This is not the document you are looking for? Use the search form below to find more!

Report home > Education

Ourexam 642-995 Questions and Answers

0.00 (0 votes)
Document Description
Ourexam provides the actual questions and answers for 642-995 test, which can make sure you pass the exam easily.
File Details
  • Added: January, 05th 2012
  • Reads: 72
  • Downloads: 0
  • File size: 132.00kb
  • Pages: 5
  • Tags: exam, test, cert
  • content preview
Submitter
  • Username: julianexam
  • Name: julianexam
  • Documents: 350
Embed Code:

Add New Comment




Related Documents

Cisco 642-270 questions and answers

by: happychengyuan, 5 pages

While talking about the Cisco Certification 642-270 exam, it is hard to neglect Killtest reliability and pass it easily and quickly. Oracle Cisco exam is especially designed to maximize your ...

Ourexam 000-M77 questions and answers

by: happychengyuan, 4 pages

The latest and hottest Ourexam IBM 000-M77 practice exam is good and valuable for you to study. They are very useful and valuable for you to take and if you purchase it by the IBM 000-M77 braindumps ...

Ourexam 000-975 questions and answers

by: happychengyuan, 3 pages

The latest and hottest IBM 000-975 exam dumps is very popular in Ourexam now, the students who bought it from Ourexam have all passed 100% and also get their IBM Certification easily and quickly.

Ourexam HP0-M30 Questions And Answers

by: happychengyuan, 3 pages

Ourexam offers free demos of HP HP0-M30 practice Q&As, all the exam information are always current and up-to-date, they are all produced with high quality by the professional and knowledgable ...

642-845exam braindumps dumps study guides trainning materials questions and answers PDF

by: test4pass, 9 pages

642-845 exam braindumps dumps study guides trainning materials questions and answers PDF

Ourexam 642-427 Questions and answers

by: julianexam, 3 pages

Ourexam provides the actual 642-427 test questions, which cover all the knowledge points of the actual test. Getting 642-427 exam certification is easy now.

3102.1 exam questions and answers

by: khun, 7 pages

There are many ways to prepare for your 3102.1 Certification Exam. Ourexam provides the most reliable exam questions to prepare for your next 3102.1 Certification Exam. Our 3102.1 study guide ...

dumps study guides trainning materials questions and answers PDF 640-802

by: test4pass, 11 pages

exam braindumps dumps study guides trainning materials questions and answers PDF 640-802

exam braindumps dumps study guides trainning materials questions and answers PDF 640-863

by: test4pass, 8 pages

exam braindumps dumps study guides trainning materials questions and answers PDF 640-863

HP0-D05dumps study guides trainning materials questions and answers PDF

by: tonic, 4 pages

HP0-D05 exam braindumps dumps study guides trainning materials questions and answers PDF

Content Preview




Ourexam has released the actual questions for any
IT certification exam, which can make sure you pass
the exam easily. Many new exams are available at
Ourexam.com, such as E22-290, 000-218,
CLO-001, and so on. Try them now.


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
Exam : 642-995
Title
:
U
n i f ied Computing
Troubleshoot
Version : Demo
1 / 4


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
1.Which operation is most likely to cause the corruption of an I/O module?
A. improper firmware upgrade
B. improper transition to EHV mode
C. improper transition to Fibre Channel switch mode
D. FULL state backup
Answer: A
2.A Cisco UCS cluster has two four-link I/O module connections to a single chassis. Server 8 is
provisioned with an M72-KR mezzanine card, which is pinned to I/O module Port 4. If I/O module Port 4
fails, what happens to the Ethernet traffic flow that is transmitted by Server 8.?
A. The traffic flow fails over to the second fabric interconnect.
B. The traffic flow stops until an administrator takes corrective action.
C. The traffic will be re-pinned to a different port on the same I/O module.
D. The traffic will utilize the cluster ports to flow between the initiator and the target.
Answer: B
3.A chassis has all four I/O module ports connected but only one is being used. Which action will establish
full functionality to all four ports?
A. Enable the connecting ports on the upstream fabric interconnect.
B. Reacknowledge the chassis.
C. Reboot the affected servers.
D. Disable and re-enable the I/O module ports.
Answer: B
4.Which command can be run on an upsteam Cisco MDS switch to determine if a virtual Fibre Channel
interface has successfully logged into the fabric?
A. show zoneset active
B. show fcdomain domain-list
C. show vsan database
D. show npiv status
Answer: A
5.Which command displays the transport (Ethernet, Fibre Channel) used by a virtual interface?
A. show fex detail
B. show service-profile circuit server x/y
C. show pinning server-interface
D. show pinning border-interface
Answer: B
6.After connecting to an M71KR server adapter, which command displays the adapter s vif s WWNs?
A. show server-profile circuit server
B. show-vifs
C. show interface
D. show fex detail
2 / 4

The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
Answer: B
7.Which policy type can be configured to monitor motherboard temperature?
A. threshold policies
B. maintenance policies
C. power control policies
D. BIOS policies
Answer: A
8.In a fully provisioned Cisco UCS 5108 chassis, how many fan modules are present?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 6
D. 8
Answer: D
9.What is the over-subscription ratio of a fully populated Cisco UCS 5108 chassis with four fabric
connections per I/O module?
A. 1:1
B. 2:1
C. 3:1
D. 4:1
Answer: B
10.Which tool can be used to view server temperature sensors?
A. SoL
B. dmidecode
C. IPMI
D. SPAN
Answer: C
11.After a memory upgrade, a customer s ser ver f ail s t o boot. Whi ch of t he f oll o w
i ng coul d cause a ser ver
to be unable to boot?
A. a correctable ECC DIMM error
B. a non-correctable ECC DIMM error
C. a correctable ECC DIMM error that exceeds the error rate threshold
D. a degraded DIMM
Answer: B
12.During an attempted SAN boot, ROM BIOS fails and reports failure to find the configured LUN. Which
is the mostly likely cause?
A. The service profile has incorrectly configured Ethernet interfaces.
B. The service profile has incorrect LUN ID.
C. The Cisco UCS cluster is in NPV mode rather than switch mode.
3 / 4

The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
D. The Cisco UCS cluster is in EHV mode rather than switch mode.
Answer: B
13.In order to perform a SAN boot, which entry should be located in the FCNS database?
A. Initiator
B. Target
C. Any E Ports in the data path
D. Both the Initiator and the Target
Answer: D
14.By default, how long are cleared faults retained in the fault log?
A. 10 minutes
B. 1 hour
C. 3 minutes
D. 24 hours
Answer: B
15.What information is recorded in the system event log?
A. split-brain status
B. VLAN membership
C. over- and under-voltage
D. high-availability status
Answer: C
4 / 4

Download
Ourexam 642-995 Questions and Answers

 

 

Your download will begin in a moment.
If it doesn't, click here to try again.

Share Ourexam 642-995 Questions and Answers to:

Insert your wordpress URL:

example:

http://myblog.wordpress.com/
or
http://myblog.com/

Share Ourexam 642-995 Questions and Answers as:

From:

To:

Share Ourexam 642-995 Questions and Answers.

Enter two words as shown below. If you cannot read the words, click the refresh icon.

loading

Share Ourexam 642-995 Questions and Answers as:

Copy html code above and paste to your web page.

loading