This is not the document you are looking for? Use the search form below to find more!

Report home > Technology

Killtest Latest OMG-OCUP-200 Exam Guides

0.00 (0 votes)
Document Description
Actual OMG-OCUP-200 exam study guides from Killtest can make sure you pass the exam easily.
File Details
  • Added: April, 26th 2012
  • Reads: 109
  • Downloads: 1
  • File size: 253.07kb
  • Pages: 8
  • Tags: exam, test, guides
  • content preview
Submitter
  • Username: cenyey
  • Name: cenyey
  • Documents: 386
Embed Code:

Add New Comment




Related Documents

Exam OMG-OCUP-200 Exam Preparation Material

by: julianexam, 8 pages

Ourexam OMG-OCUP-200 exam study guides can make sure you pass the exam in the first attempt.

Ourexam OMG-OCUP-100 Exam Guides Released

by: julianexam, 7 pages

Ourexam OMG-OCUP-100 exam study guides can make sure you pass the exam in the first attempt.

Share Killtest OMG-OCUP-300 Exam Material

by: cenyey, 7 pages

Actual OMG-OCUP-300 exam study guides from Killtest can make sure you pass the exam easily.

Real OMG-OCUP-100 Exam Practice Questions Share

by: cenyey, 7 pages

Actual OMG-OCUP-100 exam study guides from Killtest can make sure you pass the exam easily.

Useful OMG-OCUP-300 Exam Actual Dumps

by: julianexam, 7 pages

Ourexam OMG-OCUP-300 exam study guides can make sure you pass the exam in the first attempt.

Killtest Latest Exam Question

by: hopeyangmei, 6 pages

Killtest Latest Exam Question

Free Download Oracle 11i 1Z0 200 Exam Pdf Demo

by: cisco4pass, 6 pages

1Z0 200 exam Real 1Z0 200 answers Oracle Oracle 11i 1Z0 200 braindumps training materials. 1Z0 200 study guides with 1Z0 200 torrents. Exam1pass

Latest 156-815.70 Exam Guides

by: julianexam, 7 pages

Ourexam 156-815.70 exam study guides can make sure you pass the exam in the first attempt.

Latest Ourexam SPS-202 Exam Guides

by: julianexam, 3 pages

Ourexam SPS-202 exam study guides can make sure you pass the exam in the first attempt.

Latest Ourexam 9L0-008 Exam Guides

by: julianexam, 6 pages

Ourexam provides the latest 9L0-008 exam questions, which can make sure you pass the exam easily.

Content Preview



At Killtest, people can get all the required
exam information of IT certification test for
them to get certified easily. Killtest provides
many pop certifications, such as IBM, Oracle,
HP, and so on. A lot of new exams are available
at Killtest, such as JN0-314, OA0-002,
SPS-202, and so on.


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
Exam : OMG-OCUP-200
Title
:
O
M
G-Certified UML
Professional Intermediate
Exam
Version : Demo
1 / 7


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
1.For what does an interaction operator define semantics?
A. a particular interaction fragment
B. a particular interaction
C. a particular message
D. a particular combined fragment
Answer: D
2.Which relationships would make the model in the exhibit ill-formed.?
A. SpecialOrder and Order are related to each other via an association.
B. SpecialOrder is a subtype of Order.
C. Order is a subtype of SpecialOrder.
D. SpecialOrder and Order are related to each other via a dependency.
Answer: C
3.What situation results from performing a CreateObjectAction on an abstract class?
A. arbitrary object of one of its subclasses being created
B. undefined behavior
C. object of the specified class being created
D. error log entry being created
E. exception being raised
Answer: B
4.When either a message m or a message q is to be sent-but not both-what kind of operator for combined
fragment would be used?
A. opt
B. par
C. alt
2 / 7


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
D. break
E. var
Answer: C
5.Triggers on two different transitions originating from two states at different levels of the same state are
simultaneously enabled (as shown in the exhibit). What does this mean?
A. The state machine is not well-formed.
B. The less deeply nested transition takes precedence over those with more depth.
C. More deeply nested transitions take precedence over those with less depth.
D. Both transitions are taken in arbitrary order.
Answer: C
6.What kinds of arrows connect to central buffers?
A. control flows
B. unidirectional associations
C. object flows
D. state transitions
E. message passing
F. dependencies
Answer: C
7.What does a loop node consist of?
A. clauses
B. partitions
C. parameters
D. bodyPart nodes
E. behaviors
F. guards
Answer: D
8.What is a combined fragment?
A. more than one interaction combined in an interaction overview diagram
B. an interaction occurrence covering more than one lifeline
3 / 7


