This is not the document you are looking for? Use the search form below to find more!

Report home > Technology

Latest 70-663 Questions and Answers

0.00 (0 votes)
Document Description
Useful 70-663 test questions from Nowexam can make sure you pass the exam in the first attempt.
File Details
  • Added: February, 17th 2012
  • Reads: 120
  • Downloads: 0
  • File size: 215.87kb
  • Pages: 11
  • Tags: exam, test, cert
  • content preview
Submitter
  • Username: bhupey
  • Name: bhupey
  • Documents: 35
Embed Code:

Add New Comment




Related Documents

Download C_TADM51_70 questions and answers

by: happychengyuan, 6 pages

Killtest C_TADM51_70 questions and answers are written to coincide with the real test by the experienced IT experts and specialists. With the complete collection of C_TADM51_70 real questions and ...

dumps study guides trainning materials questions and answers PDF 640-802

by: test4pass, 11 pages

exam braindumps dumps study guides trainning materials questions and answers PDF 640-802

exam braindumps dumps study guides trainning materials questions and answers PDF 640-863

by: test4pass, 8 pages

exam braindumps dumps study guides trainning materials questions and answers PDF 640-863

642-845exam braindumps dumps study guides trainning materials questions and answers PDF

by: test4pass, 9 pages

642-845 exam braindumps dumps study guides trainning materials questions and answers PDF

HP0-D05dumps study guides trainning materials questions and answers PDF

by: tonic, 4 pages

HP0-D05 exam braindumps dumps study guides trainning materials questions and answers PDF

exam braindumps dumps study guides trainning materials questions and answers PDF

by: tonic, 6 pages

exam braindumps dumps study guides trainning materials questions and answers PDF

HP0-S21trainning materials questions and answers PDF

by: tonic, 4 pages

exam braindumps dumps study guides trainning materials questions and answers PDF

350 030 questions and answers

by: exam1passyq, 7 pages

Exam1pass,350-030 questions and answers,350-030 braindumps,350-030 study guides,350-030 exam

Oracle Interview Questions and Answers : SQL

by: lakesha, 3 pages

Oracle Interview Questions and Answers : SQL

Killtest HP0-Y30 questions and answers

by: happychengyuan, 3 pages

Killtest has updated the newest HP0-Y30 practice questions and answers, the questions are followed by the actual HP0-Y30 Certification exam, we also constantly upgrade our training materials so you ...

Content Preview




News for the examinees now, Nowexam holds a
sales promotion -Microsoft Bundles. Save your
money for Microsoft exams at Nowexam. People can
get all the required exam information for any IT
certification test. What's more, Nowexam actual
questions and answers can make sure you success
in the first attempt. If you decide to get IT certified,
Nowexam is your big helper.


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
Exam: 70-663
Title : Pro: Designing and
Deploying Messaging
Solutions with Microsoft
Exchange Server 2010
Version : DEMO
1 / 10


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
1.You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization.
Your company acquires another company that has an Exchange Server 2010 organization.
You need to recommend a solution for the Exchange Server 2010 organization to meet the following
requirements:
All users must be able to view the global address lists ( GALs ) for both organizations
All users must be able to view free/busy information for users in both organizations
What should you include in the solution?
A.Implement Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) Run the Microsoft Exchange
Inter-Organization Replication tool
B.Implement Microsoft Identity Lifecycle Manager (ILM) 2007
Create a two-way cross-forest trust between both organizations
C.Create a federation trust between both organizations
Implement Microsoft Identity Lifecycle Manager (ILM) 2007
Run the New Organization Relationship wizard
D.Create a two-way cross-forest trust between both organizations
Implement Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS)Run the Microsoft Exchange Inter-Organization
Replication tool
Answer: C
2.Your company has three offices.Each office has a direct link to the Internet.The offices connect to each
other by using a WAN link.
Your network consists of an Active Directory forest that contains two domains and one site.The functional
level of the forest is Windows Server 2003.All domain controllers run Windows Server 2003 R2.Each
office contains two domain controllers for each domain.All domain controllers are global catalog servers.
In each office, you plan to deploy Mailbox, Client Access, and Hub Transport Exchange Server 2010
servers.All e-mail messages sent to the Internet will be delivered from a local server in each office.
You need to recommend changes to the Active Directory environment to support the planned deployment
of Exchange Server 2010.
What should you recommend?
A.Disable site link bridging for the forest.
B.Modify the cost values for the default IP site link.
C.Create a separate Active Directory subnet and site object for each office.
D.Upgrade one domain controller in each office to Windows Server 2008.
Answer: C
3.Your network consists of an Active Directory domain that contains the domain controllers shown in the
following table.
2 / 10

