waste any time and money on costly Training. Out low cost approach to exam preparation and training for BCP-220 is the optimal way to go about completion of the actual exams and tests.
File Details
  • Added: June, 18th 2011
  • Reads: 105
  • Downloads: 0
  • File size: 185.84kb
  • Pages: 7
  • Tags: blackberry, bcp 220, exampdf
  • content preview
Submitter
  • Username: oskar
  • Name: oskar
  • Documents: 250
Embed Code:

Add New Comment




Related Documents

Ourexam 000-529 test questions and answers

by: happychengyuan, 4 pages

Ourexam 000-529 exam can give a deep insight of the latest updated 000-529 test questions and answers, all these latest materials are good for you and we guarantee that if you purchase our product, ...

Download C_TADM51_70 questions and answers

by: happychengyuan, 6 pages

Killtest C_TADM51_70 questions and answers are written to coincide with the real test by the experienced IT experts and specialists. With the complete collection of C_TADM51_70 real questions and ...

dumps study guides trainning materials questions and answers PDF 640-802

by: test4pass, 11 pages

exam braindumps dumps study guides trainning materials questions and answers PDF 640-802

exam braindumps dumps study guides trainning materials questions and answers PDF 640-863

by: test4pass, 8 pages

exam braindumps dumps study guides trainning materials questions and answers PDF 640-863

642-845exam braindumps dumps study guides trainning materials questions and answers PDF

by: test4pass, 9 pages

642-845 exam braindumps dumps study guides trainning materials questions and answers PDF

HP0-D05dumps study guides trainning materials questions and answers PDF

by: tonic, 4 pages

HP0-D05 exam braindumps dumps study guides trainning materials questions and answers PDF

exam braindumps dumps study guides trainning materials questions and answers PDF

by: tonic, 6 pages

exam braindumps dumps study guides trainning materials questions and answers PDF

HP0-S21trainning materials questions and answers PDF

by: tonic, 4 pages

exam braindumps dumps study guides trainning materials questions and answers PDF

350 030 questions and answers

by: exam1passyq, 7 pages

Exam1pass,350-030 questions and answers,350-030 braindumps,350-030 study guides,350-030 exam

Oracle Interview Questions and Answers : SQL

by: lakesha, 3 pages

Oracle Interview Questions and Answers : SQL

Content Preview






Many new exams are available at Exampdf.com, such
as SY0-301, E22-275, 000-118, and so on. With
Exampdf real Q&As of any IT certification exam, all the
examinees can clear the exams easily. Take charge of
your time now.



The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
Exam : BCP-220
Title
:
S
u
p porting BlackBerry
Devices BlackBerry Interent
Service
Version : Demo
1 / 6

The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
1.How many email accounts can be added to a BlackBerry Internet Service account? (Choose one.)
A. Ten third-party email accounts and one BlackBerry email address
B. Nine third-party email accounts and one BlackBerry email address
C. Up to ten email accounts with any combination of BlackBerry email addresses and third-party email
accounts
D. No limit on third-party email accounts and one BlackBerry email address
E. Up to eleven email accounts with any combination of BlackBerry email addresses and third-party email
accounts
Answer: A
2.Which of the following might prevent BlackBerry device users from installing Google Maps on their
BlackBerry devices.? (Choose one.)
A. The BlackBerry device memory is full
B. It is an unsupported application
C. The BlackBerry device is not provisioned for BlackBerry Enterprise Plus services
D. The users do not have BlackBerry Internet Service accounts
E. A BlackBerry Internet Service policy is blocking the application
Answer: A
3.BlackBerry Desktop Manager shows the BlackBerry device as Connected and then quickly shows it as
Disconnected when connecting using Bluetooth. Which of the following would cause this issue to occur?
(Choose one.)
A. An anti-virus program is blocking the Bluetooth connection to BlackBerry Desktop Manager
B. The Bluetooth software has not been installed on the BlackBerry device
C. Improper Bluetooth drivers are installed on the desktop computer
D. BlackBerry Desktop Manager has not been installed correctly
E. The Bluetooth hardware that is installed on the computer is unsupported
Answer: A
4.Which two of the following synchronization options for the Calendar Data range can be customized for
BlackBerry Desktop Manager? (Choose two.)
A. Choose > Select Task Range
B. Enable Quick Entry
C. Choose to Transfer all past items
D. Select All scheduled items
E. Choose to Transfer only future items
Answer: D,E
5.A BlackBerry device user has a media card in the BlackBerry device, but the BlackBerry device memory
is full. Which three of the following actions should the user take to resolve this issue? (Choose three.)
A. Perform an Application Load on the BlackBerry device to install additional memory
B. Make sure the BlackBerry device is set to automatically delete old email messages
C. Enable Content Compression on the BlackBerry device
D. Uninstall third-party applications
2 / 6

