This is not the document you are looking for? Use the search form below to find more!

Report home > Art & Culture

Passcert Cisco 642-637 exam talking about

0.00 (0 votes)
Document Description
Passcert 642-637 braindumps includes test questions, study guide, practice exam,free 642-637 demo and much more which will not only enhance your abilities to cope with the problems but you will also be able to manage online real time problems. The only way to achieve 642-637 exam guide is to get 642-637 braindumps only at Passcert 642-637.
File Details
  • Added: January, 03rd 2011
  • Reads: 337
  • Downloads: 12
  • File size: 403.22kb
  • Pages: 9
  • Tags: cisco, 642 637, exam
  • content preview
Submitter
Embed Code:

Add New Comment




Related Documents

wholetestinside cisco 642 054 exam dumps pdf

by: wholetestinside, 10 pages

the lastest cisco 642-054-exam in wholetestinside.com

wholetestinside cisco 642 055 exam dumps pdf

by: wholetestinside, 8 pages

wholetestinside cisco 642 055 exam dumps pdf,the cheapest 642-055!

wholetestinside cisco 642 066 exam dumps pdf

by: wholetestinside, 12 pages

wholetestinside cisco 642 066 exam dumps pdf

wholetestinside cisco 642 071 exam dumps pdf

by: wholetestinside, 8 pages

wholetestinside cisco 642 071 exam dumps pdf

wholetestinside cisco 642 072 exam dumps pdf

by: wholetestinside, 9 pages

wholetestinside cisco 642 072 exam dumps pdf

wholetestinside cisco 642 355 exam dumps pdf

by: wholetestinside, 7 pages

wholetestinside cisco 642 355 exam dumps pdf

wholetestinside cisco 642 426 exam dumps pdf

by: wholetestinside, 7 pages

wholetestinside cisco 642 426 exam dumps pdf

Free Cisco 642-637 Exam PDF | Examskey

by: avishchristopher, 11 pages

ExamsKey offers quality Cisco 642-637 material for success in first attempt. Check out free 642-637 exam questions to increase your knowledge regarding 642-637 exam preparation.

Killtest CISCO 642-374 Exam Questions Download

by: hopeyangmei, 5 pages

Killtest CISCO 642-374 Exam Questions Download

Test4pass Cisco 642-586 exam dumps pdf test

by: test4pass, 9 pages

Test4pass Cisco 642-586 exam dumps pdf test

Content Preview
Http://www.passcert.com


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
Exam : 642-637
Title
:
S
e
c uring Networks with
Cisco Routers and Switches
(SECURE) v1.0
Version : Demo
1 / 8


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
1.What will the authentication event fail retry 0 action authorize vlan 300 command accomplish?
A. assigns clients that fail 802.1X authentication into the restricted VLAN 300
B. assigns clients to VLAN 300 and attempts reauthorization
C. assigns a client to the guest VLAN 300 if it does not receive a response from the client to its EAPOL
request/identity frame
D. locks out a user who fails an 802.1X authentication and does not allow the user to try to gain network
access again for 300 seconds
Answer: A
2.Refer to the exhibit. Given the partial output of the debug command, what can be determined?
A. There is no ID payload in the packet, as indicated by the message ID = 0.
B. The peer has not matched any offered profiles.
C. This is an IKE quick mode negotiation.
D. This is normal output of a successful Phase 1 IKE exchange.
Answer: B
3.DRAG DROP
Answer:
2 / 8


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
4.Refer to the exhibit. Which two Cisco IOS WebVPN features are enabled with the partial
configuration shown? (Choose two.)
3 / 8


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
A. The end-user CiscoAnyConnect VPN software will remain installed on the end system.
B. If the CiscoAnyConnect VPN software fails to install on the end-user PC, the end user cannot use other
modes.
C. Client based full tunnel access has been enabled.
D. Traffic destined to the 10.0.0.0/8 network will not be tunneled and will be allowed access via a split
tunnel.
E. Clients will be assigned IP addresses in the 10.10.0.0/16 range.
Answer: A,C
5.Which two of these are benefits of implementing a zone-based policy firewall in transparent mode?
(Choose two.)
A. Less firewall management is needed.
B. It can be easily introduced into an existing network.
C. IP readdressing is unnecessary.
D. It adds the ability tostatefully inspect non-IP traffic.
E. It has less impact on data flows.
Answer: B,C
6.When configuring a zone-based policy firewall, what will be the resulting action if you do not specify any
zone pairs for a possible pair of zones?
A. All sessions will pass through the zone without being inspected.
B. All sessions will be denied between these two zones by default.
C. All sessions will have to pass through the router "self zone" for inspection before being allowed to pass
to the destination zone.
D. This configurationstatelessly allows packets to be delivered to the destination zone.
Answer: B
4 / 8


