This is not the document you are looking for? Use the search form below to find more!

Report home > Education

Certidea 640-802 exam questions and answers

0.00 (0 votes)
Document Description
Cisco 642-983 questions and answers in PDF make it simple for you to download and utilize. Great faith has been shown to Certidea 642-983 questions and answers by more and more successful candidates.
File Details
  • Added: September, 28th 2010
  • Reads: 188
  • Downloads: 3
  • File size: 64.91kb
  • Pages: 4
  • Tags: certidea, 642 983, cisco
  • content preview
Submitter
  • Username: meibao
  • Name: meibao
  • Documents: 83
Embed Code:

Add New Comment




Related Documents

Certidea 640-802 exam questions and answers

by: meibao, 12 pages

Cisco 640-802 questions and answers in PDF make it simple for you to download and utilize. Great faith has been shown to Certidea 640-802 questions and answers by more and more successful candidates.

Certidea 640-802 exam questions and answers

by: meibao, 12 pages

Cisco 640-802 questions and answers in PDF make it simple for you to download and utilize. Great faith has been shown to Certidea 640-802 questions and answers by more and more successful candidates.

Certidea 640-460 exam questions and answers

by: meibao, 4 pages

Cisco 640-460 questions and answers in PDF make it simple for you to download and utilize. Great faith has been shown to Certidea 640-460 questions and answers by more and more successful candidates.

Certidea 640-553 exam questions and answers

by: meibao, 5 pages

Cisco 640-553 questions and answers in PDF make it simple for you to download and utilize. Great faith has been shown to Certidea 640-553 questions and answers by more and more successful candidates.

Killtest HP2-H15 exam questions and answers

by: broderick, 4 pages

This is possible if you are well prepared for HP HP2-H15 exam questions and answers in the form of eBooks or self test software to get proper knowledge and much needed skills to pass HP2-H15 exam. ...

3102.1 exam questions and answers

by: khun, 7 pages

There are many ways to prepare for your 3102.1 Certification Exam. Ourexam provides the most reliable exam questions to prepare for your next 3102.1 Certification Exam. Our 3102.1 study guide ...

Certidea 650-177 exam questions and answers

by: meibao, 3 pages

Cisco650-177 questions and answers in PDF make it simple for you to download and utilize. Great faith has been shown to Certidea 650-177 questions and answers by more and more successful candidates.

Certidea 646-985 exam questions and answers

by: meibao, 4 pages

Cisco 646-985 questions and answers in PDF make it simple for you to download and utilize. Great faith has been shown to Certidea 646-985 questions and answers by more and more successful candidates.

Certidea 646-656 exam questions and answers

by: meibao, 4 pages

Cisco 646-656 questions and answers in PDF make it simple for you to download and utilize. Great faith has been shown to Certidea 66-656 questions and answers by more and more successful candidates.

Certidea 646-046 exam questions and answers

by: meibao, 4 pages

Cisco 646-046 questions and answers in PDF make it simple for you to download and utilize. Great faith has been shown to Certidea 646-046 questions and answers by more and more successful candidates

