This is not the document you are looking for? Use the search form below to find more!

Report home > Computer / Internet

Microsoft 70-515 topitexam free training questions

Document Description
TS: Web Apps Development with MS .NET Framework 4 guarantee your success in the first attempt with cheat-test.com exam questions.
File Details
  • Added: October, 31st 2011
  • Reads: 239
  • Downloads: 0
  • File size: 102.32kb
  • Pages: 12
  • Tags: free, dumps, test, exam, 70515, ts, web, apps, development, ms, net, framework 4
  • content preview
Submitter
Embed Code:
Comment is disabled by submitter.
Related Documents

Microsoft 70-515 free test questions

by: topitexams, 12 pages

TS: Web Apps Development with MS .NET Framework 4

Passcert Microsoft 70-515 exam materials

by: Delia, 2 pages

Passcert 70-515 braindumps includes test questions, study guide, practice exam,free 70-515 demo and much more which will not only enhance your abilities to cope with the problems but you will also be ...

Adobe 9A0-152 topitexam free training questions

by: topitexams, 2 pages

Adobe After Effects CS5 ACE Exam guarantee your success in the first attempt with cheat-test.com exam questions.

Exin EX0-101 topitexam free training questions

by: topitexams, 4 pages

ITIL V3 Foundation guarantee your success in the first attempt with cheat-test.com exam questions.

Cisco 650-987 topitexam free training questions

by: topitexams, 2 pages

Cisco Data Center Unified Computing Sales Specialist Exam guarantee your success in the first attempt with cheat-test.com exam questions.

IBM Cognos COG-612 topitexam free training questions

by: topitexams, 2 pages

IBM Cognos 10 BI Author guarantee your success in the first attempt with cheat-test.com exam questions.

IBM Lotus LOT-955 topitexam free training questions

by: topitexams, 2 pages

IBM WebSphere Portal 6.1 Deployment and Administration guarantee your success in the first attempt with cheat-test.com exam questions.

VMware VCP510 topitexam free training questions

by: topitexams, 3 pages

VMware Certified Professional on vSphere 5 guarantee your success in the first attempt with cheat-test.com exam questions.

Riverbed 199-01 topitexam free training questions

by: topitexams, 5 pages

Riverbed Certified Solutions Professional guarantee your success in the first attempt with cheat-test.com exam questions.

Free Microsoft 70-515 Exam PDF | Examskey

by: avishchristopher, 18 pages

ExamsKey offers quality Microsoft 70-515 material for success in first attempt. Check out free 70-515 exam questions to increase your knowledge regarding 70-515 exam preparation.

Content Preview












Cheat-Test.com - The Worldwide Renowned IT Certification Material Provider!
The safer, easier way to help you pass any IT Certification exams.

We provide high quality IT Certification exams practice questions and answers
(Q&A). Especially Cisco, Microsoft, HP, IBM, Oracle, CompTIA,
Adobe, Apple, Citrix, EMC, Lotus, Nortel, SUN and so on.
And help you pass any IT Certification exams at the first try.



Cheat-Test product Features:
Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts
Questions updated on regular basis
Like actual certification exams our product is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs).
Our questions and answers are backed by our GUARANTEE.

7x24 online customer service: contact@cheat-test.com





Click Here to get more Free Cheat-Test Certification exams!
http://www.Cheat-Test.com