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
7.Refer to the exhibit. What can be determined from the output of this show command?
A. The IPsec connection is in an idle state.
B. The IKE association is in the process of being set up.
C. The IKE status is authenticated.
D. The ISAKMP state is waiting for quick mode status to authenticate before IPsec parameters are
passed between peers
E. IKE Quick Mode is in the idle state, indicating a problem with IKE phase 1.
Answer: C
8.DRAG DROP
Answer:
5 / 8


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
9.You are running Cisco lOS IPS software on your edge router. A new threat has become an issue.
The Cisco lOS IPS software has a signature that can address the new threat, but you previously retired
the signature. You decide to unretire that signature to regain the desired protection level.
How should you act on your decision?
A. Retired signatures are not present in the routers memory. You will need to download a new signature
package to regain the retired signature.
B. You should re-enable the signature and start inspecting traffic for signs of the new threat.
C. Unretiring a signature will cause the router to recompile the signature database, which can temporarily
affect performance.
D. You cannotunretire a signature. To avoid a disruption in traffic flow, it's best to create a custom
signature until you can download a new signature package and reload the router.
Answer: C
10.Which statement best describes inside policy based NAT?
A. Policy NAT rules are those that determine which addresses need to be translated per the enterprise
security policy
B. Policy NAT consists of policy rules based on outside sources attempting to communicate with inside
endpoints.
C. These rules use source addresses as the decision for translation policies.
D. These rules are sensitive to all communicating endpoints.
Answer: A
11.Refer to the exhibit. What can be determined about the IPS category configuration shown?
6 / 8


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
A. All categories are disabled.
B. All categories are retired.
C. After all other categories weredisabled, a custom category named "os ios" was created
D. Only attacks on the Cisco IOS system result in preventative actions.
Answer: D
12.When Cisco IOS IPS is configured to use SDEE for event notification, how are events managed?
A. They are stored in the router's event store and will allow authenticated remote systems to pull events
from the event store.
B. All events are immediately sent to the remote SDEE server.
C. Events are sent viasyslog over a secure SSUTLS communications channel.
D. When the event store reaches its maximum configured number of event notifications, the stored events
are sent via SDEE to a remote authenticated server and a new event store is created.
Answer: A
13.Which two of these will match a regular expression with the following configuration parameters?
[a-zA-Z][0-9][a-z] (Choose two.)
A. Q3h
B. B4Mn
C. aaB132AA
D. c7lm
E. BBpjnrIT
Answer: A,D
14.Which of these is a configurable Cisco IOS feature that triggers notifications if an attack attempts to
exhaust critical router resources and if preventative controls have been bypassed or are not working
correctly?
A. Control Plane Protection
B. Management Plane Protection
C. CPU and memorythresholding
D. SNMPv3
Answer: A
7 / 8

The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
15.Which Cisco IOS IPS feature allows to you remove one or more actions from all active signatures
based on the attacker and/or target address criteria, as well as the event risk rating criteria?
A. signature event action filters
B. signature event action overrides
C. signature attack severity rating
D. signature event risk rating
Answer: A
8 / 8

Download
Passcert Cisco 642-637 exam talking about

 

 

Your download will begin in a moment.
If it doesn't, click here to try again.

Share Passcert Cisco 642-637 exam talking about to:

Insert your wordpress URL:

example:

http://myblog.wordpress.com/
or
http://myblog.com/

Share Passcert Cisco 642-637 exam talking about as:

From:

To:

Share Passcert Cisco 642-637 exam talking about.

Enter two words as shown below. If you cannot read the words, click the refresh icon.

loading

Share Passcert Cisco 642-637 exam talking about as:

Copy html code above and paste to your web page.

loading