This is not the document you are looking for? Use the search form below to find more!

Report home > Education

Certidea 646-656 exam questions and answers

0.00 (0 votes)
Document Description
Cisco 646-656 questions and answers in PDF make it simple for you to download and utilize. Great faith has been shown to Certidea 66-656 questions and answers by more and more successful candidates.
File Details
  • Added: September, 27th 2010
  • Reads: 160
  • Downloads: 4
  • File size: 64.63kb
  • Pages: 4
  • Tags: certidea, 646 656, cisco
  • content preview
Submitter
  • Username: meibao
  • Name: meibao
  • Documents: 83
Embed Code:

Add New Comment




Related Documents

Certidea 646-985 exam questions and answers

by: meibao, 4 pages

Cisco 646-985 questions and answers in PDF make it simple for you to download and utilize. Great faith has been shown to Certidea 646-985 questions and answers by more and more successful candidates.

Killtest HP2-H15 exam questions and answers

by: broderick, 4 pages

This is possible if you are well prepared for HP HP2-H15 exam questions and answers in the form of eBooks or self test software to get proper knowledge and much needed skills to pass HP2-H15 exam. ...

Certidea 646-046 exam questions and answers

by: meibao, 4 pages

Cisco 646-046 questions and answers in PDF make it simple for you to download and utilize. Great faith has been shown to Certidea 646-046 questions and answers by more and more successful candidates

3102.1 exam questions and answers

by: khun, 7 pages

There are many ways to prepare for your 3102.1 Certification Exam. Ourexam provides the most reliable exam questions to prepare for your next 3102.1 Certification Exam. Our 3102.1 study guide ...

Certidea 640-460 exam questions and answers

by: meibao, 4 pages

Cisco 640-460 questions and answers in PDF make it simple for you to download and utilize. Great faith has been shown to Certidea 640-460 questions and answers by more and more successful candidates.

Certidea 640-553 exam questions and answers

by: meibao, 5 pages

Cisco 640-553 questions and answers in PDF make it simple for you to download and utilize. Great faith has been shown to Certidea 640-553 questions and answers by more and more successful candidates.

Certidea 640-802 exam questions and answers

by: meibao, 12 pages

Cisco 640-802 questions and answers in PDF make it simple for you to download and utilize. Great faith has been shown to Certidea 640-802 questions and answers by more and more successful candidates.

Certidea 650-177 exam questions and answers

by: meibao, 3 pages

Cisco650-177 questions and answers in PDF make it simple for you to download and utilize. Great faith has been shown to Certidea 650-177 questions and answers by more and more successful candidates.

Certidea 640-802 exam questions and answers

by: meibao, 4 pages

Cisco 642-983 questions and answers in PDF make it simple for you to download and utilize. Great faith has been shown to Certidea 642-983 questions and answers by more and more successful candidates. ...

Certidea 642-972 exam questions and answers

by: meibao, 4 pages

Cisco 642-972 questions and answers in PDF make it simple for you to download and utilize. Great faith has been shown to Certidea 642-972 questions and answers by more and more successful candidates.

