This is not the document you are looking for? Use the search form below to find more!

Report home > Automotive

Just $ 29.95 To Pass The Latest 000-085 Exam

0.00 (0 votes)
Document Description
Just $ 29.95 To Pass The Latest 000-085 Exam
File Details
  • Added: November, 05th 2010
  • Reads: 171
  • Downloads: 0
  • File size: 120.29kb
  • Pages: 3
  • Tags: 1, 2, 3
  • content preview
Submitter
  • Name: xunyinxia
Embed Code:

Add New Comment




Related Documents

Just $ 29.95 To Pass The Latest 000-111 Exam

by: xunyinxia, 4 pages

Just $ 29.95 To Pass The Latest 000-111 Exam

Latest 000-M191 exam actual questions

by: broderick, 4 pages

If you decide to take IBM Certification 000-M191 exam, you have come to the right place. This is because of the reason that Killtest has released the latest actual questions for 000-M191 exam which ...

Testinside 000-085

by: testinside000032, 4 pages

Free 000-085 Demo Download TestInside offers free demo for eserver Certified Specialist 000-085 exam (System x BladeCenter Technical Support V5). You can check out the interface, question quality and ...

How To Pass The GED

by: learn2know, 0 pages

How To Pass The GED

The Easiest Way To Pass The PMP Exam

by: katja, 11 pages

The Easiest Way To Pass The PMP® Exam Presented by Cornelius Fichtner, PMP www.pm-prepcast.com The PMP® Exam is Challenging Are you planning to take the PMP® Exam but you ...

Killtest accurate 000-M245 exam questions

by: broderick, 4 pages

Want to pass IBM certification 000-M245 exam in the first attempt? Killtest provides the actual exam questions for IBM certification 000-M245 test, which cover all the knowledge points of the actual ...

Latest 000-001 Exam Material from Exampdf

by: richard2011, 7 pages

Exampdf provides the latest 000-001 test questions, which can help you clear the exam in the first attempt.

$ 49.95 Certinside 000-085 exam

by: nichkuun12, 3 pages

$ 49.95 Certinside 000-085 exam

Killtest 000-534 exam pdf

by: happychengyuan, 6 pages

If you prepare for the IBM 000-534 exam using Killtest real braindumps, they guarantee your success in the first attempt. If you do not pass the IBM 000-534 exam on your first attempt we will give ...

000-085 Exam : System x BladeCenter Technical Support V5

by: qi123, 3 pages

"eserver Certified Specialist", also known as 000-085 exam, is a IBM certification. Preparing for the 000-085 exam? Searching 000-085 Test Questions, 000-085 Practice Exam, 000-085 Dumps?

Content Preview
IBM 000-085 Braindumps Exams -TestSoon

IBM 000-085
Exam Name: System x BladeCenter Technical Support V5
Q & A : 45 Q&As
Pdf Demo
Quality and Value for the 000-085 Exam
TestSoon Practice Exams for IBM eserver Certified Specialist 000-085 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using
only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development.
100% Guarantee to Pass Your 000-085 Exam
If you do not pass the eserver Certified Specialist 000-085 exam on your first attempt using our TestSoon testing engine, we will give you a
FULL REFUND of your purchasing fee.
Downloadable, Interactive000-085 Testing engines and PDF Version
Our eserver Certified Specialist Exam Preparation Material provides you everything you will need to take a eserver Certified Specialist
certification n examination. Details are researched and produced by IBM Certification Experts who are constantly using industry
experience to produce precise, and logical.
Free 000-085 Exams


Exam : IBM 000-085
Title : IBM Blade Center V5
1. A client has the following network hardware:
-- two separate Gb core switches
-- two Cisco IGESM
-- two HS21 blades
Which action on both Cisco IGESMs will define one or more upstream ports and one or more downstream ports?
A. configure the Quality of Service feature
B. configure the Link State Tracking feature
C. configure all the external Ethernet ports to 1Gb/full
D. configure all the external Ethernet ports to 100Mb/half






















































































































































































































