This is not the document you are looking for? Use the search form below to find more!

Report home > Computer / Internet

Killtest 000-377 Training Materials

0.00 (0 votes)
Document Description
Using killtest 000-377 training materials to pass the exam successfully.
File Details
  • Added: July, 30th 2010
  • Reads: 146
  • Downloads: 3
  • File size: 81.25kb
  • Pages: 10
  • Tags: killtest, exam, certification
  • content preview
Submitter
  • Username: blueberry
  • Name: blueberry
  • Documents: 201
Embed Code:

Add New Comment




Related Documents

Available IBM 000-M198 training materials

by: broderick, 4 pages

Killtest offers online Training Resources for IBM 000-M198 exam. IBM 000-M198 training materials consist of free Study Guide, 000-M198 Practice Questions and Answers. All of IBM 000-M198 ...

Ourexam latest 000-529 training materials

by: happychengyuan, 4 pages

Ourexam IBM 000-529 training materials is now putting out in recently, which can guarantee your 100% passing score by your first try. You can come to Ourexam to free download some of the 000-529 exam ...

Killtest 000-171 Study Materials

by: blueberry, 5 pages

Killtest 000-171 study materials are prepared by the best brains and experienced experts, who collect all the latest exam information.

Ourexam 000-104 exam training materials

by: happychengyuan, 8 pages

Ourexam has updated the latest IBM 000-104 exam training now, which can guarantee your 100% passing score by your first try and get your IBM Certification easily and quickly. You can free download ...

000-376 exam,IBM WebSphere 000-376 braindumps training materials - exam1pass

by: exam1passibm, 4 pages

文件说明000-376 exam,IBM WebSphere 000-376 braindumps training materials - exam1pass

000-152 exam,IBM IBM System x 000-152 braindumps training materials - exam1pass

by: exam1passibm, 3 pages

000-152 exam,IBM IBM System x 000-152 braindumps training materials - exam1pass

000-153 exam,IBM Certified Systems Expert 000-153 braindumps training materials - exam1pass

by: exam1passibm, 3 pages

000-153 exam,IBM Certified Systems Expert 000-153 braindumps training materials - exam1pass

000-M47 exam,IBM Lotus Certification 000-M47 braindumps training materials - exam1pass

by: exam1passibm, 3 pages

000-M47 exam,IBM Lotus Certification 000-M47 braindumps training materials - exam1pass

Killtest Oracle 1Z0-520 training materials

by: happychengyuan, 7 pages

After passing the 1Z0-520 exam by using Killtest 1Z0-520 exam training materials, you are strongly welcomed to return to Killtest website and write down your tips and ideas. Therefore, more ...

Killtest SNIA S10-201 training materials

by: happychengyuan, 8 pages

Killtest Newest SNIA S10-201 training materials will fast instill the capabilities that are targeted for SNIA Storage Networking Management & Administration. SNIA S10-201 test questions are ...

Content Preview
KillTest
Q&A


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
Exam : 000-377
Title
: I
B
M Certified System
Administrator - WebSphere
Application Server Network
Deployment V7.0
Version : Demo
1 / 9

The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
1. Which of the following is an option given in the First Steps application that runs automatically after
installation?
A.Start the server.
B.Execute wsadmin.
C.Configure resources.
D.Run the Snoop servlet.
ANSWER: A
2. Which one of the following can be used to instantiate resource adapter classes for establishing and
maintaining resource connections?
A.a data source
B.connection factories
C.connection pool settings
D.a JMS activation specification
ANSWER: B
3. Global security is turned on for a federated cell using a file-based federated repository. The
administrator created a new security domain called App1Domain using local operating system registry
and mapping it to the application server. The administrator also created a new local operating system
user ID App1Admin.
Which one of the following is true when the new security domain is enabled to secure Application1?
A.The administrator can access Application1.
B.The administrator can disable Application1 security.
C.App1Admin can disable Application1 security.
D.App1Admin can access the administrative console.
ANSWER: B
4. Aside from the administrative console and the addNode command, what other facilities does
WebSphere Application Server provide for federating nodes into cells?
A.wsadmin
B.The administrative agent
C.The Profile Management Tool (PMT)
D.Rational Application Developer Assembly and Deploy Module
ANSWER: C
5. When backing up WebSphere Application Server configuration and runtime settings, which of the
2 / 9

