This is not the document you are looking for? Use the search form below to find more!

Report home > Gadget

Latest HP HP0-D13 exam test

0.00 (0 votes)
Document Description
passcert offer the latest questions and answers ,free download here
File Details
  • Added: December, 20th 2011
  • Reads: 488
  • Downloads: 1
  • File size: 303.27kb
  • Pages: 5
  • Tags: hp, hp0d13, passcert
  • content preview
Submitter
  • Username: terrence
  • Name: terrence
  • Documents: 122
Embed Code:

Add New Comment




Related Documents

Ourexam latest HP HP0-D08 exam

by: happychengyuan, 5 pages

The HP HP0-D08 exam is very hot in Ourexam, Ourexam provides everything you will need to pass HP0-D08 exam. These HP0-D08 study tools and exam details are researched and produced by our experts who ...

Test4pass HP HP0 P20 exam questions answers

by: Test4pass, 5 pages

Test4pass HP HP0 P20 exam questions answers

Newest updated HP HP0-Y42 exam

by: happychengyuan, 5 pages

By acquiring the knowledge and skills for the newest updated HP HP0-Y42 exam, you will be more confident when you giving Implementing HP TippingPoint Solutions. This is because of the reason that you ...

Passcert HP HP0-P20 exam sharing

by: Delia, 5 pages

Passcert is surely a passport to success in Passcert HP HP0-P20 certification exam testing. If by any chance you failed the exam on your first try, you can get back all purchase fees on the Passcert ...

Updated HP HP0-M52 exam simulation

by: broderick, 5 pages

Killtest HP0-M52 exam is the hottest exam in Killtest, which can guarantee all the students pass it and get the HP Certification easily and quickly, you can take the HP0-M52 exam PDF and HP0-M52 exam ...

Ourexam HP HP0-P14 exam dumps

by: happychengyuan, 4 pages

The lateset and hottest HP0-P14 exam dumps has been released in Ourexam nowadays, Ourexam can provide HP0-P14 study guides and have a huge experience of Certification exams and HP0-P14 exam dumps ...

Test4pass HP HP0-P19 exam dumps vce real test.pdf

by: saletestinside, 9 pages

Test4pass HP HP0-P19 exam dumps vce real test.pdf

Test4pass HP HP0-J17 exam real test free download demo.pdf

by: saletestinside, 6 pages

Test4pass HP HP0-J17 exam real test free download demo.pdf

Free techeXams HP hp0-d03 exam questions

by: georgina, 9 pages

Free techeXams HP hp0-d03 exam questions

Exampdf HP0-D13 Exam

by: richard2011, 4 pages

Exampdf HP0-D13 exam questions can make sure you pass the exam in the first attempt.

Content Preview


Now , Many new IT study guides are released in passcert.com , such as
HP , Symantec , CompTIA , Exin , IBM , EMC , Cisco ,Microsoft , Oracle
and so on .
Passcert provided the latest practice dumps , you will be able to see the
quality that goes into our practice questions . With our real questions ,
all candidates can clear the exam easily , you only need to memorize all
the braindumps before you take your test .
Here is a Christmas gift for you : 20% discount for all study guides , The
discount code is "xmas" & New members can gain 100 bonus points free
(equal to $10) .



The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
Exam : HP0-D13
Title
:
T
e
c
hnical Introduction to the
HP Enterprise Portfolio,Rev.
11.41
Version : Demo
1 / 3

The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
1.What does HP Continuous Access EVA provide?
A. highly available data
B. highly available applications
C. disaster tolerance without the need for additional hardware
D. fast processing of I/O between geographically separated sites
Answer: A
2.What are features of Data Protector Express.? (Select two.)
A. D2Any2Any automated copy
B. fast backups of mission-critical data in large enterprises
C. parallel data streams
D. libraries that are dynamically shared among multiple clients
E. upgradability to Data Protector
Answer: A,C
3.You are dividing a group of physical servers into multiple isolated virtual environments in order to reduce
the impact of application upgrades in the environment. How should you configure the servers to simplify
management?
A. as clustered server nodes
B. as multiple virtual servers running multiple operating systems
C. as a host/guest configuration, with each guest running on a virtual imitation of the hardware layer
D. as reusable pools of resources
Answer: D
4.What is the most cost-effective way to make SAN data stores accessible to LAN resources?
A. pooling
B. partitioning
C. convergence
D. integration
Answer: C
5.Which HP Networking switch series runs on a single operating system from core to edge?
A. A
B. E
C. S
D. V
Answer: A
6.What are key reasons for WAN-related outages and degradations? (Select two.)
A. inadequate bandwidth
B. disparate communications systems
C. mis-configuration
D. high latency
E. security vulnerabilities
2 / 3

The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
Answer: A,D
7.Which HP product provides server administrators with the simplest, most flexible way to connect
servers and virtual machines to any LAN or SAN?
A. SAN Virtualization Services Platform
B. P4000 Virtual SAN Appliance Software
C. Integrity Virtual Machine Manager
D. Virtual Connect FlexFabric Module
Answer: D
8.Which enterprise goals have the greatest IT business value? (Select two.)
A. reduce time to market
B. improve customer service
C. reduce reliance on service-level agreements
D. enhance partner relationships
E. improve access to information
Answer: A,E
9.You are acting as a consultant to an enterprise customer. With which corporate representative should
you discuss IT/business alignment goals?
A. chief executive officer
B. board chairman
C. chief operations officer
D. procurement manager
Answer: C
10.What do HP Care Pack services provide that warranty services do not? (Select two.)
A. parts and labor coverage
B. software support
C. protection against downtime
D. hardware protection against manufacturer defect
E. best-effort response for replacement of defective components
Answer: B,C
3 / 3


Passcert offer real brain dumps for your IT Exam test , When you want to
pass the exam at first time , you should following the whole study guide
and practice it .


Download
Latest HP HP0-D13 exam test

 

 

Your download will begin in a moment.
If it doesn't, click here to try again.

Share Latest HP HP0-D13 exam test to:

Insert your wordpress URL:

example:

http://myblog.wordpress.com/
or
http://myblog.com/

Share Latest HP HP0-D13 exam test as:

From:

To:

Share Latest HP HP0-D13 exam test.

Enter two words as shown below. If you cannot read the words, click the refresh icon.

loading

Share Latest HP HP0-D13 exam test as:

Copy html code above and paste to your web page.

loading