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
C. the combination of decomposed lifelines
D. a construct with interaction operands and an interaction operator
Answer: D
9.Assume that !p means sending message p and ?p receiving it. In the exhibit, what is true about Mneg?
A. Neither p nor q should be sent between a and b.
B. <!p, ?q, ?p, !q> is an invalid trace according to Mneg.
C. p and q should not be sent concurrently from a to b.
D. <!p, !q, ?p, ?q> is an invalid trace according to Mneg.
Answer: D
10.What is NOT true of a CreateObjectAction?
A. classifier must be abstract
B. classifier cannot be abstract
C. classifier cannot be an association class
D. output pin has multiplicity [1..1]
E. type of the output pin is the classifier.
F. output pin has multiplicity [1..*]
Answer: A,F
11.What is NOT a correct assertion?
A. Stereotypes extending a model element can be retracted at any time.
B. Un-applying a profile from a model deletes all related stereotypes extending the model.
C. Stereotypes extending a model element are immutable.
D. A model element can be extended by several stereotypes at the same time.
4 / 7

The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
Answer: C
12.What characteristic does a behavior port possess?
A. owns the behavior of the classifier that owns the port
B. defines the behavior that the owning classifier must realize
C. has its own behavior that is distinct from the behavior of the classifier
D. relays any incoming messages directly to the behavior of the owning object
E. must have a protocol state machine
F. is a kind of behavior
Answer: D
13.What does reaching the terminating pseudostate mean?
A. The final state has been reached.
B. The enclosing region is completed.
C. The "do" activity of the current state has completed.
D. A completion transition has occurred.
E. The context object of the state machine is terminated.
Answer: E
14.When an object invokes a ReadSelfAction, what will it retrieve?
A. name of the invoking activity
B. class name of the invoking object
C. invoking object
D. attribute values and links for the invoking object
E. attribute values for the invoking object
Answer: B
15.What is the difference between a stereotype and a metaclass?
A. A metaclass is a limited kind of a stereotype that can only be used in conjunction with one of the
stereotypes it limits.
B. Stereotypes can be specialized, but metaclasses cannot be specialized.
C. Metaclasses can be specialized, but stereotypes cannot be specialized.
D. A stereotype is a specialization of a metaclass that can be used by itself, whereas a metaclass must be
used with a stereotype.
E. A stereotype is a limited kind of a metaclass that can be only be used in conjunction with one of the
metaclasses it extends.
Answer: E
16.What does a circle with an X in it (as depicted in the exhibit) represent inside UML 2.0 activity
diagrams?
5 / 7


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
A. initial nodes
B. activity final nodes
C. merges
D. forks
E. joins
F. decisions
G. flow final nodes
Answer: G
17.What is true when invoking a CreateObjectAction?
A. State machine transitions can be triggered.
B. The classifier cannot be an association class.
C. The classifier cannot be abstract.
D. Initial expressions can be evaluated.
E. Behaviors can be executed.
Answer: C
18.What indicates an artifact instance in UML notation? (Choose two)
A. class box with two smaller rectangles on its left side
B. <<artifact>> keyword
C. memo box
D. single sheet icon with a folded-over corner
E. syntactically well-formed file name
Answer: B,D
19.What kind of element is a central buffer?
A. activity
B. control node
C. action
D. object node
E. state
F. behavior
Answer: D
20.What statement is true if a port delegates to multiple ports on subordinate components?
A. multiple delegation is not allowed
B. subordinate ports must collectively offer the delegated functionality of the delegating port
C. subordinate ports must be type compatible with the delegating port
6 / 7

The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
D. at execution time, signals will be delivered from the subordinate ports to the delegating port
Answer: B
7 / 7

Download
Killtest Latest OMG-OCUP-200 Exam Guides

 

 

Your download will begin in a moment.
If it doesn't, click here to try again.

Share Killtest Latest OMG-OCUP-200 Exam Guides to:

Insert your wordpress URL:

example:

http://myblog.wordpress.com/
or
http://myblog.com/

Share Killtest Latest OMG-OCUP-200 Exam Guides as:

From:

To:

Share Killtest Latest OMG-OCUP-200 Exam Guides.

Enter two words as shown below. If you cannot read the words, click the refresh icon.

loading

Share Killtest Latest OMG-OCUP-200 Exam Guides as:

Copy html code above and paste to your web page.

loading