The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
You plan to deploy an Exchange Server 2010 server in each site.
You need to recommend changes to the domain controllers to support the installation of Exchange Server
2010.
What should you do?
A.Enable Server2 as a global catalog server.
B.Enable Server3 as a global catalog server.
C.Reinstall Server2 to Windows Server 2008 SP2 (x64).
D.Reinstall Server3 to Windows Server 2008 SP2 (x64).
Answer: A
4.A corporate environment includes an on-premise deployment of Exchange Server 2010 SP1.
The company needs to share calendar availability information with a partner.The partner is using a
cloud-based Exchange Server 2010 SP1 service.
You need to recommend a solution for sharing calendar availability information for all employees with the
partner.
What should you recommend?
A.Create a federation trust and a TXT DNS record.Then create an organization relationship with the
partner.
B.Create a federation trust and a CNAME DNS record.Then create an organization relationship with the
partner.
C.Add the partner s domain as an accepted domain.Then create a TXT DNS record and a transport
rule.
D.Add the partner s domain as an accepted domain.Then create a CNAME DNS record and a group
policy for all users.
Answer: A
5.A corporate environment includes an on-premise deployment of Exchange Server 2010 SP1 and an
Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain.
The company plans to move some users to a cloud-based Exchange Server 2010 SP1 environment.The
migration process must meet the following requirements:
Integrate the on-premise environment with the cloud-based environment.
Migrate all existing mailbox items.
Authenticate all users by using their AD DS credentials.
Share calendar availability information among all users.
You need to recommend a tool for gathering information and verifying that the requirements can be met.
Which tool should you recommend?
A.Exchange Best Practices Analyzer
B.Exchange Deployment Assistant
C.Exchange Pre-Deployment Analyzer
D.Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer
Answer: B
6.A corporate environment will include Exchange Server 2010 in a single Active Directory Domain
Services (AD DS) domain.The primary DNS suffix of the domain controllers is not the same as the DNS
3 / 10

The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
domain name.
You are designing the Exchange Server 2010 deployment plan.
You need to recommend a solution that allows Exchange Server 2010 servers to access the domain
controllers.
What should you recommend?
A.Modify the DNS-Host-Name AD DS attribute on the domain object container.
B.Modify the NETBIOS-Name AD DS attribute on the Exchange Server computer objects.
C.Modify the msDS-AllowedDNSSuffixes AD DS attribute on the domain object container.
D.Modify the msDS-AdditionalDnsHostName AD DS attribute on the domain object container.
Answer: C
7.A corporate environment will include Exchange Server 2010 in a single Active Directory Domain
Services (AD DS) domain.The AD DS site topology is configured as shown in the exhibit.(Click the Exhibit
button.)You are designing the Exchange Server deployment plan.You have the following requirements:
Deploy Exchange Server 2010 servers in two AD DS sites.
Maximize the security of the Exchange Server deployment.
You need to recommend a solution that meets the requirements.
Which two actions should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.Choose
two.)
A.Configure DC2 as a read-only global catalog server.
B.Configure DC3 as a writable global catalog server.
C.Deploy a Mailbox server, a Hub Transport server, and a Client Access server in Site A and in Site B.
D.Deploy a Mailbox server, a Hub Transport server, and a Client Access server in Site A and in Site C.
Answer: BD
8.You are designing an Exchange organization for a company named Contoso, Ltd.All servers in the
organization will have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed.
Contoso has a partner company named Fabrikam, Inc.Fabrikam has an Exchange organization that
contains only Exchange Server 2010 SP1 servers.
You plan to configure a federation trust between Fabrikam and Contoso.
You need to recommend a certificate for the federation trust.
Which of the following certificates is the best recommendation? (More than one answer choice may
achieve the goal.Select the BEST answer.)
A.a certificate from a third-party certification authority (CA)
B.a certificate from an internal certification authority (CA)
C.the self-signed certificate automatically generated by the Exchange 2010 Setup wizard
D.the self-signed certificate automatically generated by the New Federation Trust wizard
Answer: D
9.You have an Exchange Server 2010 Hub Transport server named Hub1.
You install an application on a third-party server named Server1.
You discover that the application cannot authenticate to remote servers.
You need to ensure that the application can relay e-mail messages by using Hub1.
What should you do?
4 / 10