Content Preview
Cisco 646-656
Wide Area Application Services for Account Managers
The
h fo
f l
o l
l o
l w
o in
i g
n s
g are
r so
s m
o e ti
t p
i s
p mad
a e
d fo
f r
o yo
y u
o ,
u we re
r co
c m
o men
e d
n
yo
y u
o
to
t
re
r ad
a th
t e
h m ca
c re
r fu
f l
u l
l y
l
si
s n
i c
n e
c
th
t e
h y ca
c n he
h lp
l yo
y u
o le
l a
e rn
r be
b tt
t e
t r.
r
Do
D '
o s and
n Don
o '
n t
' s
Do’s: Study our products rather than just remember the questions and answers. Certidea
materials are strictly selected by our experts according to the official standards. After studying
them you can enhance your ability.
Don’ts: Do not go through our products just once. You should make sure you can have
enough time to master our materials in case you have missed something. We guarant ee that
you can pass your exam after fully studying our products.
Pro
r m
o pt
p Up
U d
p a
d te
t
You can rest assured that every Certidea product is of the latest version. We are constantly
updating our products to make sure our quality. You can enjoy a 120-day free update after the
purchase and you should check your member zone at Certidea an update 3-4 days bef ore the
scheduled exam date.
Deve
v l
e o
l p
o m
p ent
n
If you have some complaints or suggestions, please let us know. No matter what is the
problem, we are eager to hear from our customers to develop ourselves. You can contact us
at feedback@Certidea.com and should include the following s: exam number, version, page
number, question number, and your login ID. We will solve your problems as soon as possible.
Certidea--Lead Your Way to Certif icates
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sales and Support Manager
Sales Team: sales@Certidea .com
Support Team: support@Certidea .com
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Co
C p
o y
p r
y i
r g
i h
g t
h
A unique serial number associated with your particular name and contact information is
contained in each PDF file for security purposes. So if we find you have distributed a
particular PDF file, Cert idea reserves the right to take legal action against you according to
the International Copyright Laws.
Lead your way to certificates!

Question: 1
Which of these is effective at reducing the amount of network latency and number of delays
caused by chatty protocols?
A. firewall solution
B. WCCPv2
C. content filtering
D. intelligent proxies
Answer: D
Question: 2
Why is it necessary to prioritize traffic when a user tries to access physical resources over the
WAN?
A. to ensure communications are secure
B. to ensure access to applications is provided
C. to ensure application service levels are reliable
D. to facilitate consolidation efforts
Answer: C
Question: 3
What are the two Cisco IOS services or features that Cisco WAAS preser ves in the network?
(Choose two.)
A. MPLS
B. NetFlow
C. CEF
D. QoS
E. ISIS
Answer: B, D
Question: 4
Cisco WAAS Central Manager is used to centrally configure, manage, and monitor what?
A. a fully meshed network
B. the egress router
C. a topology of Cisco WAE devices
D. all Cisco network devices
Answer: C
Lead your way to certificates!

Question: 5
The Cisco Central Manager GUI allows administrators to perform which three actions or sets
of actions? (Choose three.)
A. view reports detailing the effectiveness of acceleration
B. set up and distribute print drivers
C. prioritize network traffic through the WAE
D. correlate security alerts that reach the LAN
E. accelerate CIFS traffic with the assistance of QoS
F. create, edit, and delete application policies
Answer: A, B, F
Question: 6
Which optimization technique is applied at the transport layer?
A. Data Compression Elimination (DCE)
B. TCP
C. QoS
D. Data Redundancy Elimination (DRE)
Answer: D
Question: 7
Which of these is a Layer 4 WAN optimization component?
A. DCE
B. TSO
C. DRE
D. DWE
Answer: C
Question: 8
Which Layer 4 component is responsible for optimization when data is accessed?
A. DCE
B. TSO
C. DRE
D. DWE
Answer: C
Question: 9
Lead your way to certificates!

Which method is used to transparantly intercept traffic to be optimized?
A. Policy Based Application Routing (PBAR)
B. Policy Based Routing (PBR)
C. Policy Based Agnostic Application Routing (PBAAR)
D. Policy Based Traf fic Routing (PBTR)
Answer: B
Question: 10
What does Cisco WAAS rely upon to get traffic to the WAE for optimization?
A. CIFS
B. QoS
C. network interception
D. server interception
Answer: C
Lead your way to certificates!

Download
Certidea 646-656 exam questions and answers

 

 

Your download will begin in a moment.
If it doesn't, click here to try again.

Share Certidea 646-656 exam questions and answers to:

Insert your wordpress URL:

example:

http://myblog.wordpress.com/
or
http://myblog.com/

Share Certidea 646-656 exam questions and answers as:

From:

To:

Share Certidea 646-656 exam questions and answers.

Enter two words as shown below. If you cannot read the words, click the refresh icon.

loading

Share Certidea 646-656 exam questions and answers as:

Copy html code above and paste to your web page.

loading