This is not the document you are looking for? Use the search form below to find more!

Report home > Technology

Helpeful OA0-002 Exam Questions

0.00 (0 votes)
Document Description
Actual OA0-002 exam study guides from Killtest can make sure you pass the exam easily.
File Details
  • Added: April, 26th 2012
  • Reads: 103
  • Downloads: 0
  • File size: 168.52kb
  • Pages: 4
  • Tags: exam, test, questions
  • content preview
Submitter
  • Username: cenyey
  • Name: cenyey
  • Documents: 386
Embed Code:

Add New Comment




Related Documents

Microsoft 70-646 braindumps and 70-646 exam questions

by: test4pass, 8 pages

The latest Microsoft 70-646 braindumps and 70-646 exam questions from Test4pass

Killtest Comptia SY0-201 Exam Questions

by: hopeyangmei, 11 pages

Killtest Comptia SY0-201 Exam Questions

Killtest HP0-S25 Exam Questions

by: hopeyangmei, 4 pages

Killtest HP0-S25 Exam Questions

Killtest IBM 000-104 Exam Questions

by: hopeyangmei, 8 pages

Exam Questions,questions ,test engine

Killtest 920-262 Practice Exam Questions

by: hopeyangmei, 4 pages

Killtest 920-262, Practice Exam, Questions

the lastest testinside BH0 002 exam dumps pdf in wholetestinside.com

by: wholetestinside, 5 pages

the lastest testinside BH0 002 exam dumps pdf in wholetestinside.com

Killtest Comptia LX0-101 Exam Questions

by: hopeyangmei, 8 pages

Killtest Comptia LX0-101 Exam Questions

Test4pass Microsoft 70 573CSharp exam questions answers

by: Test4pass, 9 pages

Test4pass Microsoft 70 573CSharp exam questions answers

Killtest HP0-M39 Practice Exam Questions

by: hopeyangmei, 6 pages

Killtest HP0-M39 Practice Exam Questions

Killtest OG0-093 Practice Exam Questions

by: hopeyangmei, 6 pages

Killtest OG0-093 Practice Exam Questions

Content Preview



At Killtest, people can get all the required
exam information of IT certification test for
them to get certified easily. Killtest provides
many pop certifications, such as IBM, Oracle,
HP, and so on. A lot of new exams are available
at Killtest, such as JN0-314, OA0-002,
SPS-202, and so on.


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
Exam : OA0-002
Title
:
A
n
d roid Application
Engineer Certifications
Basic
Version : Demo
1 / 3

The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
1.Which is the incorrect explanation of an Activity?
A. If another Activity is instantiated when the Activity is executed, onPause() will be executed.
B. When the Activity is displayed in the foreground, onResume() will be executed.
C. When the Activity is displayed again, onRestart() will be executed instead of onStart().
D. When the Activity returns from an onPause(), it sometimes can execute from onCreate().
Answer: C
2.Which of these is the incorrect explanation of the androiddebuggable attribute of the
AndroidManifest.xm <application> tag.?
A. If not set, it will be handled as "false".
B. It is necessary to set this to "true" in order to use Eclipse's breakpoint function.
C. The android:debuggable setup value can be read by an application.
D. When releasing the application, deleting android:debuggable is recommended.
Answer: B
3.Which of these is the correct interface definition used to bind a Service?
A. AIDL
B. IDL
C. KML
D. XML
Answer: A
4.Which configuration file holds the permission to use GPS?
A. Layout file
B. Manifest file
C. Source file
D. Property file
Answer: B
5.Which of these is the correct explanation of BroadcastReceiver?
A. The process which BroadcastReceiver makes active will be protected so that it cannot be force-quit.
B. BroadcastReceiver will only be assumed active when executing getReceive().
C. BroadcastReceiver notifies the source of optional processing results based on the broadcast
contact(s).
D. BroadcastReceiver displays a user interface.
Answer: A
6.Which of these is the incorrect explanation of the MenuItem interface?
A. The MenuItem instance will be returned by the Menu class add(...) method.
B. MenuItem can decide the Intent issued when clicking menu components.
C. MenuItem can display either an icon or text.
D. MenuItem can set a checkbox.
Answer: C
2 / 3

The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
7.Which is the correct file name of the NinePatch image created from a PNG using draw9patch? (Assume
the file name of the original graphic was sample.png.)
A. sample-9.png
B. sample_9.png
C. sample.png
D. sample.9.png
Answer: D
8.Which of these is not defined as a screen display state?
A. Visible
B. Foreground
C. Background
D. Non-visible
Answer: D
9.Which of these is the incorrect folder as a folder that is created automatically after completion of the
Android Development Tools Plugin New Project Wizard?
A. dat
B. gen
C. res
D. src
Answer: A
10.Which of these is the correct explanation of an XML layout file?
A. In order to display a Ul defined in the XML layout file "main.xml", call the setContentView method of the
Activity with the parameter string Bmain.xml".
B. There is no distinction between implementation of the layout definition by code, or by XML layout file.
C. In an Eclipse project using the ADT plugin, the XML layout file is found in the /res/layout directory.
D. Layout information written in the XML layout file will be converted into code by the Android platform
when the screen is displayed.
Answer: C
3 / 3

Download
Helpeful OA0-002 Exam Questions

 

 

Your download will begin in a moment.
If it doesn't, click here to try again.

Share Helpeful OA0-002 Exam Questions to:

Insert your wordpress URL:

example:

http://myblog.wordpress.com/
or
http://myblog.com/

Share Helpeful OA0-002 Exam Questions as:

From:

To:

Share Helpeful OA0-002 Exam Questions.

Enter two words as shown below. If you cannot read the words, click the refresh icon.

loading

Share Helpeful OA0-002 Exam Questions as:

Copy html code above and paste to your web page.

loading