This is not the document you are looking for? Use the search form below to find more!

Report home > Computer / Internet

Examkiller 350-001 exam

4.00 (2 votes)
Document Description
Examkiller Cisco certification exam:
File Details
  • Added: October, 13th 2010
  • Reads: 113
  • Downloads: 2
  • File size: 474.79kb
  • Pages: 6
  • Tags: cisco, certification, exam, examkiller
  • content preview
Submitter
  • Username: gemxia
  • Name: gemxia
  • Documents: 15
Embed Code:

Add New Comment




Related Documents

Certidea 350-001 exam questions and answers

by: mwibao, 6 pages

Cisco 350-001 questions and answers in PDF make it simple for you to download and utilize. Great faith has been shown to Certidea350-001 questions and answers by more and more successful candidates.

Certidea 350-001 exam questions and answers

by: meibao, 6 pages

Cisco 350-001questions and answers in PDF make it simple for you to download and utilize. Great faith has been shown to Certidea 350-001 questions and answers by more and more successful candidates.

Cisco 350-001 Exam

by: liweijing, 10 pages

Test 350-001: CCIE Cisco Certified InterNetworking Expert, is one of the certification tests to obtain the Cisco CCIE certificate. Do not need to attend expensive training courses, spend the least ...

Passcert 350-001 100% passing material

by: Delia, 11 pages

It must be a piece of good news for you. Passcert today, has updated the latest 350-001 brain dumps. The brain dumps are related to the latest information about 350-001 exam. All the materials are ...

Examkiller 352-001 exam

by: gemxia, 4 pages

Examkiller Cisco certification exam:

Testking 350-001

by: testbells, 2 pages

Certification is a valid credential confirming the expertise of a person in particular field of study.

testpassport latest cisco ccie 350 001 real test

by: testpassport, 11 pages

Thousands of IT Professionals before you have already passed their certification exams using the Cisco CCIE 350-001 Practice Exam from Testpassport.com.

Ourexam Cisco 351-001 Exam Materials

by: happychengyuan, 11 pages

Latest updated Cisco 351-001 exam materials are good and valuable for your exam preparation, and you can free download the 351-001 exam pdf first, then decide to purchase the full version of this ...

the lastest testinside 350 029 exam dumps pdf in wholetestinside.com

by: wholetestinside, 6 pages

the lastest testinside 350 029 exam dumps pdf in wholetestinside.com

Testinside 350-001

by: ccna4, 5 pages

Testinside 350-001

Content Preview
Exam Name:
CCIE-Rounting and Switching Qualification (Written Exam)
Exam Type:
Cisco


Exam Code:
350-001
Total Questions:
259

Question: 1
You are a network administrator of the Company company. Examine the Company network
topology carefully. EIGRP has been configured on this network. P4R1, P4R2 and P4R3 are
connected with each other. When the link between P4R1 and P4R3 is down, what would P4R4
receive from P4R3?



A. P4R4 would not receive any updates or queries, since P4R3 would simply move to the path
through P4R2.
B. P4R4 would receive an update noting P4R3's higher cost to reach 172.30.1.0/24.
C. P4R4 would receive a query, since P4R3 would mark 172.30.1.0/24 as active when the link
between P4R1 and P4R4 failed
D. P4R4 would not receive any packets, since P4R3 is not using the link to P4R1 to reach
172.30.1.0/24.

Answer: B

Question: 2
You are a network administrator at Company.com, the following is a network topology of a
department. Refer to the exhibit. Which switching feature is being tested?

Page 1 of 121



Exam Name:
CCIE-Rounting and Switching Qualification (Written Exam)
Exam Type:
Cisco


Exam Code:
350-001
Total Questions:
259



A. BDPU guard
B. PortFast
C. Root guard
D. Loop guard

Answer: D

Question: 3
Which two of these best describe an OSPF stub area? (Choose two.)

