This is not the document you are looking for? Use the search form below to find more!

Report home > Technology

ExamPDF 77-882 Practice Demo

0.00 (0 votes)
Document Description
Passing Microsoft 77-882 exam not only validate your skills but also prove your credentials and expertise to your employers. The current IT industry demands a reliable 77-882 exam source, so that you pass your Microsoft Certification 77-882 exam in minimum possible time and without wasting much of your money and energies. At ExamPDF we are striving hard to provide you the complete balanced formulation to pass 77-882 exam successfuly. We aim that you get the 77-882 exam full information that is actually required to pass this 77-882 exam.
File Details
  • Added: June, 15th 2011
  • Reads: 126
  • Downloads: 2
  • File size: 377.94kb
  • Pages: 11
  • Tags: 77 882, microsoft, exampdf
  • content preview
Submitter
  • Username: oskar
  • Name: oskar
  • Documents: 250
Embed Code:

Add New Comment




Related Documents

ExamPDF 77-881 Practice Demo

by: oskar, 9 pages

Passing Microsoft 77-881 exam not only validate your skills but also prove your credentials and expertise to your employers. The current IT industry demands a reliable 77-881 exam source, so that you ...

ExamPDF 77-884 Practice Demo

by: oskar, 20 pages

Passing Microsoft 77-884 exam not only validate your skills but also prove your credentials and expertise to your employers. The current IT industry demands a reliable 77-884 exam source, so that you ...

ExamPDF 000-031 Practice Demo

by: oskar, 6 pages

Passing IBM 000-031 exam not only validate your skills but also prove your credentials and expertise to your employers. The current IT industry demands a reliable 000-031 exam source, so that you ...

ExamPDF 000-560 Practice Demo

by: oskar, 7 pages

Passing IBM 000-560 exam not only validate your skills but also prove your credentials and expertise to your employers. The current IT industry demands a reliable 000-560 exam source, so that you ...

ExamPDF 000-M90 Practice Demo

by: oskar, 3 pages

Passing IBM 000-M90 exam not only validate your skills but also prove your credentials and expertise to your employers. The current IT industry demands a reliable 000-M90 exam source, so that you ...

ExamPDF 000-M91 Practice Demo

by: oskar, 3 pages

Passing IBM 000-M91 exam not only validate your skills but also prove your credentials and expertise to your employers. The current IT industry demands a reliable 000-M91 exam source, so that you ...

ExamPDF 1Z0-525 Practice Demo

by: oskar, 5 pages

Passing Oracle 1Z0-525 exam not only validate your skills but also prove your credentials and expertise to your employers. The current IT industry demands a reliable 1Z0-525 exam source, so that you ...

ExamPDF 1Z0-527 Practice Demo

by: oskar, 7 pages

Passing Oracle 1Z0-527 exam not only validate your skills but also prove your credentials and expertise to your employers. The current IT industry demands a reliable 1Z0-527 exam source, so that you ...

ExamPDF 1Z0-852 Practice Demo

by: oskar, 9 pages

Passing Oracle 1Z0-852 exam not only validate your skills but also prove your credentials and expertise to your employers. The current IT industry demands a reliable 1Z0-852 exam source, so that you ...

ExamPDF 70-169 Practice Demo

by: oskar, 4 pages

Passing Microsoft 70-169 exam not only validate your skills but also prove your credentials and expertise to your employers. The current IT industry demands a reliable 70-169 exam source, so that you ...

Content Preview






Many new exams are available at Exampdf.com, such
as SY0-301, E22-275, 000-118, and so on. With
Exampdf real Q&As of any IT certification exam, all the
examinees can clear the exams easily. Take charge of
your time now.



The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
Exam : 77-882
Title
:
E
x
c el 2010
Version : Demo
1 / 10


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
1.You work as a Sales Manager for Rainbow Inc. Your responsibility includes preparing sales report of
the Sales department. You use Microsoft Excel 2010 to prepare sales reports. You have created a
quarterly sales report of the department. After entering required data and inserting charts, you want to
give a professional look to the document. You want to produce the document with soothing graphic
effects, soft fonts, and light colors. Which of the following steps will you take to accomplish the task with
least administrative burden?
A. Create a new workbook through a template. Copy all data and charts of the report to the new
workbook.
B. Use the SmartArt option.
C. Choose one of the pre-built themes.
D. Select all the text of the document. Change font style to Verdana and font color to light gray. Use
vibrant colors for charts.
Answer: C
2.You work as a Sales Manager for Rainbow Inc. You are working on a report in a worksheet in Excel
2010. You want to insert flow-chart in the sheet. Mark the option that you will choose to insert flow-chart
symbols in the report.?
A.
Answer: A
3.Jack wants the rows containing the name Tom and product Jam. There are thousands of entries in the
log. Plowing through all the records will be time taking. Which option can be used to view only the relevant
records?
A. All filter
B. Sort
C. Find
D. Autofilter
Answer: D
4.You work as a Sales Manager for Tech Perfect Inc. You are creating a report for your sales team using
Microsoft Excel. You want the report to appear in the following format:
You want the Remark column to be filled through a conditional formula. The criteria to give the remark is
2 / 10