1.You are implementing an ASP.NET application that uses data-bound GridView controls in multiple
pages.You add JavaScript code to periodically update specific types of data items in these GridView
controls.
You need to ensure that the JavaScript code can locate the HTML elements created for each row in these
GridView controls, without needing to be changed if the controls are moved from one page to another .
What should you do
A.Replace the GridView control with a ListView control .
B.Set the ClientIDMode attribute to Predictable in the web.config file .
C.Set the ClientIDRowSuffix attribute of each unique GridView control to a different value .
D.Set the @ OutputCache directive s VaryByControl attribute to the ID of the GridView control .
Answer: B
2.You are implementing an ASP.NET application that uses data-bound GridView controls in multiple
pages.You add JavaScript code to periodically update specific types of data items in these GridView
controls.
You need to ensure that the JavaScript code can locate the HTML elements created for each row in these
GridView controls, without needing to be changed if the controls are moved from one page to another .
What should you do
A.Replace the GridView control with a ListView control .
B.Set the ClientIDMode attribute to Predictable in the web.config file .
C.Set the ClientIDRowSuffix attribute of each unique GridView control to a different value .
D.Set the @ OutputCache directive s VaryByControl attribute to the ID of the GridView control .
Answer: B
3.You
are
implementing
an
ASP.NET
application
that
includes
a
page
named
TestPage.aspx.TestPage.aspx uses a master page named TestMaster.master.
You add the following code to the TestPage.aspx code-behind file to read a TestMaster.master public
property named CityName.
protected void Page_Load(object sender, EventArgs e)
{
string s = Master.CityName;
}
You need to ensure that TestPage.aspx can access the CityName property .
What should you do
A.Add the following directive to TestPage.aspx .
<%@ MasterType VirtualPath="~/TestMaster.master" %>
B.Add the following directive to TestPage.aspx .
<%@ PreviousPageType VirtualPath="~/TestMaster.master" %>
C.Set the Strict attribute in the @ Master directive of the TestMaster.master page to true .

D.Set the Explicit attribute in the @ Master directive of the TestMaster.master page to true .
Answer: A
4.You
are
implementing
an
ASP.NET
application
that
includes
a
page
named
TestPage.aspx.TestPage.aspx uses a master page named TestMaster.master.
You add the following code to the TestPage.aspx code-behind file to read a TestMaster.master public
property named CityName.
Protected Sub Page_Load(ByVal sender As Object,
ByVal e As System.EventArgs) Handles Me.Load
Dim s As String = Master.CityName
End Sub
You need to ensure that TestPage.aspx can access the CityName property .
What should you do
A.Add the following directive to TestPage.aspx.
<%@ MasterType VirtualPath="~/TestMaster.master" %>
B.Add the following directive to TestPage.aspx .
<%@ PreviousPageType VirtualPath="~/TestMaster.master" %>
C.Set the Strict attribute in the @ Master directive of the Te stMaster.master page to true.
D.Set the Explicit attribute in the @ Master directive of the TestMaster.master page to true .
Answer: A
5.You are testing an existing ASP.NET page .The page includes a text box.
You are able to execute malicious JavaScript co de by typing it in the text box and submitting .
You need to configure the page to prevent JavaScript code from being submitted by the text box .
In the @ Page directive, which attribute should you set to true
A.the EnableEventValidation attribute
B.the ResponseEncoding attribute
C.the ValidateRequest attribute
D.the Strict attribute
Answer: C
6.You are testing an existing ASP.NET page .The page includes a text box.
You are able to execute malicious JavaScript code by typing it in the text box and submit ting.
You need to configure the page to prevent JavaScript code from being submitted by the text box .
In the @ Page directive, which attribute should you set to true
A.the EnableEventValidation attribute
B.the ResponseEncoding attribute
C.the ValidateRequest attribute