The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
A.Create a new Send connector
Add the TCP/IP address of Server1 to the Send connector
Modify the permissions for the Send connector
B.Create a new Receive connector
Add the TCP/IP address of Server1 to the Receive connector
Modify the permissions for the Receive connector
C.Add the TCP/IP address of Server1 to the default Receive connector
Create a message classification
Create a transport rule
D.Add the TCP/IP address of Server1 to the Client Receive connector
Create a remote domain
Create a transport rule
Answer: B
10.You have a main office and five branch offices.The offices connect to each other by using a WAN link.
An Active Directory site exists for each office.Each site has a separate IP site link to all other sites.The
main office site is configured as a hub site.
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization.
You discover that messages sent between offices are not routed through the Hub Transport servers in the
main office.
You need to ensure that all messages sent between offices are routed through the Hub Transport servers
in the main office.
What should you do?
A.Change all IP site links to SMTP site links.
B.Modify the Exchange-specific cost for each site link.
C.From the Hub Transport servers in each site, create a journal rule.
D.From the Hub Transport servers in each site, create a transport rule.
Answer: B
11.Your company has a main office and 10 branch offices.Each office has a direct link to the Internet.Each
branch office has a WAN link that connects to the main office.
Your network consists of an Active Directory forest.Each office is configured as an Active Directory site.
You plan to deploy an Exchange Server 2010 Hub Transport server in each site.
You need to design a message routing solution to meet the following requirements:
Branch office connections to the Internet must be used to deliver e-mail
Branch office servers must use the WAN link to the main office to deliver e-mail to other branch offices
Branch office servers must be prevented from sending e-mail to the Internet by using the WAN link to the
main office
The solution must minimize administrative overhead
What should you include in the solution?
A.one Send connector for each site
B.one SMTP site link for each site
C.two Send connectors for each site
D.10 Send connectors for each site
5 / 10

The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
Answer: A
12.A corporate environment will include client computers that run Microsoft Outlook 2010.Email services
will be provided to some users by a cloud-based Exchange Server 2010 SP1 service provider and to
other users by an on-premise deployment of Exchange Server 2010 SP1.
You need to recommend a solution that will allow users in the cloud-based environment to receive internal
Out of Office replies from users in the on-premise environment.
What should you recommend?
A.Create a transport rule.
B.Create a remote domain.
C.Create an accepted domain.
D.Create an organization relationship.
Answer: B
13.Contoso, Ltd.has an Exchange Server 2010 environment that accepts email for the contoso.com email
domain.Fabrikam, Inc.has an Exchange Server 2010 environment that accepts mail for the fabrikam.com
email domain.
Contoso acquires Fabrikam and establishes an internal network connection between the two
companies.After the acquisition, only the Contoso Exchange Server environment accepts external
email.You have the following requirements:
Retain existing fabrikam.com email addresses.
Enable users in both Exchange Server environments to receive mail at contoso.com email addresses.
You need to recommend a solution that meets the requirements.
Which two actions should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.Choose
two.)
A.Create an internal send connector.
B.Create an internal receive connector.
C.Create an internal relay accepted domain for contoso.com.
D.Create an external relay accepted domain for contoso.com.
Answer: AC
14.You have an Exchange organization.All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010
Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed.The organization contains the servers configured as shown in the following
table.
Server name
Server role
Edge1
Edge Transport
Edge2
Edge Transport
Hub1
6 / 10


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
Hub Transport
Hub2
Hub Transport
CAS1
Client Access
CAS2
Client Access
MBX1
Mailbox
MBX2
Mailbox
You plan to deploy a line-of-business application named App1.App1 will have a built-in SMTP service that
will send e-mail messages to users in the Exchange organization.
You need to recommend a message routing solution that meets the following requirements:
Ensures that App1 can send e-mail messages to internal users.
Prevents other servers on the internal network from sending e-mail messages to internal users.
Ensures that each e-mail message received by the Exchange organization is scanned for viruses.
You install Microsoft Forefront Protection 2010 for Exchange Server on both Edge Transport servers.
Which of the following solutions is the best recommendation? (More than one answer choice may achieve
the goal.Select the BEST answer.)
A.On Hub1, install Forefront Protection 2010 for Exchange Server.
On Hub1, create a new internal Receive connector, and then configure the Remote Network settings to
include the IP address of App1.
On the server that hosts App1, configure the SMTP service to relay e-mail directly to Hub1.
B.From the properties of the default Receive connector on Edge1, configure the Remote Network settings
to include the IP address of App1, and then add the Anonymous users permission group to the Receive
connector.
On the server that hosts App1, configure the SMTP service to relay e-mail to Edge1.
C.On Hub1, install Forefront Protection 2010 for Exchange Server.
On Hub1, add the Anonymous users permission group to the default Receive connector.
On an internal DNS server, create a Mail Exchanger (MX) record that points to Hub1.
On the server that hosts App1, configure the SMTP service to relay e-mail by using DNS name resolution.
D.On Edge1, create a new internal Receive connector.
From the properties of the new Receive connector, configure the Remote Network settings to include the
IP address of App1, and then add the Anonymous users permission group to the Receive connector.
From the properties of the default internal Receive connector on Edge1, exclude the IP addresses of the
internal network.
7 / 10

