This is not the document you are looking for? Use the search form below to find more!

Report home > Education

IBM 000-371 Exam

0.00 (0 votes)
Document Description
The ExamPDF 000-371 training material we provide are in a format of PDF, including 122 exam questions and answers. It is different from traditional study materials for not only just help you summarize the main points, these dumps contains the majority of the real test questions which you will see in the 000-371 exam. In order not to waste your valuable time, we removed all unrelated questions, the 122 questions are enough for you to prepare for your test, we can promise to you that we have the coverage for at least 96%. Since 2006, we have helped tens of thousands of candidates to complete various kinds of tests and helped them save much time and money.
File Details
  • Added: November, 05th 2010
  • Reads: 195
  • Downloads: 1
  • File size: 286.50kb
  • Pages: 8
  • Tags: exam, test, ibm
  • content preview
Submitter
  • Username: liweijing
  • Name: liweijing
  • Documents: 486
Embed Code:

Add New Comment




Related Documents

free download real IBM 000-371 exam material

by: testpassport, 8 pages

Testpassport IBM 000-371 Preparation Material provides everything what you will need to take your 000-371 Exam.guarantee your succeed at first time with only need to memorize all the questions and ...

Ourexam IBM 000-371 test questions

by: happychengyuan, 8 pages

Web Services Development for IBM WebSphere Application Server V7.0 is the full name of the IBM 000-371 exam, which is produced by Ourexam experts. The 000-371 exam, including the 000-371 exam pdf, ...

Laest IBM 000 371 training tools

by: Testpassport, 8 pages

It is well known that IBM 000-371 exam is the hot exam of IBM certification. But at first you must know testpassport is the Exclusive worldwide IBM 000-371 whole study mateirals owner at present.

Test4pass IBM 000 020 exam dumps pdf

by: testforpass12, 6 pages

Test4pass IBM 000 020 exam dumps pdf

Test4pass IBM 000 966 exam dumps pdf study

by: testforpass12, 8 pages

Test4pass IBM 000 966 exam dumps pdf study

wholetestinside ibm 000 005 exam dumps pdf

by: wholetestinside, 6 pages

the lastest ibm-000-005-exam be provided by wholetestinside.com

wholetestinside-ibm-000-006-exam-dumps-pdf

by: wholetestinside, 7 pages

the lastest ibm 000-006-exam only $60 in wholetestinside.com

wholetestinside-ibm-000-201-exam-dumps-pdf

by: wholetestinside, 5 pages

the lastest ibm 000-201 exam in wholetestinside.com

wholetestinside ibm 000 013 exam dumps pdf

by: wholetestinside, 9 pages

the lastest ibm 000-013 exam in wholetestinside.com

wholetestinside ibm 000 014 exam dumps pdf

by: wholetestinside, 10 pages

the lastest ibm 000-014 exam in wholetestinside.com

Content Preview
Exam: 000-371
Web Services Development for IBM WebSphere Application Server V7.0
Version: Demo
This is a demo for "Testving 000-371 Study Guide", but it only contains a part of our
product, You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice
exams before you decide to buy it.
If you want to know the latest 000-371 study guide information, please visit:
http://www.testving.com/000-371-ibm-p-2369.html



The

best
IT

Certification

Training

Material Provider.
http://www.testving.com/









1. Refer to the message in the exhibit.
Replace the ??? in the message with the appropriate namespace.
A. http://www.w3.org/2003/05/soap-envelope
B. http://schemas.xmlsoap.org/soap/envelope/
C. http://schemas.xmlsoap.org/soap12/envelope/
D. http://schemas.xmlsoap.org/soap11/envelope/
Answer: A
2. A company has a high business value JAX-WS provider Web Service and cannot afford to lose any
messages.
What kind of quality of service should be used in conjunction with WS-ReliableMessaging?
A. Managed persistent
B. Managed non-persistent
C. Unmanaged non-persistent
D. Managed persistent and Transaction (enableTransactionalOneWay)
E. Managed non-persistent and Transaction (enableTransactionalOneWay)
F. Unmanaged non-persistent and Transaction (enableTransactionalOneWay)
Answer: D
3. The TCP/IP Monitor can be used to check the following:

1


The

best
IT

Certification

Training

Material Provider.
http://www.testving.com/









A. SOAP/JMS
B. HTTP Header
C. WSDL document
D. SOAP messages
E. WS-I Compliance
Answer: BDE
4. A developer used wsimport to generate the skeleton code for a Web service implementation.
What is the purpose of the generated ObjectFactory class?
A. The ObjectFactory class is the generated Service Endpoint Interface class
B. The ObjectFactory class is the generated service provider class that is used by the JAX-WS client.
C. The ObjectFactory class takes the targetNamespace value and creates the directory structure.
D. The ObjectFactory class allows you to programatically construct new instances of the Java
representation for XML content.
Answer: D
5. Which of the following is used to invoke a Web service from an unmanaged client?
A. JAX-WS dispatch API
B. Deployment descriptor
C. @Resource annotation
D. @WebServiceRef annotation
E. Service and Interface classes
Answer: AE
6. A company is migrating their current JAX-WS Web service running on IBM WebSphere Application
Server V6.1 with the Feature Pack for Web Services to V7.0. The company wants to continue to support
V6.1 service consumers.
If the Web service has WS-AtomicTransaction enabled, what settings should be configured to support the
widest range of clients?
A. Set the WS-AtomicTransaction to "Never" in WS-Transaction policy of the policy set