D.the Strict attribute
Answer: C
7.You are implementing an ASP.NET page .You add asp :Button controls for Help and for Detail .
You add an ASP.NET skin file named default.skin to a theme .
You need to create and use a separate style for the Help button, and you must use the default style for the
Detail button.
What should you do
A.Add the following markup to the default.skin file .
< asp:Button ID="Help"></ asp:Button >
< asp:Button ID="Default"></ asp:Button >
Use the following markup for the buttons in the ASP.NET page.
< asp:Button SkinID ="Help">Help</ asp:Button >
< asp:Button SkinID ="Default">Detail</ asp:Button >
B.Add the following markup to the default.skin file .
< asp:Button SkinID ="Help"></ asp:Button >
< asp:Button ID="Default"></ asp:Button >
Use the following markup for the buttons in the ASP.NET page .
< asp:Button SkinID ="Help">Help</ asp:Button >
< asp:Button SkinID ="Default">Detail</ asp:Button >
C.Add the following code segment to default.skin .
< asp:Button SkinID ="Help"></ asp:Button >
< asp:Button ></ asp:Button >
Use the following markup for the buttons in the ASP.NET page .
< asp:Button SkinID ="Help"></ asp:Button >
< asp:Button SkinID ="Default">Detail</ asp:Button >
D.Add the following markup to default.skin.
< asp:Button SkinID ="Help"></ asp:Button >
< asp:Button ></ asp:Button >
Use the following markup for the buttons in the ASP.NET page .
< asp:Button SkinID ="Help">Help</ asp:Button >
< asp:Button >Detail</ asp:Button >
Answer: D
8.You are implementing an ASP.NET page.You add asp:Button controls for Help and for Detail .
You add an ASP.NET skin file named default.skin to a theme .
You need to create and use a separate style for the Help button, and you must use the default style for the
Detail button.
What should you do

A.Add the following markup to the default.skin file .
<asp:Button ID="Help"></asp:Button>
<asp:Button ID="Default"></asp:Button>
Use the following markup for the buttons in the ASP.NET page .
<asp:Button SkinID="Help">Help</asp:Butto n>
<asp:Button SkinID="Default">Detail</asp:Button>
B.Add the following markup to the default.skin file .
<asp:Button SkinID="Help"></asp:Button>
<asp:Button ID="Default"></asp:Button>
Use the following markup for the buttons in the ASP.NET page .
<asp:Button SkinID="Help">Help</asp:Button>
<asp:Button SkinID="Default">Detail</asp:Button>
C.Add the following code segment to default.skin .
<asp:Button SkinID="Help"></asp:Button>
<asp:Button></asp:Button>
Use the following markup for the buttons in the A SP.NET page.
<asp:Button SkinID="Help"></asp:Button>
<asp:Button SkinID="Default">Detail</asp:Button>
D.Add the following markup to default.skin .
<asp:Button SkinID="Help"></asp:Button>
<asp:Button></asp:Button>
Use the following markup for the buttons in the ASP.NET page.
<asp:Button SkinID="Help">Help</asp:Button>
<asp:Button>Detail</asp:Button>
Answer: D
9.You are creating an ASP.NET Web site.The site has a master page named Custom.master.The
code-behind file for Custom.master contains the follow ing code segment.
public partial class CustomMaster : MasterPage
{
public string Region
{
get; set;
}
protected void Page_Load(object sender, EventArgs e)
{
}
}
You create a new ASP.NET page and specify Custom.master as its master page .You add a Label control

named lblRegion to the new page.
You need to display the value of the master page s Region property in lblRegion.
What should you do
A.Add the following code segment to the Page_Load method of the page code -behind file.
CustomMaster custom = this.Parent as CustomMaster;
lblRegion.Text = custom.Region;
B.Add the following code segment to the Page_Load method of the page code -behind file.
CustomMaster custom = this.Master as CustomMaster;
lblRegion.Text = custom.Region;
C.Add the following code segment to the Page_Load method of the Custom.Master.cs code -behind file.
Label lblRegion = Page.FindControl("lblRegion") as Label;
lblRegion.Text = this.Region;
D.Add the following code segment to the Page_Load method of the Custom.Master.cs code -behind file.
Label lblRegion = Master.FindControl("lblRegion") as Label;
lblRegion.Text = this.Region;
Answer: B
10.You are creating an ASP.NET Web site.The site has a master page named Custom.master.The
code-behind file for Custom.master contains the f ollowing code segment.
Partial Public Class Custom
Inherits System.Web.UI.MasterPage
Public Property Region As String
Protected Sub Page_Load(ByVal sender As Object,
ByVal e As System.EventArgs) Handles Me.Load
End Sub
End Class
You create a new ASP.NET page and specify Custom.master as its master page .You add a Label control
named lblRegion to the new page.
You need to display the value of the master page s Region property in lblRegion.
What should you do
A.Add the following code segment to the Pag e_Load method of the page code-behind file.
Dim custom As Custom = Me.Parent
lblRegion.Text = custom.Region
B.Add the following code segment to the Page_Load method of the page code -behind file.
Dim custom As Custom = Me.Master
lblRegion.Text = custom.Region
C.Add the following code segment to the Page_Load method of the Custom.Master.vb code -behind file.
Dim lblRegion As Label = Page.FindControl("lblRegion")
lblRegion.Text = Me.Region