The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
following commands would be relevant?
A.backupConfig -location location
B.restoreConfig -profileName profile_name -backupFile backupFile_name
C.manageprofiles -backupProfile -profileName profile_name -backupFile backupFile_name
D.wsadmin -backupConfig -profileName profile_name -backupFile backupFile_name
ANSWER: C
6. What can the system administrator do to distribute incoming HTTP traffic across a farm of Web servers?
A.Enable server affinity for each HTTP server in the cluster
B.Implement the Tivoli Access Manager as a load balancer
C.Implement the caching proxy server component of the Edge Components
D.Use the Load Balancer component of the Edge Components
ANSWER: D
7. What is the sequence of components which would typically be involved in the flow of a request from a
Web browser to a servlet?
A.External HTTP Server, HTTP Server Plug-in and EJB Container
B.Load Balancer, Embedded HTTP Server, HTTP Server Plug-in and Web Container
C.Edge Component, HTTP Server Plug-in, external HTTP Server, and Web Container
D.External HTTP Server, HTTP Server Plug-in, embedded HTTP Server and Web Container
ANSWER: D
8. How could an administrator manage multiple stand-alone application servers on different hosts in a
network?
By using:
A.a job manager which administers multiple application server nodes through administrative agents.
B.a deployment manager which administers multiple application server nodes through their node agents.
C.a high availability manager which administers multiple application server nodes through their
administrative agents.
D.an administrative agent which administers multiple application server nodes through their
administrative service.
ANSWER: A
9. Which type of server is recommended to be placed in the demilitarized zone (DMZ)?
A.Generic servers
B.Application servers
3 / 9

The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
C.Managed HTTP servers
D.Unmanaged HTTP servers
ANSWER: D
10. What is the advantage of deploying more than one messaging engine and linking them together in a
topology that has multiple interconnected service integration buses (SIBus)?
A.Enable protocol transformation between buses.
B.Improve the availability of the persistent storage.
C.Spread messaging workload across multiple servers.
D.Preserve message ordering through the messaging engines.
ANSWER: C
11. Why does IBM WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment utilize node groups to implement
a distributed environment? To:
A.segment multiple security domains within a WebSphere cell.
B.define the logical grouping of application servers to scale horizontally or vertically.
C.enable mixed nodes with different capabilities within the same cell for administration purposes.
D.allow application servers having the same applications installed to be grouped logically for workload
management.
ANSWER: C
12. A system administrator wants to improve response time and system load of a Web application running
in a clustered environment.
What might the system administrator attempt to decrease the response time of the Web application?
A.Configure dynamic caching
B.Enable memory-to-memory replication
C.Configure session replication to use a database.
D.Ensure that all cluster members are in the same node group.
ANSWER: A
13. A system administrator needs to modify the configuration of an enterprise application within a flexible
management environment. The system administrator can make the modification using wsadmin scripts by
connecting to which of the following components?
A.Node agent
B.Job manager
C.Work manager
4 / 9

The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
D.Administrative agent
E.Deployment manager
ANSWER: BE
14. What would have to be configured in order to implement memory-to-memory HTTP Session
persistence?
A.Dynamic cache service and HTTP plug-in
B.Synchronization service and embedded Web server
C.Distributed environment settings in the web containers
D.Fast Response Cache Accelerator (FRCA) and external Web server
ANSWER: C
15. When configuring automated transaction peer recovery for recovering in-flight transactions from the
transaction log, what is required from the file system?
A.RAID disks must be used to host the transaction log
B.Exclusive read only file locks and the ability to invalidate them
C.File locking must be disabled for Network File System Version 4 (NFSv4)
D.Lease-based exclusive locks on files
ANSWER: D
16. What are the three possible replication types for the dynamic caching service?
A.Client mode
B.Server mode
C.Not shared
D.Push only
E.Both push and pull
F.Broadcast mode
ANSWER: CDE
17. What is the Data Replication Service (DRS) used for? Please choose three from the following.
A.Node agents
B.Web servers
C.Caching Proxy
D.Dynamic cache replication
E.HTTP session persistence and failover
F.Stateful session EJB persistence and failover
5 / 9


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
ANSWER: DEF
18. Which of the following statements most accurately describes the relationship between a flexible
management topology and the network deployment cell?
A.Flexible management can be an alternative to the network deployment cell model.
B.Flexible management eliminates the need for node agents in a network deployment cell.
C.The flexible management topology is a replacement for the network deployment cell.
D.The flexible management job manager can perform all the tasks of the deployment manager.
ANSWER: A
19. In order for a deployment manager to participate in a flexible management environment, which one of
the following steps must be completed?
A.Register directly with the job manager.
B.Register with the node agent on the job managers host.
C.Register with an administrative agent on the job managers host
D.First register with a local administrative agent, and then register with the job manager.
ANSWER: A
20. Which of the following items best gives a reason to perform an unattended installation of WebSphere
Application Server?
A.The installation for the particular target platform is being done for the first time.
B.The installation for the particular target platform has been done before and will be repeated in the future.
C.The installation for WebSphere Application Server would initially not be able to include administrative
security.
D.The installation for the particular target platform is expected to require a lot of adjustments to be done
over several installation attempts.
ANSWER: B
21. How is the response file specified in a silent installation scenario?
A.Specified in the installation.properties file
B.Specified as a parameter in the launchpad user interface
C.Included as a command-line option on the install command
D.Included as a command-line option on the launchpad application
ANSWER: C
6 / 9


