This is not the document you are looking for? Use the search form below to find more!

Report home > Computer / Internet

free download IBM 000 719 exam guide

0.00 (0 votes)
Document Description
Test 000-719: InfoSphere Warehouse V9.5 Number of questions: 60 Time allowed in minutes: 90 Required passing score: 65% Reference material:Testpassport.com IBM 000-719 study material
File Details
  • Added: June, 22nd 2010
  • Reads: 379
  • Downloads: 5
  • File size: 123.50kb
  • Pages: 8
  • Tags: ibm, 000 719, ibm 000 719
  • content preview
Submitter
Embed Code:

Add New Comment




Related Documents

free download IBM 000 026 exam material

by: testpassport, 4 pages

Test 000-026: Fundamentals of Applying Tivoli Storage Solutions V2 Number of questions: 51 Time allowed in minutes: 75 Required passing score: 64% Test languages: English Reference ...

free download IBM 000-M34 exam

by: testpassport, 3 pages

Testpassport today, has released the latest IBM 000-M34 braindumps according to the real 000-M34 exam. It contains the actual 000-M34 test question, 000-M34 practice exam, 000-M34 dumps. All the ...

free download IBM 000-995 exam questions

by: testpassport, 7 pages

Testpassport promise the IBM 000-995:IBM WebSphere Process Server V6.1.System Administration completely covered.We ensure you pass it with high scores .Otherwise, we will give you full refund.

Killtest IBM 000-032 Exam Questions Download

by: hopeyangmei, 7 pages

Killtest IBM 000-032 Exam Questions Download

Free Download IBM 000-418 Exam Test Questions

by: julianexam, 11 pages

Ourexam provides the latest test questions for IBM 000-418 exam, which covers all the knowledge points of the actual test.

download Testpassport real IBM 000-379 exam guide

by: Testpassport, 8 pages

Testpassport IBM 000-379 exam is collected by the senior professionals and product experts. Anyway, Testpassport will ensure your 100% passing. Other thing, Testpassport offers PDF and Testing Engine ...

Testpassport IBM 000 719 pdf downloads here

by: testpassport, 8 pages

The following are details about IBM 000-719 exam:: Number of questions: 60 Time allowed in minutes: 90 Required passing score: 65% Reference Material: Testpassport IBM 000-719 study guide

Free Download IBM 000-581 Exam Questions and Answers

by: cenyey, 6 pages

Killtest provides the actual questions for IBM 000-581 test, which covers all the knowledge points of real exam.

Free Download IBM 000-173 Exam Questions

by: julianexam, 6 pages

IBM 000-173 actual questions from Ourexam cover all the knowledge points of the actual test.

Free Download IBM 000-N05 Exam Preparation

by: julianexam, 3 pages

Ourexam 000-N05 exam guides can make sure you pass the exam in the first attempt.

Content Preview
es
T tpassportQ&A


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
Exam : 000-719
Title
: I
n f
o Sphere Warehouse V9.5
Version : Demo
1 / 7

The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
1. In a three node configuration, which two servers can contain InfoSphere Warehouse Intelligent Miner
components? (Choose two.)
A. Data Server
B. Mining Server
C. Client
D. Web Server
E. WebSphere Administration Server
Answer: AC
2. If you roll-in daily and roll-out monthly, which approach reduces the number of table partitions and
eases the DBA administrative tasks?
A. Specify a MDC on day and a table partition key for day.
B. Specify a MDC on day and a table partition key for month.
C. Specify a MDC on month and a table partition key for month.
D. Specify a MDC on month and a table partition key for day.
Answer: B
3. You can use the Admin Console to add, remove, start, stop, or restart cubes.
For which other purpose can the Admin Console be used?
A. to rebuild a cubes member cache
B. to empty the member cache for a cube
C. to populate the member cache using a specified MDX query
D. to delete the files on the file system that are holding the member cache data
Answer: A
4. A control flow requires the use of a variable that seldom changes after deployment.
Which phase should be considered?
A. EXECUTION_INSTANCE
B. DEPLOYMENT
C. DEPLOYMENT_PREP
2 / 7

The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
D. RUNTIME
Answer: D
5. When connecting an Output Port of a Table Source to the Names Port of a Sequences Operator, what
are two valid methods of mapping columns? (Choose two.)
A. by Name
B. by Index
C. by Position
D. by Attribute
E. by Key
Answer: AC
6. Which statement is true about Rational Data Architect (RDA) integration with the Design Studio for data
modeling?
A. Design Studio integrates both logical and physical data modeling capabilities from RDA.
B. The full RDA can be installed into the Design Studio platform for logical and physical data modeling.
C. Design Studio includes the physical data modeling component to help you implement your physical
model.
D. Design Studio is based on IBM Data Server Developer Workbench and a full set of RDA components.
Answer: C
7. During which installation and configuration process can user groups be mapped to each role?
A. the installation of InfoSphere Warehouse Server for the Administration node
B. the installation of InfoSphere Warehouse Server for Data node
C. the installation of WebSphere Application Server
D. the execution of the InfoSphere Warehouse Configuration Tool
Answer: D
8. Which two functions can the SQW tool perform for a data flow? (Choose two.)
A. business processes such as secure command and secure FTP
3 / 7

