This is not the document you are looking for? Use the search form below to find more!

Report home > Technology

Passcert IBM 000-100 100% passing material

0.00 (0 votes)
Document Description
Passcert offers the latest IBM 000-100 free demo for your checking.
File Details
  • Added: May, 04th 2010
  • Reads: 209
  • Downloads: 2
  • File size: 100.06kb
  • Pages: 4
  • Tags: passcert, ibm, 000 100
  • content preview
Submitter
Embed Code:

Add New Comment




Related Documents

Passcert IBM 000-100 100% passing materrial

by: Delia, 4 pages

Passcert offers the latest IBM 000-100 braindumps to ensure your 000-100 exam 100% passing. Here is a part of passcert 000-100 free PDF for all passcert 000-100 candidates.

Passcert IBM 000-100 Test Q&As

by: Delia, 4 pages

IBM 000-100 exam is one of the most popular exams of IBM certifications. Passcert offers the real 000-100 exam questions and certified answers to ensure your IBM 000-100 exam 100 percent pass. ...

Passcert IBM 000-006 100% passing materials

by: Delia, 7 pages

Passcert IBM 000-006 test contains all your needs for your IBM 000-006 exam. All the real Q&As will make you pass the exam more easily and quickly.

Testsoon IBM 000-100 exam

by: iminchzh, 3 pages

Testsoon IBM 000-100 exam

Passcert IBM 000-078 exam 100% passing material

by: Delia, 10 pages

Passcert has updated the latest IBM 000-078 exam for all the candidates. Its 148 real exam questions and certified answers are created according to the real exam. Its simulated 000-078 exam can ...

Passcert IBM 000-111 Braindumps

by: Delia, 9 pages

Passcert 000-111 braindumps contain the real IBM 000-111 test question, 000-111 practice exam, 000-111 braindumps. All the study materials will ensure your IBM 000-111 exam 100% passing. Otherwise, ...

Passcert newest IBM 000-330 exam

by: Delia, 5 pages

Passcert IBM 000-330 products and services can reduce and save your IBM 000-330 question cost. A professional IBM 000-330 certified online test can take as little time as you require. Passcert is the ...

IBM 000-M248 real exam material

by: broderick, 4 pages

It is easy for the examinees to pass IBM certification 000-M248 exam now. It requests professionals to have many practical experiences in the Migrating &Troubleshooting field. Real scenarios ...

Passcert IBM 000-315 100% passing materials

by: Delia, 10 pages

Passcert IBM 000-315 exam Q&A is created by the indurstry professionals and product experts. Its real Q&A will ensure your IBM 000-315 100% passing. Otherwise, 100% refund guaranteed.

Passcert 70-625 100% passing material

by: Delia, 5 pages

Passcert here, has updated the latest 70-625 100% passing material. All passcert 70-625 mateirals are related to the actual exam, so that ensure your 100% passing.

Content Preview
Http://www.passcert.com


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
Exam : 000-100
Title
:
E
n t
erprISE TECHNICAL
SUPPORT FOR Aix AND
LINUX
Version : Demo
1 / 3

The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
1. A customer has 2 VIO servers, supporting 4 client partitions. They want to configure Shared Ethernet
Adapter Failover.
What is the minimum number of physical Ethernet adapters required for each VIO server?
A.1
B.2
C.4
D.8
ANSWER: A
2. What is the minimum requirement to update the managed system's firmware from the HMC if inventory
scout is already installed?
A.A public internet connection
B.All logical partitions must be active
C.One partition must be configured with Service Authority
D.A local repository must be configured prior to the update
ANSWER: C
3. A customer wants to use Live Application Mobility which comes as part of the Workload Partition
virtualization offering. Which of the following is the minimum configuration that will satisfy the customer
requirement?
A.AIX 6.1 with POWER6
B.AIX 6.1 with POWER4
C.AIX 5.3 with POWER5
D.AIX 5.3 with POWER4
ANSWER: B
4. A customer wishes to use Live Partition Mobility for system maintenance. What is the minimum
requirement?
A.PowerHA
B.Virtual I/O server 1.4
C.AIX Enterprise Edition
D.PowerVM Standard Edition
ANSWER: C
5. A customer is planning to use Live Partition Mobility on a new Power 570. Which of the following must
be considered when pre-configuring the system in the IBM System Planning Tool (SPT)?
A.VIO-server setup is unsupported in SPT
B.Live Partition Mobility is unsupported in SPT
C.IVE setup is unsupported when using Live Partition Mobility
D.VIO-server setup is unsupported when using Live Partition Mobility
2 / 3

The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
ANSWER: C
6. The Integrated Virtualization Manager is packaged with which of the following?
A.PowerVM
B.Virtual I/O Server
C.Partition Load Manager
D.Virtual Workload Manager
ANSWER: B
7. What is required to collect data for analysis by the Workload Estimator (WLE)?
A.WLE LPP
B.WLE servlet
C.bos.wle.rte fileset
D.AIX 5.3 TL3 or later
ANSWER: D
8. A customer has multiple POWER5 systems connected to one HMC at version 6. They have ordered a
new POWER6 system. What is necessary in order to get the new POWER6 system managed by an HMC?
A.The old HMC can be used without change.
B.The old HMC must be upgraded to the latest level.
C.POWER6 and POWER5 must be connected to different HMCs.
D.The POWER6 system must have a separate partition on the HMC.
ANSWER: B
9. A customer has purchased a 64-way Power 595. What must be considered when planning the physical
location?
A.A Power 595 requires three-phase electricity on its own UPS.
B.A Power 595 must be placed on a concrete floor due to its weight.
C.A Power 595 must be placed on a raised floor because of the cooling requirement.
D.A Power 595 requires 1 meter of clear space on all sides for maintenance and airflow.
ANSWER: C
10. A customer has a VIOS environment configured on a Power 570 server. There are two LPARs with
application servers and three with Oracle databases. Data disks are located on EMC Symmetrix boxes
attached via SVC. Which driver should be used for disks on VIO servers?
A.SVCD
B.RDAC
C.SDDPCM
D.PowerPath
ANSWER: C
3 / 3

Download
Passcert IBM 000-100 100% passing material

 

 

Your download will begin in a moment.
If it doesn't, click here to try again.

Share Passcert IBM 000-100 100% passing material to:

Insert your wordpress URL:

example:

http://myblog.wordpress.com/
or
http://myblog.com/

Share Passcert IBM 000-100 100% passing material as:

From:

To:

Share Passcert IBM 000-100 100% passing material.

Enter two words as shown below. If you cannot read the words, click the refresh icon.

loading

Share Passcert IBM 000-100 100% passing material as:

Copy html code above and paste to your web page.

loading