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
as follows:
l If the sales of the First Quarter is greater than or equal to 1200, display "Well Done"
l If the sales of the First Quarter is lesser than 1200, display "Improve in Next Quarter"
You have done most of the entries in a workbook. You select the F2 cell as shown in the image given
below:
Which of the following conditional formulas will you insert to accomplish the task?
A. =IF(E2>=1200,"Well Done","Improve in Next Quarter")
B. =IF(E2<=1200,"Well Done","Improve in Next Quarter")
C. =IF(E2>=1200,"Improve in Next Quarter","Well Done")
D. =IF(E2>1200,"Improve in Next Quarter","Well Done")
Answer: A
5.You work as a technician in Tech Perfect Inc. The Network Administrator of the company installs the
Microsoft Excel 2010 application on the network. You open the application and see various changes in
Excel 2010. You have to open an existing worksheet through the application. You are unable to find the
Office button. Mark the option that you will click to accomplish the task.
A.
Answer: A
6.You work as an Office Assistant for Media Perfect Inc. You are creating a report in Microsoft Excel 2010.
The report worksheet will include the sales made by all the sales managers in the month of January.
3 / 10


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
In the worksheet, you are required to place a pictorial representation displaying the percentage of total
sales made by each sales manager in January. Which of the following charts will you use to accomplish
the task?
A. Column
B. Line
C. Pie
D. Bar
Answer: C
7.You work as a Help Desk Technician for Tech Perfect Inc. Rick, a Sales Manager, uses Microsoft Excel
2010 to prepare sales reports. He is creating a sales report in which he wants to compare the relative
magnitude of the targets achieved by his sales team members as shown in the image given below:
He wants your help in formatting the table in the required way. Choose the required steps to accomplish
the task.
4 / 10


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
A.
Answer: A
8.You are creating a business report by using Microsoft Excel 2010. You have arranged sales data as
shown below:
You want to provide pictorial representation of the trend of these sales data in front of each row. Which of
the following steps will you choose to accomplish the task involving the least amount of administrative
burden?
A. Use charts.
B. Use illustrations.
C. Use conditional formatting.
D. Use sparklines.
Answer: D
9.You work as an Office Assistant for Media Perfect Inc. You are creating a report in Excel. You have
selected all worksheets available in the workbook as shown below:
5 / 10


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
Now, you want to cancel the selection. Which of the following steps will you take to accomplish the task
with least administrative effort?
A. Double-click on one of the selected sheets.
B. Click on one of the selected sheets.
C. Click any unselected sheet.
D. Click the Single Sheet options in the Sheet Options group on the Page Layout tab.
E. Right-click the selected sheets. Click the Ungroup Sheets option from the shortcut menu.
Answer: E
10.You work as an Office Assistant for Peach Tree Inc. Your responsibility includes creating sales
incentive report of all sales managers for every quarter. You are using Microsoft Excel to create a
worksheet for preparing the report. You have inserted the sales figures of all sales managers as shown in
the image given below:
You have to calculate the first quarter incentives for all sales managers. The incentive percentage
(provided in cell B3) is fixed for all sales managers. The incentive will be calculated on their total first
quarter sales. You have to write a formula in the cell F8. Then you will drag the cell border to the cell F12
to copy the formula to all the cells from F8 to F12. In the first step, you select the F8 cell. Which of the
following formulas will you insert to accomplish the task?
A. =B3/100 * $E$8
B. =$B$3/100 * E8
C. =B3/100 * E8
D. =B3/100 * &E&8
E. =&B&3/100 * E8
Answer: B
11.You have upgraded your Excel 2007 to Excel 2010. You want to personalize your Excel environment
through the Excel Options window given below:
6 / 10


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
You are unable to find the Office button. Choose the steps you will take to accomplish the task.
A.
Answer: A
12.You work as an Office Assistant for Tech Perfect Inc. Your responsibility includes preparing sales
reports of the company. You have created a sales report in a workbook of Excel 2010. Your workbook
includes several worksheets as shown in the image given below:
7 / 10


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
You want the sheet tabs of the sheets containing charts to appear in red color. Which of the
following steps will you take to accomplish the task?
A. Select the sheets containing charts.
Select the Effects option in the Themes group on the Page Layout page.
B. Select the sheets containing charts.
Select the Colors option in the Themes group on the Page Layout page.
C. Select the sheets containing charts.
Right-click on the sheet tabs.
Choose the Tab Color option from the shortcut menu.
D. Select the sheets containing charts.
Right-click on the sheet tabs.
Choose the Sheet Color option from the shortcut menu.
Answer: C
13.You work as a Help Desk Technician for Net Perfect Inc. You use Excel 2010 to create different
reports for your company. Drag and drop the appropriate methods for efficient data entry in front of their
descriptions.
8 / 10


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
A.
Answer: A
14.Rick works as an Office Assistant for Tech Perfect Inc. He is creating a report through Microsoft Excel
2010. He wants to fill the active cell with the content of the adjacent cell. Mark the option that he will
choose to accomplish the task.
A.
Answer: A
15.You work as an Office Assistant for Dreams Unlimited Inc. You use Microsoft Excel 2010 for creating
various types of reports. You have created a report in the format given below:
In the A7 cell, you are required to put a formula so that it can fulfill the description provided in the B7 cell.
9 / 10

Download
ExamPDF 77-882 Practice Demo

 

 

Your download will begin in a moment.
If it doesn't, click here to try again.

Share ExamPDF 77-882 Practice Demo to:

Insert your wordpress URL:

example:

http://myblog.wordpress.com/
or
http://myblog.com/

Share ExamPDF 77-882 Practice Demo as:

From:

To:

Share ExamPDF 77-882 Practice Demo.

Enter two words as shown below. If you cannot read the words, click the refresh icon.

loading

Share ExamPDF 77-882 Practice Demo as:

Copy html code above and paste to your web page.

loading