The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
E. Move pictures from the BlackBerry device memory to the media card
Answer: B,D,E
6.Email messages deleted from a BlackBerry device are not being removed from the BlackBerry device
user's email application for an integrated IMAP email account. Which of the following might cause this to
happen? (Choose one.)
A. The user's email application was configured to access the messaging server using POP settings
B. Wireless message reconciliation is not supported for integrated IMAP email accounts
C. The user has disabled wireless email reconciliation in the BlackBerry Internet Service account
D. The user has not enabled email reconciliation in BlackBerry Desktop Manager
E. The BlackBerry device is provisioned for BlackBerry Enterprise Server service on the wireless data
network
Answer: A
7.When are you required to use the advanced integration feature of the BlackBerry Internet Service?
(Choose one.)
A. When integrating a third-party email account that requires a proxy server
B. When integrating a BlackBerry Internet Service account that has a password specified
C. When integrating a Microsoft Outlook Web Access email account that has an Internet Security and
Acceleration Server
D. When integrating a third-party email account that requires a user name not found in the email address
E. When integrating a Yahoo! email account in order to receive instant email message notifications
Answer: D
8.A BlackBerry device user has three integrated email accounts with the BlackBerry Internet Service:
Yahoo!, Gmail, and an integrated POP email account. Email messages arrive on the BlackBerry device
almost immediately after being received by the Yahoo! and Gmail email accounts. With the integrated
POP email account, it can take up to 15 minutes from the time the email message arrives in the mailbox
until it arrives on the BlackBerry device. What might cause this issue? (Choose one.)
A. Integrated POP email accounts are polled at 15 minute intervals by the BlackBerry Internet Service
B. The user's BlackBerry device is provisioned for BlackBerry Enterprise Plus Service
C. The Instant Polls feature is disabled for this specific POP email account on the BlackBerry Internet
Service account
D. The BlackBerry device does not have sufficient wireless coverage
E. The user's email messages are being sorted to a .pst folder by the desktop email application
Answer: D
9.A BlackBerry device user is trying to install BlackBerry Desktop Manager. The installation fails with the
following error message: Error 1904 Which two of the following troubleshooting steps should the user
employ to address this issue? (Choose two.)
A. Unregister and re-register the atl.dll file
B. Remove any IT policies from the BlackBerry device
C. Install BlackBerry Desktop Manager on a different Windows profile
D. Install a supported version of Microsoft Outlook
3 / 6

The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
E. Update the MAPI subsystem to a compatible version
Answer: A,C
10.A BlackBerry device user is not able to log in to an online banking site using the BlackBerry Internet
Browsing Service, although other web sites can be successfully accessed. Which of the following might
cause this issue to occur? (Choose one.)
A. The browser content cache is full
B. The web site's security is set too high
C. The BlackBerry device security options are set too high
D. The BlackBerry device Push Content feature is not enabled
E. The BlackBerry device is roaming on a different wireless service provider's mobile network
Answer: B
11.A BlackBerry device user's BlackBerry device stops receiving email messages from an integrated
Yahoo! email account. What are three possible causes for this issue? (Choose three.)
A. There are email messages with attachments over 8MB in the user's Inbox
B. The user changed the password for the Yahoo! email account
C. The user entered the incorrect password on the BlackBerry device, ten times
D. Yahoo!'s anti-spam application is blocking incoming email messages from going to the user's Inbox
E. The service book for the email account has been deleted from the BlackBerry device
Answer: A,B,D
12.A BlackBerry device user is having difficulty sending email messages that include attachments from
the BlackBerry device. What should the user do to resolve this issue? (Choose one.)
A. Change the Attachment Compression settings to Low on the BlackBerry device
B. Compress the attachments using the BlackBerry Zip To Go application before sending
C. Use Roxio Media Manager to convert the attachments for Optimal Upload
D. Use Bluetooth to send attachments larger than 2.6MB
E. Ensure the total attachment size does not exceed 5MB
Answer: E
13.Which final step must be performed by BlackBerry device users after migrating from an Automatic
Login account to a Classic Mode account before they can receive new email messages? (Choose one.)
A. Create a new password for the BlackBerry Internet Service account
B. Send service books to the BlackBerry device
C. Perform a hard reset and re-register the BlackBerry device on the wireless network
D. Accept the End User Licensing Agreement after logging into the BlackBerry Internet Service web site
E. Re-validate any BlackBerry device hosted email addresses and third-party email integrations
Answer: E
14.What information is sent to a BlackBerry device when a BlackBerry device user clicks Send Service
Books from the BlackBerry Internet Service account? (Choose one.)
A. BlackBerry Internet Service service books
B. Email integration service books
4 / 6

