This is not the document you are looking for? Use the search form below to find more!

Report home > Education

CompTIA SY0-201 free download cheat-test testking braindumps pass4sure top cert exam cram torrent

Document Description
CompTIA Security+ (2008 Edition) Exam
File Details
  • Added: January, 25th 2011
  • Reads: 496
  • Downloads: 23
  • File size: 105.62kb
  • Pages: 8
  • Tags: comptia, sy0 201, security plus
  • content preview
Submitter
Embed Code:
Comment is disabled by submitter.
Related Documents

CompTIA SY0 201 real exam

by: testforpass12, 8 pages

CompTIA SY0 201 real exam

Free download cheat-test.com Cisco CCNP 642-813 Implementing Cisco Switched Networks

by: topitexams, 10 pages

Free download cheat-test.com Cisco CCNP 642-813 Implementing Cisco Switched Networks

Test4pass New updated test SY0-201 exam dumps free download

by: test4pass, 9 pages

Test4pass New updated test SY0-201 exam dumps free download

New updated CompTIA SY0 201 training tools

by: Testpassport, 8 pages

testpassport will inform the corresponding customers to download the updated version in order to make sure all the customers can pass the test successful.

new updated comptia sy0 201 study guide

by: testpassport, 8 pages

testpassport will inform the corresponding customers to download the updated version in order to make sure all the customers can pass the test successful.

Killtest Comptia SY0-201 Exam Questions

by: hopeyangmei, 11 pages

Killtest Comptia SY0-201 Exam Questions

CompTIA SY0-201 study guide

by: soten, 3 pages

CompTIA SY0-201 study guide

Content Preview












Cheat-Test.com - The Worldwide Renowned IT Certification Material Provider!
The safer, easier way to help you pass any IT Certification exams.

We provide high quality IT Certification exams practice questions and answers
(Q&A). Especially Cisco, Microsoft, HP, IBM, Oracle, CompTIA,
Adobe, Apple, Citrix, EMC, Lotus, Nortel, SUN and so on.
And help you pass any IT Certification exams at the first try.



Cheat-Test product Features:
● Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts
● Questions updated on regular basis
● Like actual certification exams our product is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs).
● Our questions and answers are backed by our GUARANTEE.

7x24 online customer service: contact@cheat-test.com





Click Here to get more Free Cheat-Test Certification exams!
http://www.Cheat-Test.com


Exam
: CompTIA SY0-201
Title
: CompTIA Security+(2008
Edition) Exam
Version : Demo

1. Which of the following devices would be used to gain access to a secure network without affecting
network connectivity?
A. Router
B. Vampire tap
C. Firewall
D. Fiber-optic splicer
Answer: B
2. A technician needs to ensure that all major software revisions have been installed on a critical network
machine. Which of the following must they install to complete this task?
A. HIDS
B. Hotfixes
C. Patches
D. Service packs
Answer: D
3. Which of the following can increase risk? (Select TWO).
A. Vulnerability
B. Mantrap
C. Configuration baselines
D. Threat source
E. Mandatory vacations
Answer: AD
4. Which of the following is the MOST secure way to encrypt traffic and authenticate users on a wireless
network?
A. WPA2 encryption using a RADIUS server
B. WEP encryption using a pre-shared key (PSK)
C. WEP encryption using a RADIUS server
D. WPA2 encryption using a pre-shared key (PSK)

Answer: A
5. Which of the following is the MOST appropriate way to set permissions on the server log that records
logins and logouts?
A. Developers group full control
B. Users group full control
C. Power users group full control
D. Security group full control
Answer: D
6. Which of the following is MOST likely to be an issue when turning on all auditing functions within a
system?
A. Flooding the network with all of the log information
B. Lack of support for standardized log review tools
C. Too much information to review
D. Too many available log aggregation tools
Answer: C
7. Which of the following practices improves forensic analysis of logs?
A. Ensuring encryption is deployed to critical systems.
B. Ensuring SNMP is enabled on all systems.
C. Ensuring switches have a strong management password.
D. Ensuring the proper time is set on all systems.
Answer: D
8. A user reports that they cannot download an application from a website on the Internet.
Which of the
following logs is MOST likely to contain the cause of this problem?
A. Application logs
B. Antivirus logs
C. Firewall logs

D. System logs
Answer: C
9. Which of the following methods assists in determining if user permissions are following the principle of
least privilege?
A. Penetration test
B. User rights audit
C. Physical security assessment
D. Vulnerability assessment
Answer: B
10. Which of the following combinations of items would constitute a valid three factor authentication
system?
A. Password, retina scan, and a one-time token
B. PIN, password, and a thumbprint
C. PKI smartcard, password and a one-time token
D. Fingerprint, retina scan, and a hardware PKI token
Answer: A
11. A user reports that after searching the Internet for office supplies and visiting one of the search engine
results websites, they began receiving unsolicited pop-ups on subsequent website visits. Which of the
following is the MOST likely cause of the unsolicited pop-ups?
A. Virus
B. Trojan
C. Adware
D. Spam
Answer: C
12. In a standard PKI implementation, which of the following keys is used to sign outgoing messages?
A. Senders private key

B. Recipients public key
C. Senders public key
D. Recipients private key
Answer: A
13. AES and DES use which of the following encryption key types?
A. Symmetric
B. PGP
C. Public key
D. Asymmetric
Answer: A
14. A companys primary server is plugged into a power source that is not served by a UPS or backup
generator. This is an example of a:
A. disaster recovery exercise.
B. redundant connections.
C. single point of failure.
D. cold site.
Answer: C
15. Which of the following should a technician deploy to detect malicious changes to the system and
configuration?
A. Pop-up blocker
B. File integrity checker
C. Anti-spyware
D. Firewall
Answer: B
16. Which of the following logical access control methods would a security administrator need to modify in
order to control network traffic passing through a router to a different network?

A. Configuring VLAN 1
B. ACL
C. Logical tokens
D. Role-based access control changes
Answer: B
17. Which of the following asymmetric algorithms was designed to provide both encryption and digital
signatures?
A. Diffie-Hellman
B. DSA
C. SHA
D. RSA
Answer: D
18. Which of the following would be used to look for suspicious processes?
A. System monitor
B. Network mapper
C. TACACS
D. Protocol analyzer
Answer: A
19. Which of the following protocols is considered more secure than SSL?
A. TLS
B. WEP
C. HTTP
D. Telnet
Answer: A
20. Which of the following controls would require account passwords to be changed on a regular basis?
A. Password complexity requirements

B. Logical tokens
C. Domain group policy
D. Account expiration
Answer: C

Download
CompTIA SY0-201 free download cheat-test testking braindumps pass4sure top cert exam cram torrent

 

 

Your download will begin in a moment.
If it doesn't, click here to try again.

Share CompTIA SY0-201 free download cheat-test testking braindumps pass4sure top cert exam cram torrent to:

Insert your wordpress URL:

example:

http://myblog.wordpress.com/
or
http://myblog.com/

Share CompTIA SY0-201 free download cheat-test testking braindumps pass4sure top cert exam cram torrent as:

From:

To:

Share CompTIA SY0-201 free download cheat-test testking braindumps pass4sure top cert exam cram torrent.

Enter two words as shown below. If you cannot read the words, click the refresh icon.

loading

Share CompTIA SY0-201 free download cheat-test testking braindumps pass4sure top cert exam cram torrent as:

Copy html code above and paste to your web page.

loading