D.Add the following code segment to the Page_Load method of the Cu stom.Master.vb code-behind file.
Dim lblRegion As Label = Master.FindControl("lblRegion")
lblRegion.Text = Me.Region
Answer: B
11.You are implementing an ASP.NET Web site.The site allows users to explicitly choose the display
language for the site s Web pages.
You create a Web page that contains a DropDownList named ddlLanguage, as shown in the following
code segment.
<asp:DropDownList ID="ddlLanguage" runat="server"
AutoPostBack="True" ClientIDMode="Static"
OnSelectedIndexChanged="SelectedLanguageCh anged">
<asp:ListItem Value="en">English</asp:ListItem>
<asp:ListItem Value="es">Spanish</asp:ListItem>
<asp:ListItem Value="fr">French</asp:ListItem>
<asp:ListItem Value="de">German</asp:ListItem>
</asp:DropDownList>
The site contains localized resources for all page content that must be translated into the language that is
selected by the user.
You need to add code to ensure that the page displays content in the selected language if the user selects
a language in the drop-down list.
Which code segment should you use
A.protected void SelectedLanguageChanged(object sender, EventArgs e)
{
Page.UICulture = ddlLanguage.SelectedValue;
}
B.protected override void InitializeCulture()
{
Page.UICulture = Request.Form["ddlLanguage"];
}
C.protected void Page_Load(object sender, EventArgs e)
{
Page.Culture = Request.Form["ddlLanguage"];
}
D.protected override void InitializeCulture()
{
Page.Culture = ddlLanguage.SelectedValue;
}
Answer: B

12.You are implementing an ASP.NET Web site.The site allows users to explicitly choose the display
language for the site s Web pages.
You create a Web page that contains a DropDownList named ddlLanguage, as shown in the following
code segment.
<asp:DropDownList ID="ddlLanguage" runat="server"
AutoPostBack="True" ClientIDMode="Static"
OnSelectedIndexChanged="SelectedLanguageChanged">
<asp:ListItem Value="en">English</asp:ListItem>
<asp:ListItem Value="es">Spanish</asp:ListItem>
<asp:ListItem Value="fr">French</asp:ListItem>
<asp:ListItem Value="de">German</as p:ListItem>
</asp:DropDownList>
The site contains localized resources for all page content that must be translated into the language that is
selected by the user.
You need to add code to ensure that the page displays content in the selected language if t he user selects
a language in the drop-down list.
Which code segment should you use
A.Protected Sub SelectedLanguageChanged(ByVal sender As Object,
ByVal e As EventArgs) Handles ddlLanguage.SelectedIndexChanged
Page.UICulture = ddlLanguage.SelectedValue
End Sub
B.Protected Overrides Sub InitializeCulture()
Page.UICulture = Request.Form("ddlLanguage")
End Sub
C.Protected Sub Page_Load(ByVal sender As Object,
ByVal e As System.EventArgs) Handles Me.Load
Page.Culture = Request.Form("ddlLanguage")
End Sub
D.Protected Overrides Sub InitializeCulture()
Page.Culture = ddlLanguage.SelectedValue
End Sub
Answer: B
13.You are implementing an ASP.NET Web site that will be accessed by an international audience.The
site contains global and local resources for display elements that must be translated into the language
that is selected by the user.
You need to ensure that the Label control named lblCompany displays text in the user
s selected
language from the global resource file.