Answer: B
2. A customer using IBM BladeCenter H wants redundant and separate management and production LANs. Which of the following is
required to provide redundant connections to separate LANs within the BladeCenter?
A. Four Cisco Systems Fibre Intelligent Gigabit Ethernet switch modules
B. Two Cisco Systems Fibre Intelligent Gigabit Ethernet switch modules and a BladeCenter Gigabit SFF Ethernet expansion card
C. Two IBM Server Connectivity Modules and an Ethernet expansion card CFFv
D. Four BNT/ Nortel Layer 2-7 GbE switch modules and a BladeCenter Gigabit SFF Ethernet expansion card
Answer: D
3. A customer orders three IBM BladeCenter E chassis and thirty-four LS21 blades. The customer wants to fully populate the chassis with
blades where possible. Which of the following is the minimum number of power cables required to provide redundancy?
A. 6
B. 8
C. 10
D. 12
Answer: C
4. A customer is installing a Myrinet Cluster Expansion Card in an existing IBM LS21 blade server. Which bay should the Optical Pass-
thru Module be placed?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: D
5. A customer has a database application that is accessed by a large number of people through a web interface from multiple remote
locations. Which of the following questions will provide the information necessary to design the best performing storage solution?
A. How many web servers will be connected to the database?
B. Will the database be run on a Windows solution?
C. How many concurrent users will be accessing the database?
D. What are the types of transactions run against the database?
Answer: D
6. How many BladeCenter HT chassis will fit in a standard 19" 42U rack?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 6
Answer: B
7. What components are needed to access the internal storage on a BladeCenter S?
A. Optical Pass-Thru Module and one SFF FC adapter per blade
B. One iSCSI adapter per blade
C. SAS Connectivity Module and one SAS expansion card per blade
D. Integrated internal storage adapter
Answer: C
8. A prospect has an new Director of IT. They are reviewing all servers to reduce the number of operating systems in their IT operations.
Which operating system is supported on an LS21 blade?
A. Red Hat Enterprise Linux v.4 Update 4 (AS, ES, WS)
B. Red Hat 9
C. Novell Netware 5.2
D. Microsoft Windows 2000 Professional
Answer: A
9. A prospective customer is considering a BladeCenter S with six 6 HS22 and one SAS Connectivity Module,. The data center manager
asks how many Ethernet switches are needed to connect all the blade's Ethernet ports to a network?
A. 3
B. 1
C. 2






















































































































































































































D. 7
Answer: B
10. A customer has an HS21 blade with no local disk. They are attempting to set up boot from SAN using a Windows 2003 CD.
Which sequence is correct for this procedure?
A. Install Windows from the CD using the QLogic driver provided on the CD, configure the LUN and zone for the target server, and then
configure the blade BIOS to boot from SAN.
B. Configure the LUN and zone for the target server, install Windows from the CD and press F6 when prompted to supply the driver, and
then configure the QLogic adapter BIOS to boot from SAN.
C. Configure the LUN and zone for the target server, configure the QLogic adapter BIOS to boot from SAN, install Windows from the CD,
and then press F6 when prompted to supply the driver.
D. Configure the blade BIOS to boot from SAN, configure the LUN and zone for the target server, and then install Windows from the CD
using the QLogic driver provided on the CD.
Answer: C
More 000-085 Braindumps Information
Related 000-085 Exams
Other IBM Exams
000-085
000-356
000-238
000-894
000-920
000-885
000-348
000-750
000-M70
000-640
LOT-981
000-136
000-997
000-R14
000-516
000-975
COG-125
000-J02
000-864
000-296
000-703
000-M73
000-385

Download
Just $ 29.95 To Pass The Latest 000-085 Exam

 

 

Your download will begin in a moment.
If it doesn't, click here to try again.

Share Just $ 29.95 To Pass The Latest 000-085 Exam to:

Insert your wordpress URL:

example:

http://myblog.wordpress.com/
or
http://myblog.com/

Share Just $ 29.95 To Pass The Latest 000-085 Exam as:

From:

To:

Share Just $ 29.95 To Pass The Latest 000-085 Exam.

Enter two words as shown below. If you cannot read the words, click the refresh icon.

loading

Share Just $ 29.95 To Pass The Latest 000-085 Exam as:

Copy html code above and paste to your web page.

loading