Content Preview
Cisco 642-983
Cisco Data Center Unif ied Computing Support Specialist
(DCUCI)
The
h fo
f l
o l
l o
l w
o in
i g
n s
g are
r so
s m
o e ti
t p
i s
p mad
a e
d fo
f r
o yo
y u
o ,
u we re
r co
c m
o men
e d
n
yo
y u
o
to
t
re
r ad
a th
t e
h m ca
c re
r fu
f l
u l
l y
l
si
s n
i c
n e
c
th
t e
h y ca
c n he
h lp
l yo
y u
o le
l a
e rn
r be
b tt
t e
t r.
r
Do
D '
o s and
n Don
o '
n t
' s
Do’s: Study our products rather than just remember the questions and answers. Certidea
materials are strictly selected by our experts according to the official standards. After studying
them you can enhance your ability.
Don’ts: Do not go through our products just once. You should make sure you can have
enough time to master our materials in case you have missed something. We guarant ee that
you can pass your exam after fully studying our products.
Pro
r m
o pt
p Up
U d
p a
d te
t
You can rest assured that every Certidea product is of the latest version. We are constantly
updating our products to make sure our quality. You can enjoy a 120-day free update after the
purchase and you should check your member zone at Certidea an update 3-4 days bef ore the
scheduled exam date.
Deve
v l
e o
l p
o m
p ent
n
If you have some complaints or suggestions, please let us know. No matter what is the
problem, we are eager to hear from our customers to develop ourselves. You can contact us
at feedback@Certidea.com and should include the following s: exam number, version, page
number, question number, and your login ID. We will solve your problems as soon as possible.
Certidea--Lead Your Way to Certif icates
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sales and Support Manager
Sales Team: sales@Certidea .com
Support Team: support@Certidea .com
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Co
C p
o y
p r
y i
r g
i h
g t
h
A unique serial number associated with your particular name and contact information is
contained in each PDF file for security purposes. So if we find you have distributed a
particular PDF file, Cert idea reserves the right to take legal action against you according to
the International Copyright Laws.
Lead your way to certificates!

Question: 1
Which components of the UCS solution include beacon LEDs? (Choos two.)
A. monitors
B. fabric interconnect
C. blades
D. expansion modules
E. chassis
Answer: C, E
Question: 2
Which statement about a Service Profile is most accurate?
A. associated with a pool of blades
B. represents a group of physical blades
C. stores connectivity requirements
Answer: C
Question: 3
On what basis are world wide node names assigned?
A. per-service prof ile
B. per-compute node
C. per-group
D. per-VSA~I
Answer: A
Question: 4
When NIC teaming is used, how are Ioops avoided in a virtual switch?
A. By using active / passive teaming with spanning tree on the active Iink
B. By using active / passive teaming with onIy the active Iink in use
C. By using active / activate teaming with VM utilizing both uplink ports
Answer: B
Question: 5
How is NIC teaming configured when port channels are not in use in a Cisco Nexus 1000V ?
A. active / active using spanning tree
B. active / active
Lead your way to certificates!

C. active / passive using spanning tree
D. active / passive
Answer: D
Question: 6
Which file format does the UCSM export facility use?
A. xml
B. csv
C. pdf
D. syslog
Answer: A
Question: 7
The Cisco Nexus 1000V requires which of the following VLANs to be configured: (choose 3)
A. Control
B. Super visor
C. Packet
D. Management
Answer: A, C, D
Question: 8
Which two benef its result from I/O consoliclation using fcoe within the cisco ucs? (choose two)
A. increases the number of vsans without limit
B. reduces power consumption per rack
C. cuts the number of network cards and cables
D. simplifies the management of san domains
Answer: C, D
Question: 9
When creating a service prof iIe using the Expert Wizard in a single vlan vnic configuration
which four options are available (Choose four.)
A. Fabric ID
B. Native Vlan
C. Vlan Trunking
D. Trunk encapsulation
E. Mac Address assignment
Lead your way to certificates!

Answer: A, B, C, E
Question: 10
Which statement is most correct regarding vNICs and VLANs?
A. only the def ault vlan has traffic that is tagged
B. All vNICs have to be associated with one or more VLANs except for the def ault vlan
C. vlan must be configured bef ore configuring them into a vNIC
D. Tagging is done by the operating system NIC if the flag is set to tag traffic
Answer: C
Lead your way to certificates!

Download
Certidea 640-802 exam questions and answers

 

 

Your download will begin in a moment.
If it doesn't, click here to try again.

Share Certidea 640-802 exam questions and answers to:

Insert your wordpress URL:

example:

http://myblog.wordpress.com/
or
http://myblog.com/

Share Certidea 640-802 exam questions and answers as:

From:

To:

Share Certidea 640-802 exam questions and answers.

Enter two words as shown below. If you cannot read the words, click the refresh icon.

loading

Share Certidea 640-802 exam questions and answers as:

Copy html code above and paste to your web page.

loading