Page 2 of 121



Exam Name:
CCIE-Rounting and Switching Qualification (Written Exam)
Exam Type:
Cisco


Exam Code:
350-001
Total Questions:
259



A. All routers in a stub area must be configured as stub.
B. Only summary routes from an external AS can be injected into a stub area.
C. A stub area will not accept routes belonging to an external AS.
D. Each stub area always has an ASBR attached to it.

Answer: A, C

Question: 4
Which two of these parameters are used to determine a forwarding equivalence class? (Choose
two.)

Page 3 of 121



Exam Name:
CCIE-Rounting and Switching Qualification (Written Exam)
Exam Type:
Cisco


Exam Code:
350-001
Total Questions:
259



A. IP prefix
B. Layer 2 circuit
C. BGP MED value
D. RSVP request from CE for bandwidth reservation

Answer: A, B

Question: 5
In order to create a fully-meshed Frame Relay network with point-to-point links between 10 sites,
how many links would be needed?

A. 35
B. 10
C. 20
D. 45

Answer: D

Question: 6
If an LSR receives a labeled packet for which there is no label entry in the LFIB, which action
does the router perform?

A. It strips the label and does a lookup in the FIB using the IP destination address.
B. It uses LDP to create an LSP and a new entry in the LFIB for that label.
C. It drops the packet
D. It uses a default label for forwarding

Answer: C

Question: 7

Page 4 of 121



Exam Name:
CCIE-Rounting and Switching Qualification (Written Exam)
Exam Type:
Cisco


Exam Code:
350-001
Total Questions:
259

When the NTP peer statement is used in a Cisco IOS router, what functionality does this imply is
also being used on the router?



A. Static server
B. Symmetric active mode
C. NTP broadcast client
D. Static client

Answer: B

Question: 8
If a port configured with STP PortFast BPDU guard receives a BPDU, what will happen to the
port?

A. It will be put into a forwarding state
B. It will be designated as a root port
C. It will be put into an errdisabled state
D. It will be identified as a designated port

Answer: C

Question: 9
This question is about the Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) root guard feature. What is the STP root
guard feature designed to prevent?

A. A root port being transitioned to the blocking state
B. A port being assigned as a root port
C. A port being assigned as an alternate port
D. A root port being transitioned to the forwarding state

Answer: B

Question: 10

Page 5 of 121



Exam Name:
CCIE-Rounting and Switching Qualification (Written Exam)
Exam Type:
Cisco


Exam Code:
350-001
Total Questions:
259

For the following resources, which one would most likely be depleted by having multiple unknown
unicast frames in a switch?

A. Available memory for frame buffering
B. Electrical power
C. Available bandwidth
D. Available MAC addresses in the system

Answer: C

Question: 11
When receiving information from redistributed routes, which factor will not be used by a router
when building its routing table?

A. Routing protocol process ID
B. The route metric
C. Administrative distance
D. IP prefix lists

Answer: A

Question: 12
On the basis of the exhibit. In this network, the two directly-connected routers P4S-R1 and P4S-
R2 will not form an EIGRP neighbor relationship. Which would most likely cause this problem?



A. The two routers are not on the same IP subnet.
B. There is a partial link failure of some type
C. The network statements under the EIGRP routing process are misconfigured.
D. The two routers are in different autonomous systems.

Answer: A

Question: 13
This is part of Company network topology, study the exhibit carefully.P4S-R1 is configured not to
perform autosummarization within EIGRP. What routes will P4S-R3 learnfrom P4S-R2 through
EIGRP?

Page 6 of 121



Download
Examkiller 350-001 exam

 

 

Your download will begin in a moment.
If it doesn't, click here to try again.

Share Examkiller 350-001 exam to:

Insert your wordpress URL:

example:

http://myblog.wordpress.com/
or
http://myblog.com/

Share Examkiller 350-001 exam as:

From:

To:

Share Examkiller 350-001 exam.

Enter two words as shown below. If you cannot read the words, click the refresh icon.

loading

Share Examkiller 350-001 exam as:

Copy html code above and paste to your web page.

loading