This is not the document you are looking for? Use the search form below to find more!

Report home > History

Free Comptia cl0001 brainidumps

0.00 (0 votes)
Document Description
testpassport offer free questions and answers here.
File Details
  • Added: January, 12th 2012
  • Reads: 207
  • Downloads: 2
  • File size: 282.87kb
  • Pages: 6
  • Tags: testpassport, clo001, comptia
  • content preview
Submitter
  • Username: felton
  • Name: felton
  • Documents: 22
Embed Code:

Add New Comment




Related Documents

Free comptia n10-005 dumps

by: terrence, 7 pages

passcert share free comptia network n10-005 training dumps .

Free CompTIA SY0-301 Exam PDF | Examskey

by: avishchristopher, 11 pages

ExamsKey offers quality CompTIA SY0-301 material for success in first attempt. Check out free SY0-301 exam questions to increase your knowledge regarding SY0-301 exam preparation.

Free CompTIA 220-702 Exam PDF | Examskey

by: avishchristopher, 13 pages

ExamsKey offers quality CompTIA 220-702 material for success in first attempt. Check out free 220-702 exam questions to increase your knowledge regarding 220-702 exam preparation.

Free CompTIA 220-701 Exam PDF | Examskey

by: avishchristopher, 12 pages

ExamsKey offers quality CompTIA 220-701 material for success in first attempt. Check out free 220-701 exam questions to increase your knowledge regarding 220-701 exam preparation.

Free CompTIA JK0-702 Exam PDF | Examskey

by: avishchristopher, 12 pages

ExamsKey offers quality CompTIA JK0-702 material for success in first attempt. Check out free JK0-702 exam questions to increase your knowledge regarding JK0-702 exam preparation.

Free COMPTIA JK0-702 exam Question| Passcertification.com

by: arthuryerby, 11 pages

Pass Certification.com provides latest and up-to-date JK0-702 exam questions, according to Revised COMPTIA syllabus, to help you succeed in the JK0-702 exam in first attempt.

Free COMPTIA JK0-702 exam Question| Passcertification.com

by: arthuryerby, 11 pages

Pass Certification.com provides latest and up-to-date JK0-702 exam questions, according to Revised COMPTIA syllabus, to help you succeed in the JK0-702 exam in first attempt.

Free COMPTIA N10-005 exam Question| Passcertification.com

by: arthuryerby, 12 pages

Pass Certification.com provides latest and up-to-date N10-005 exam questions, according to Revised COMPTIA syllabus, to help you succeed in the N10-005 exam in first attempt.

Free COMPTIA 220-801 exam Question| Passcertification.com

by: arthuryerby, 11 pages

Pass Certification.com provides latest and up-to-date 220-801 exam questions, according to Revised COMPTIA syllabus, to help you succeed in the 220-801 exam in first attempt.

CompTIA 220-702 free training questions

by: topitexams, 4 pages

CompTIA A+ Practical Application

Content Preview



Many new exams are available at testpassport , such as CompTIA, SUN ,
EMC, HP , Syamantec and so on . With our real questions , all candidates
can clear the exam easily , you only need to memorize all the
braindumps before you take your test .
promotion activity : All of the customers can enjoy 20% discount during
this time and you just need to input the promotion code " newyear " ,
then you can share with the biggest discount.
Groupon Today ! You can get 50 to 60 percent off the best quality exam
questions , when you need you can pay attention our This deal , and stay
tuned next deal .



The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
Exam : CLO-001
Title
:
C
o
mpTIA Cloud Essentials
Version : Demo
1 / 4

The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
1.Digital identities for logging onto SaaS solutions should be issued by all the following EXCEPT:
A. A third-party identity provider.
B. The customer organization.
C. The SaaS provider.
D. A user.
Answer: D
2.Why is it important to consider the cloud ecosystem when developing applications.?
A. Cloud providers will do application development.
B. The development process needs to change.
C. The role of the IT department will change.
D. This can speed up the development process.
Answer: D
3.Which of the following actions should a company take if a cloud computing provider ceases to uphold
their contract?
A. Consult the company's exit plan.
B. Move the company data to the backup provider that was selected earlier.
C. Re-host all critical applications on the company's internal servers.
D. Evaluate the company's strategic options for an alternative provider
Answer: A
4.Which of the following consequences does IT outsourcing and cloud computing have in common?
A. Involvement of external staff
B. Improved flexibility
C. Reduced expense
D. Shorter time to market
Answer: A
5.Which of the following is an important new skill for an IT organization to develop in the context of cloud
computing?
A. Provisioning services
B. Incident management
C. Technology upgrade monitoring
D. Security and risk management
Answer: A
6.Which of the following is the function of orchestration services?
A. Assemble functional requirements for application development
B. Configure application clusters with Web services
C. Enable and disable load balancers
D. Manage the starting and stopping of application server clusters
Answer: D
2 / 4

The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
7.Which of the following is a reason for business users lo be interested in cloud computing?
A. Desire for vendor lock-in reduction
B. Desire for improved security
C. Desire for improved user experience
D. Desire for reducing compliance issues
Answer: C
8.Which of the following is important to standardize?
A. Information standards and applications
B. User names and hardware providers
C. Virtual machine images and applications
D. Virtual machine images and identity information standards
Answer: D
9.Cloud computing _____________capital cost to variable cost.
A. increases
B. reduces
C. shifts
D. equates
Answer: C
10.Privacy is the right of________ to selectively disclose information about _________ and restrict the
further use of that information by any party.
A. companies, others
B. companies, themselves
C. individuals, others
D. individuals, themselves
Answer: D
11.Which of the following IT processes is likely to become more important due to the adoption of cloud
computing?
A. Capacity management
B. Troubleshooting management
C. Project management
D. Request fulfillment management
Answer: A
12.Which of the following is the primary way to access PaaS?
A. Web services
B. Websites
C. Web hosting providers
D. Data integrations
Answer: A
3 / 4

The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
13.How can an organization successfully implement a SaaS strategy?
A. Manage the risks associated with bringing in external providers
B. Continuously execute performance analytics to monitor providers
C. Open up internal databases with Web service access for easier access
D. Standardize on a limited set of virtual machines to increase security
Answer: A
14.Which of the following is the MOST important service management consequence of elastic capacity?
A. The need for better application development
B. The need for better security management
C. The need for good performance monitoring and management
D. The need to improve the fulfillment and provisioning process
Answer: C
15.Which of the following is a typical concern for business and IT leaders when adopting cloud
computing?
A. Current cost structure of IT
B. Quality of web-based user interfaces
C. Security of current IT solutions
D. Technical maintenance of current IT assets
Answer: C
4 / 4


Testpassport offer real brain dumps for your IT Exam test , When you
want to pass the exam at first time , you should following the whole
study guide and practice it .


Download
Free Comptia cl0001 brainidumps

 

 

Your download will begin in a moment.
If it doesn't, click here to try again.

Share Free Comptia cl0001 brainidumps to:

Insert your wordpress URL:

example:

http://myblog.wordpress.com/
or
http://myblog.com/

Share Free Comptia cl0001 brainidumps as:

From:

To:

Share Free Comptia cl0001 brainidumps.

Enter two words as shown below. If you cannot read the words, click the refresh icon.

loading

Share Free Comptia cl0001 brainidumps as:

Copy html code above and paste to your web page.

loading