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
22. A system administrator has successfully installed WebSphere Application Server V7.0 and has run
the Installation Verification Tool (IVT) with a success message. Which additional step can be taken to
further verify the installation?
A.Check to see if the InstallShield application will run again.
B Check to see if the installation directory specified exists in the file system.
CUse a browser to access the launch page of the IBM HTTP Server.
D.Use a browser to access the administrative console and log in successfully.
ANSWER: D
23. Which one of the following profile related tasks can only be performed using the manageprofiles
command-line facility?
A.Delete a profile
B.Secure a profile
C.Federate a profile
D.Update profile templates
ANSWER: A
24. Which of the following options is NOT a valid method of running the Profile Management Tool?
A.Run the command directly from a system console.
B.Select Profile Management Tool from the First Steps application.
C.Select System Administration -> Run Profile Management Tool in the administrative console.
D.Check the Create a new WebSphere Application Server profile using the Profile Management Tool
option at the end of the installation process.
ANSWER: C
25. A WebSphere Application Server installation finishes and the primary installation log indicates an exit
code of INSTCONFSUCCESS. What is the best conclusion that can be resolved from this result?
A.The Web server installed successfully.
B.The WebSphere Application Server installed successfully.
C.The InstallShield Wizard executed successfully to launch WebSphere Application Server installation.
D.The target operating system determined that it is compatible with WebSphere Application Server and
had configured environment variables for it.
ANSWER: B
26. A system administrator is installing WebSphere Application Server for the first time and was surprised
7 / 9

The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
that the Profile Management Tool (PMT) did not have the expected profile type options, as stated in the
Information Center.
What is the best conclusion for this finding?
A.The Java runtime being used by the installation program is not at the required version.
B.The system administrator is installing a variant of WebSphere Application Server that is not Network
Deployment.
C.The target operating system the system administrator is installing on is not compatible with WebSphere
Application Server.
D.A previous step in the installation has failed. The system administrator should cancel and check the
logs before starting over again.
ANSWER: B
27. An administrator would like to use the Centralized Installation Manager (CIM) to install WebSphere
Application Server Network Deployment V7.0 on a remote Solaris host. The Solaris host has been
updated with all the required operating system patches.
What is the next step the administrator must perform?
A.Configure an installation target for the Solaris host.
B.Download Solaris interim fixes to the CIM repository.
C.Use the Job manager to create a remote installation job.
D.Copy WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment V7.0 software to the Solaris host.
ANSWER: A
28. An administrator has created a deployment manager profile. However, the administrator chose not to
create the Centralized Installation Manager (CIM) repository and populate it with the WebSphere
Application Server Network Deployment V7.0 product files.
If, in the future, the administrator wants to use the Centralized Installation Manager to install WebSphere
Application Server Network Deployment V7.0 on a remote host, which of the following tasks will be
necessary?
A.Create the CIM repository using the Installation Factory.
B.Create a new deployment manager profile including the CIM repository.
C.Use the Centralized Installation Manager to create an installation target.
D.Use the Centralized Installation Manager to create an installation package.
ANSWER: A
29. Applications that need to create additional persistent bindings of objects associated with a specific
node can bind those objects under which of the following types of namespace partition?
A.Server roots
B.Cell persistent
8 / 9

The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
C.Node persistent
D.System namespace
ANSWER: C
30. What is the most common role that naming plays in WebSphere Application Server?
A.Allows applications to obtain references to objects such as EJB homes.
B.Allows Java programs (clients and Java EE applications) to create, send, receive, and read
asynchronous requests, as messages.
C.Provides a runtime environment for enterprise beans within the application server.
D.Provides a secure facility to support customer's basic organizational entity management needs.
ANSWER: A
9 / 9

Download
Killtest 000-377 Training Materials

 

 

Your download will begin in a moment.
If it doesn't, click here to try again.

Share Killtest 000-377 Training Materials to:

Insert your wordpress URL:

example:

http://myblog.wordpress.com/
or
http://myblog.com/

Share Killtest 000-377 Training Materials as:

From:

To:

Share Killtest 000-377 Training Materials.

Enter two words as shown below. If you cannot read the words, click the refresh icon.

loading

Share Killtest 000-377 Training Materials as:

Copy html code above and paste to your web page.

loading