This is not the document you are looking for? Use the search form below to find more!

Report home > Education

Killtest C90-02A Exam Guides Released

0.00 (0 votes)
Document Description
Killtest provides C90-02A exam material, which can help you clear the exam easily.
File Details
  • Added: May, 17th 2012
  • Reads: 55
  • Downloads: 0
  • File size: 168.85kb
  • Pages: 6
  • Tags: exam, test, guides
  • content preview
Submitter
  • Username: cenyey
  • Name: cenyey
  • Documents: 386
Embed Code:

Add New Comment




Related Documents

Killtest C90-03A Exam Guides

by: cenyey, 6 pages

Killtest provides C90-03A exam material, which can help you clear the exam easily.

Killtest C90-01A Exam Actual Guides

by: cenyey, 3 pages

With Killtest C90-01A exam guides in hand, people can clear the exam easily.

Killtest S90-02A Exam Preparation Guides

by: cenyey, 7 pages

Killtest S90-02A exam study guides can make sure you pass the test in the first attempt.

Download Killtest HP0-J53 Exam Guides

by: cenyey, 8 pages

With Killtest HP0-J53 exam guides in hand, people can clear the exam easily.

Actual Killtest ST0-132 Exam Guides

by: cenyey, 6 pages

With Killtest ST0-132 exam guides in hand, people can clear the exam easily.

Latest Killtest 1Z0-545 Exam Guides

by: cenyey, 4 pages

Killtest 1Z0-545 exam study guides can make sure you pass the exam in the first attempt.

Actual Killtest ASC-012 Exam Guides

by: cenyey, 3 pages

Killtest ASC-012 exam study guides can make sure you pass the exam in the first attempt.

Useful Killtest HP0-J45 Exam Guides

by: cenyey, 3 pages

Killtest HP0-J45 exam study guides can make sure you pass the exam in the first attempt.

Real Killtest ICDL-Access Exam Guides

by: cenyey, 9 pages

Killtest ICDL-Access exam study guides can make sure you pass the exam in the first attempt.

Actual Killtest ICDL-Windows Exam Guides

by: cenyey, 5 pages

Killtest ICDL-Windows exam study guides can make sure you pass the exam in the first attempt.

Content Preview



At Killtest, people can get all the required
exam information of IT certification test for
them to get certified easily. Killtest provides
many pop certifications, such as IBM, Oracle,
HP, and so on. A lot of new exams are available
at Killtest, such as JN0-314, 1Z0-515,
SPS-202, and so on.


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
Exam : C90-02A
Title
:
C l
o
ud Technology Concepts
Version : Demo
1 / 5

The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
1.Which of the following cloud computing mechanisms can exist as a service agent that monitors and
keeps track of communication between cloud service consumers and cloud services for load balancing
purposes?
Select the correct answer.
A.multi-device broker
B.pay-for-use monitor
C.resource replicator
D.automated scaling listener
Answer: D
2.A failover system can increase ___________________and ___________________ by using
_______________ technology.?
Select the correct answer.
A.resources, usage thresholds, legacy
B.reliability, availability, clustering
C.flexibility, integrity, real-time
D.confidentiality, responsiveness, cloud
Answer: B
3.A virtual server is a form of ____________________ software that emulates a(n)
____________________ computer.
Select the correct answer.
A.virtual monitoring, on-premise
B.virtual monitoring, cloud-based
C.virtualization, physical
D.virtualization, logical
Answer: C
4.The ____________________ is a service agent that can measure the usage of a cloud-based IT
resource by a cloud consumer for billing purposes.
Select the correct answer.
A.automated scaling listener
B.pay-for-use monitor
C.multi-device broker
D.resource replicator
Answer: B
5.A ____________________ is a pre-defined cloud-based platform comprised of a set of already installed
IT resources that can be used and customized by a cloud consumer.
Select the correct answer.
A.failover system
B.pay-for-use monitor
C.ready-made environment
D.multi-device broker
2 / 5

The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
Answer: C
6.A ___________________ is an IT resource that contains mapping logic capable of performing runtime
transformation to enable communication between a cloud service and different types of cloud service
consumers.
Select the correct answer.
A.failover system
B.pay-for-use monitor
C.ready-made environment
D.multi-device broker
Answer: D
7.Which of the following is an IT resource that can be provided in a ready-made environment?
Select the correct answer.
A.database
B.development tool
C.virtual server
D.All of the above.
Answer: D
8.A ___________________ is a mechanism used to temporarily persist certain types of data as an
alternative to caching the data in memory.
Select the correct answer.
A.resource replicator
B.state management database
C.failover system
D.multi-device broker
Answer: B
9.A hypervisor can independently manage and monitor the virtualization of multiple virtual servers, and is
therefore associated with the __________________ mechanism.
Select the correct answer.
A.pay-for-use monitor
B.automated scaling listener
C.multi-device broker
D.None of the above.
Answer: D
10.Which of the following cloud computing mechanisms helps enable on-demand usage by allowing cloud
services to be configured to support higher usage thresholds automatically, and within pre-defined
parameters?
Select the correct answer.
A.pay-for-use monitor
B.automated scaling listener
3 / 5

The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
C.multi-device broker
D.resource replication
Answer: B
11.Assuming a cloud service is configured to support on-demand usage, which of the following cloud
computing mechanisms would the cloud provider need to use in order to keep track of what to charge
cloud consumers?
Select the correct answer.
A.on-demand usage listener
B.multi-device broker
C.resource billing replicator
D.None of the above.
Answer: D
12.__________________ represents the ability of a cloud platform to keep track of the usage of its IT
resources by cloud consumers, and is therefore directly related to the __________________ mechanism.
Select the correct answer.
A.Replicated usage, cloud monitor
B.Measured usage, pay-for-use monitor
C.Agent usage, on-premise monitor
D.None of the above.
Answer: B
13.Which of the following IT resources are examples of multi-device brokers?
Select the correct answer.
A.An XML gateway that performs runtime transformation of messaging protocols.
B.A cloud storage gateway that performs runtime transformation of cloud storage device protocols.
C.A middleware product that performs runtime transformation of XML schemas.
D.All of the above.
Answer: D
14.A cloud service can be hosted by a physical server or a virtual server. When using the failover system
mechanism, the same cloud service cannot be hosted by more than one physical server.
Select the correct answer.
A.True
B.False
Answer: B
15.Which of the following statements are true about the failover system mechanism?
SELECT ALL THAT APPLY
A.A failover system can only be used for legacy batch programs.
B.A failover system cannot span over more than one geographical region.
C.A failover system can be used to make redundant implementations of the same cloud service.
D.A failover system can be used to avoid introducing cloud services as single points of failure.
4 / 5

The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
Answer: CD
5 / 5

Download
Killtest C90-02A Exam Guides Released

 

 

Your download will begin in a moment.
If it doesn't, click here to try again.

Share Killtest C90-02A Exam Guides Released to:

Insert your wordpress URL:

example:

http://myblog.wordpress.com/
or
http://myblog.com/

Share Killtest C90-02A Exam Guides Released as:

From:

To:

Share Killtest C90-02A Exam Guides Released.

Enter two words as shown below. If you cannot read the words, click the refresh icon.

loading

Share Killtest C90-02A Exam Guides Released as:

Copy html code above and paste to your web page.

loading