2


The

best
IT

Certification

Training

Material Provider.
http://www.testving.com/









B. Set the WS-AtomicTransaction to "Supports" in WS-Transaction policy of the policy set
C. Set the WS-AtomicTransaction to "Mandatory" in WS-Transaction policy of the policy set
D. Set the "Default WS-Tx specification level" to "1.0" in application policy set bindings
E. Set the "Default WS-Tx specification level" to "1.1" in application policy set bindings
Answer: BD
7. Why would a developer prefer to use SOAP Web services over REST Web services?
A. To provide message level security
B. To allow integration with Web 2.0 applications
C. To be able to use XML to format response messages
D. To be able to use the HTTP or HTTPS transport protocols
Answer: A
8. Which of the following business scenarios is the LEAST appropriate for Web services?
A. Expanding the reach of your company information.
B. Providing transactional services such as credit card payment processing.
C. Making existing services available to a business process to orchestrate services.
D. Enabling interoperability between heterogeneous services to create time-critical solutions.
Answer: D
9. What is the LEAST appropriate scenario for Web services?
A. To integrate legacy systems
B. To propagate security context
C. To expose fine grained operations
D. To use with process choreography
E. For B2B (business to business) applications
Answer: C
10. What is the biggest advantage of using Web services to create SOA solutions?
A. They are implemented using Java and XML

3


The

best
IT

Certification

Training

Material Provider.
http://www.testving.com/









B. They support a client-server programming model
C. They are used to create tightly coupled applications
D. They are implemented using standardized technologies
Answer: D
11. The following methods are to be published as Web services to be invoked via SOAP messages and
validated with a schema:
public void myMethod(int x, float y);
public void myMethod(int x);
public void someOtherMethod(int x, float y);
Which WSDL style should be used?
A. RPC/literal
B. RPC/encoded
C. Document/encoded
D. Document/literal
E. Document/literal wrapped
Answer: A
12. Which WSDL style is suited to sending binary tree nodes as part of a SOAP message?
A. RPC/literal
B. RPC/encoded
C. Document/encoded
D. Document/literal
E. Document/literal wrapped
Answer: B
13. A customer requires a Web service which ensures message delivery.
Which transport should be proposed?
A. SOAP/TCP
B. SOAP/JMS

4


The

best
IT

Certification

Training

Material Provider.
http://www.testving.com/









C. SOAP/HTTP
D. SOAP/SMTP
E. SOAP/HTTPS
Answer: B
14. When creating a Web service which requires reliable delivery of SOAP messages, which transport
should be used?
A. SOAP/TCP
B. SOAP/JMS
C. SOAP/HTTP
D. SOAP/SMTP
E. SOAP/HTTPS
Answer: B
15. The WS-I Simple SOAP Binding Profile V1.0 mandates that a message must serialize the envelope
according to which specification?
A. XML 1.0
B. WSDL 1.1
C. SOAP 1.1
D. HTTP 1.0
Answer: A
16. Which specification provides recommendations on the use of encodings to maximize interoperability?
A. SAAJ V1.2
B. JAX-RPC V1.0
C. WS-Coordination
D. WS-I Basic Profile (BP) V1.1
Answer: D
17. Which of the following is MOST likely to improve the performance of SOAP-based Web services?

5


The

best
IT

Certification

Training

Material Provider.
http://www.testving.com/









A. Use message level security
B. Use fine-grained Web services
C. Use document/literal instead of RPC/encoded
D. Avoid stale data in the UDDI registry by turning off caching
Answer: C
18. An RPC/encoded Web service experiences poor performance at high message volumes.
What can a developer do to improve this performance?
A. Turn off marshalling
B. Use binary encoding
C. Use RPC/literal encoding
D. Use document/literal encoding
E. Redesign to use more granular messaging
Answer: CD
19. How can a developer ensure that a fault will occur if the service does not recognize a SOAP header
entry containing a transaction number?
A. Set the faultCode value to soap:Transaction
B. Include a Fault element in the SOAP message
C. Include a mustUnderstand attribute in the header entry
D. Include a detail element containing application-specific elements according to the XML Schema
Answer: C
20. What must be included in a SOAP fault message when an error occurs due to a value in the message
Body element?
A. A detail element
B. A Body fault code
C. An application-specific fault code
D. A fault string element with a value of "Body"
Answer: A

6

About Testving
Testving: The best IT certification material provider covers thousands of Certification
Exams, such as Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA, Oracle, IBM, Sun and other vendors.
Since 2006, we have helped tens of thousands of candidates to complete various kinds of
tests and helped them save much time and money.
You can visit our twitter http://twitter.com/testving/
Some recommended certification at testving:
3COM
Adobe
Apple
Cisco
Citrix
CIW
CompTIA
EMC
EXIN.Inc
Huawei
Lotus
Lpi
Microsoft
Novell.Inc
Oracle
Sybase.Inc
Symantec
More...
We are proud of our high-quality customer service, which serves you
around the clock 24/7.
Sales: sales@testving.com

Download
IBM 000-371 Exam

 

 

Your download will begin in a moment.
If it doesn't, click here to try again.

Share IBM 000-371 Exam to:

Insert your wordpress URL:

example:

http://myblog.wordpress.com/
or
http://myblog.com/

Share IBM 000-371 Exam as:

From:

To:

Share IBM 000-371 Exam.

Enter two words as shown below. If you cannot read the words, click the refresh icon.

loading

Share IBM 000-371 Exam as:

Copy html code above and paste to your web page.

loading