The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
C. BlackBerry Internet Service and email integration service books
D. Email integration service books and auto signature service books
E. Provisioning service books
Answer: B
15.Which two pieces of information are required to add a work email address to a BlackBerry Internet
Service account through advanced integration? (Choose two.)
A. The type of email integration
B. The messaging server address
C. The user name and password
D. The number of users on the messaging server
E. The MAC address of the messaging server
Answer: B,C
16.A BlackBerry device user is unable to successfully add a contact to the BlackBerry Messenger list.
The contact is also a BlackBerry device user. The contact is stuck in the Pending state. Which of the
following would cause this problem to occur? (Choose one.)
A. The BlackBerry device is not provisioned for BlackBerry Instant Messaging
B. The contact has not accepted the invitation on the BlackBerry device
C. The user is attempting to add the contact by email address, which is unsupported
D. Peer-to-Peer encryption has been set on the BlackBerry device, blocking the contact from being added
E. The user does not have the BlackBerry Internet Browsing Service service book
Answer: B
17.What are two limitations of the BlackBerry Desktop Redirector? (Choose two.)
A. 15 minute message polling cycle
B. Requires constant Internet connectivity
C. Provides no attachment support
D. Requires a USB connection
E. Has unencrypted message transmission
Answer: B,C
18.A new BlackBerry device user wants to create a BlackBerry Internet Service account but is unable to
locate the Email Settings application on the BlackBerry device. Why is the user unable to locate this
application? (Choose one.)
A. The BlackBerry device has not been registered on the wireless network yet
B. The BlackBerry device has Email Reconciliation disabled in the Message options
C. The BlackBerry device has been provisioned for BlackBerry Enterprise Server Plus service
D. The user has selected the incorrect wireless service provider from the login screen
E. The user included invalid characters during the password selection
Answer: A
19.What are two purposes of the Reply To field within an integrated email account? (Choose two.)
A. The email address contained in the Reply To field will be used as the reply address for anyone that
5 / 6

The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
receives email messages from this email integration.
B. The email address contained in the Reply To field will be used as the reply address for anyone that
receives forwarded email messages from this email integration.
C. The email address contained in the Reply To field will automatically be added to the CC field of any
replies sent from this email integration.
D. The email address contained in the Reply To field will replace the Sent address on any email
messages received from this email integration.
E. The email address contained in the Reply To field will be added as a Favorite to the Reply field when
replying to email messages sent to this email integration.
Answer: A,D
20.Email messages deleted from an integrated Yahoo! email account are not being removed from the
BlackBerry device after being deleted from the Yahoo! web site. What are two possible causes for this
issue? (Choose two.)
A. The check box for "Synchronize deleted items between this mailbox and my device" is not checked
B. The Wireless Reconcile option on the BlackBerry device is turned off
C. The Pop Forwarding option on the integrated Yahoo! email account is set to POP access only
D. The email application is configured to "Leave a copy of messages on the server"
E. The On Conflicts option on the BlackBerry device is set to Handheld Wins
Answer: A,B
6 / 6

Download
BlackBerry BCP-220 test questions and answers

 

 

Your download will begin in a moment.
If it doesn't, click here to try again.

Share BlackBerry BCP-220 test questions and answers to:

Insert your wordpress URL:

example:

http://myblog.wordpress.com/
or
http://myblog.com/

Share BlackBerry BCP-220 test questions and answers as:

From:

To:

Share BlackBerry BCP-220 test questions and answers.

Enter two words as shown below. If you cannot read the words, click the refresh icon.

loading

Share BlackBerry BCP-220 test questions and answers as:

Copy html code above and paste to your web page.

loading