The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
B. range partitioning for staging tables
C. filtering and sorting for operator properties such as table columns
D. operators for row compression, roll-in, and roll-out
E. parallel process execution
Answer: BC
9. Which two functions can the Design Studio perform? (Choose two.)
A. Run the Optimization Advisor and analyze whether the recommended MQTs will be used given a
predefined workload.
B. Drop cube models from the InfoSphere Warehouse metadata database.
C. Move and transform data.
D. Rebuild an OLAP cube's member cache.
E. Add an OLAP cube to the cube server.
Answer: BC
10. When using InfoSphere Warehouse, in which two occasions is it appropriate to run the InfoSphere
Warehouse configuration tool? (Choose two.)
A. any time you need to do reverse engineering
B. immediately before installation
C. any time after installation to modify your configuration
D. immediately after installation
E. any time after a new user is added to the warehousing solution
Answer: CD
11. A customer wants to evaluate deep data compression in an AIX development environment.
Which edition of InfoSphere Warehouse should they buy?
A. InfoSphere Warehouse Base
B. InfoSphere Warehouse Intermediate
C. InfoSphere Warehouse Advanced
D. InfoSphere Warehouse Developer
4 / 7

The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
Answer: D
12. A customer needs to merge unstructured repositories with a traditional data mining solution for a
production environment.
Which edition of InfoSphere Warehouse should they buy?
A. InfoSphere Warehouse Base
B. InfoSphere Warehouse Intermediate
C. InfoSphere Warehouse Enterprise
D. InfoSphere Warehouse Developer
Answer: C
13. What is a benefit of using warehouse based analytics?
A. It provides more functions in the available calculation set.
B. It ensures the user response time will always be fast.
C. It provides end users the ability to add additional calculations at report time.
D. It provides a common pool of analytic methods to produce consistent answers across all users.
Answer: D
14. Which two InfoSphere Warehouse components are included in the logical group for the Application
Server? (Choose two.)
A. IBM Data Server Client
B. Intelligent Miner Visualization
C. WebSphere Application Server
D. Workload Management plug-in
E. Design Studio
Answer: AC
15. What are two reasons for a combination of database and front-end tool based analytic architectures in
a data warehouse implementation? (Choose two.)
A. Less data is moved across the network, making queries run faster.
5 / 7

The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
B. The database can provide consistent analytic calculations and query speed for common queries.
C. The combination of architectures will ensure fast query performance.
D. Multidimensional queries cannot be processed in SQL by the database engine so it must be done
using a front-end tool.
E. The front-end tool allows for additional and more complex algorithms specific to applications that use
that tool.
Answer: BE
16. Which two tools should an InfoSphere Warehouse developer use to perform SQL Warehousing
design tasks? (Choose two.)
A. WebSphere Administration Console
B. InfoSphere Warehouse Design Studio
C. InfoSphere Warehouse Admin Console
D. SQL Warehousing Tool
E. IBM Data Studio
Answer: BD
17. What does a Data Design Project within Design Studio contain?
A. physical data model
B. SQW work flows
C. data mining flows
D. logical data model
Answer: A
18. Relational database and a database model that is often a star or snowflake schema are
characteristics of which engine storage structure?
A. MOLAP
B. ROLAP
C. Multidimensional cubing
D. Proprietary
6 / 7

The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
Answer: B
19. A customer wants to include analysis of product sales for their locations at various levels of their
product lines and various levels of their geography.
Which two schema considerations are necessary to satisfy the requirement? (Choose two.)
A. a product dimension with location attributes
B. a product dimension with product line hierarchies
C. a location dimension with product attributes
D. a location dimension with geography hierarchies
E. a product dimension with geography hierarchies
Answer: BD
20. What is meant by "Information as a Service"?
A. expanding a traditional data warehouse with XML capabilities for the data
B. extending the traditional data warehouse by providing business context layers to the data
C. accessing a traditional data warehouse with a Web-based application for the data
D. storing all analytical data in a multidimensional cube instead of a traditional data warehouse
Answer: B
7 / 7

Download
free download IBM 000 719 exam guide

 

 

Your download will begin in a moment.
If it doesn't, click here to try again.

Share free download IBM 000 719 exam guide to:

Insert your wordpress URL:

example:

http://myblog.wordpress.com/
or
http://myblog.com/

Share free download IBM 000 719 exam guide as:

From:

To:

Share free download IBM 000 719 exam guide.

Enter two words as shown below. If you cannot read the words, click the refresh icon.

loading

Share free download IBM 000 719 exam guide as:

Copy html code above and paste to your web page.

loading