Which control markup should you use
A.<asp:Label ID="lblCompany" runat="server" meta:resourcekey="lblCompany" />
B.<asp:Label ID="lblCompany" runat="server" Text="meta:lblCompany.Text" />
C.<asp:Label ID="lblCompany" runat="server"
Text="<%$ Resources:lblCompanyText %>" />
D.<asp:Label ID="lblCompany" runat="server"
Text="<%$ Resources:WebResources, lblCompanyText %>" />
Answer: D
14.You are implementing an ASP.NET Web site that will be accessed by an international audience.The
site contains global and local resources for display elements that must be translated into the language
that is selected by the user.
You need to ensure that the Label control named lblCompany displays text in the user
s selected
language from the global resource file.
Which control markup should you use
A.<asp:Label ID="lblCompany" runat="server" meta:resourcekey="lblCompany" />
B.<asp:Label ID="lblCompany" runat="server" Text="meta:lblCompany.Text" />
C.<asp:Label ID="lblCompany" runat="server"
Text="<%$ Resources:lblCompanyText %>" />
D.<asp:Label ID="lblCompany" runat="server"
Text="<%$ Resources:WebResources, lblCompanyText %>" />
Answer: D
15.You are implementing an ASP.NET page in an e -commerce application.Code in a btnAddToCart_Click
event handler adds a product to the shopping cart .
The page should check the status of the shopping cart and always show a cart icon when one or more
items are in the shopping cart.The page should hide the icon when the shopping cart has no items .
You need to add an event handler to implement this requirement .
Which event handler should you add
A.btnAddToCart_Click
B.Page_Load
C.Page_PreRender
D.Page_PreInit
Answer: C
16.You are implementing an ASP.NET page in an e -commerce application.Code in a btnAddToCart_Click
event handler adds a product to the shop ping cart.
The page should check the status of the shopping cart and always show a cart icon when one or more
items are in the shopping cart.The page should hide the icon when the shopping cart has no items .

You need to add an event handler to implement th is requirement.
Which event handler should you add
A.btnAddToCart_Click
B.Page_Load
C.Page_PreRender
D.Page_PreInit
Answer: C
17.You are implementing a read-only page that includes the following controls .
<asp:Button ID="btnRefresh" runat="server" Te xt="Button" />
<asp:GridView ID="gvCustomers" runat="server" EnableViewState="False"
OnDataBinding="gvCustomers_DataBinding">
</asp:GridView>
You disable view state to improve performance .
You need to ensure that the page is updated to display the latest data when the user clicks the refresh
button.
Which code segment should you use
A.protected void Page_PreInit(object sender, EventArgs e)
{
if (!IsPostBack)
{
gvCustomers.DataSource = GetCustomers();
gvCustomers.DataBind();
}
}
B.protected void Page_Load(object sender, EventArgs e)
{
gvCustomers.DataSource = GetCustomers();
gvCustomers.DataBind();
}
C.protected void gvCustomers_DataBinding(object sender, EventArgs e)
{
gvCustomers.DataSource = GetCustomers();
gvCustomers.DataBind();
}
D.protected void Page_PreRender(object sender, EventArgs e)
{
if (!IsPostBack)
{

Download
Microsoft 70-515 topitexam free training questions

 

 

Your download will begin in a moment.
If it doesn't, click here to try again.

Share Microsoft 70-515 topitexam free training questions to:

Insert your wordpress URL:

example:

http://myblog.wordpress.com/
or
http://myblog.com/

Share Microsoft 70-515 topitexam free training questions as:

From:

To:

Share Microsoft 70-515 topitexam free training questions.

Enter two words as shown below. If you cannot read the words, click the refresh icon.

loading

Share Microsoft 70-515 topitexam free training questions as:

Copy html code above and paste to your web page.

loading