The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
On the server that hosts App1, configure the SMTP service to relay e-mail to Edge1.
Answer: D
15.You have an Exchange Server 2003 organization.All servers have 32-bit hardware.
You plan to transition to Exchange Server 2010 and deploy new Mailbox servers.
You need to evaluate the current servers to provide recommendations for the deployment of the new
Mailbox servers.
What should you include in the evaluation?
A.number of concurrent connections to Outlook Web Access
number of mailbox databases
memory utilization
B.number of concurrent connections to Outlook Web Access
RPC latency
disk I/O latency
C.number of concurrent MAPI connections
size of mailbox databases
number of mailboxes
D.number of mailboxes
disk I/O latency
RPC latency
Answer: C
16.A corporate environment will include Exchange Server 2010.
You are designing a deployment plan for the Mailbox servers.
You need to recommend the minimum amount of physical memory that supports the following
requirements:
Use single-role Mailbox servers.
Each Mailbox server must support 22.5 GB of database cache.
How much memory should you recommend?
A.24 GB
B.32 GB
C.48 GB
D.64 GB
Answer: B
17.A corporate environment includes a main office and a branch office.
The company plans to deploy Exchange Server 2010.The Mailbox servers will be part of a single
database availability group (DAG) that spans both locations.There is only intermittent connectivity
between the two locations.
You need to recommend a public folder database solution that enables users from either location to
consistently access public folders.
Which two actions should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.Choose
two.)
A.Configure cross-site RPC Client Access on the DAG.
8 / 10

The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
B.Configure public folder referrals between the main office and the branch office.
C.Create a single public folder database in the main office and add it as a replica for the public folders.
D.Create a single public folder database in the branch office and add it as a replica for the public folders.
Answer: CD
18.A corporate environment will include Exchange Server 2010.
You are planning capacity for the Mailbox servers.You require 800 GB of disk space for mailbox content.
You need to recommend the minimum amount of additional space required for content indexing.
What should you recommend?
A.80 GB
B.96 GB
C.120 GB
D.160 GB
Answer: A
19.A company named Contoso, Ltd.has offices in Montreal, Seattle, and Denver.An Active Directory site
exists for each office.Only the Montreal site is connected to the Internet.
You are designing an Exchange organization for Contoso.All servers in the organization will have
Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed.
Each office will contain two Exchange servers that each has the Mailbox, Hub Transport, and Client
Access server roles installed.
You need to recommend a deployment solution for the Client Access servers.
Which of the following solutions is the best recommendation? (More than one answer choice may achieve
the goal.Select the BEST answer.)
A.one Client Access server array in each office
round-robin DNS in each office
B.a load balancing solution in each office
round-robin DNS in the Montreal office
C.one Client Access server array in each office
a load balancing solution in each office
D.one Client Access server array that contains all of the Client Access servers
a load balancing solution in the Montreal office
Answer: C
20.You are the enterprise administrator for an Exchange Server 2010 organization.All users run Microsoft
Office Outlook 2010.
You are designing a sharing solution for your organization and a partner organization.The partner
organization also uses Exchange Server 2010.
You need to recommend a strategy for sharing information with the partner organization to meet the
following requirements:
Provide cross-organizational access to user contacts
Provide cross-organizational access to free\busy information
What should you recommend?
A.Creating cross-forest trusts
9 / 10

Download
Latest 70-663 Questions and Answers

 

 

Your download will begin in a moment.
If it doesn't, click here to try again.

Share Latest 70-663 Questions and Answers to:

Insert your wordpress URL:

example:

http://myblog.wordpress.com/
or
http://myblog.com/

Share Latest 70-663 Questions and Answers as:

From:

To:

Share Latest 70-663 Questions and Answers.

Enter two words as shown below. If you cannot read the words, click the refresh icon.

loading

Share Latest 70-663 Questions and Answers as:

Copy html code above and paste to your web page.

loading