This is not the document you are looking for? Use the search form below to find more!

Report home > Computer / Internet

test4pass 642-821exam study guides trainning materials

0.00 (0 votes)
Document Description
test4pass 642-821exam study guides trainning materials
File Details
  • Added: January, 30th 2010
  • Reads: 167
  • Downloads: 0
  • File size: 760.29kb
  • Pages: 12
  • Tags: test4pass, 642 821examstudy guides, trainning materials
  • content preview
Submitter
  • Username: joininlife
  • Name: joininlife
  • Documents: 149
Embed Code:

Add New Comment




Related Documents

test4pass HP0-W01exam study guides trainning materials

by: joininlife, 5 pages

test4pass HP0-W01exam study guides trainning materials

test4pass 70-452exam study guides trainning materials

by: joininlife, 6 pages

test4pass 70-452exam study guides trainning materials

test4pass 70-640exam study guides trainning materials

by: joininlife, 6 pages

test4pass 70-640exam study guides trainning materials

test4pass 70-642exam study guides trainning materials

by: joininlife, 9 pages

test4pass 70-642exam study guides trainning materials

dumps study guides trainning materials questions and answers PDF 640-802

by: test4pass, 11 pages

exam braindumps dumps study guides trainning materials questions and answers PDF 640-802

exam braindumps dumps study guides trainning materials questions and answers PDF

by: tonic, 6 pages

exam braindumps dumps study guides trainning materials questions and answers PDF

exam, dumps, study guides, trainning materials

by: exam1pass, 5 pages

70-638 exam,70-638 dumps,70-638 study guides,70-638 trainning materials

exam braindumps dumps study guides trainning materials questions and answers PDF 640-861

by: test4pass, 11 pages

exam braindumps dumps study guides trainning materials questions and answers PDF 640-861

HP0-D05dumps study guides trainning materials questions and answers PDF

by: tonic, 4 pages

HP0-D05 exam braindumps dumps study guides trainning materials questions and answers PDF

HP0-P20exam braindumps dumps study guides trainning materials questions and answers PDF

by: tonic, 4 pages

HP0-P20exam braindumps dumps study guides trainning materials questions and answers PDF

Content Preview
Test4pass Easiest way to pass IT exams


Exam
:
Cisco 642-821
Title
:
CCNP's Building Cisco
Remote Access Networks
(BCRAN)
Version :
Demo
Test4pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.test4pass.com

Test4pass Easiest way to pass IT exams


1. Single choice
Test4pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.test4pass.com

Test4pass Easiest way to pass IT exams


Test4pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.test4pass.com

Test4pass Easiest way to pass IT exams


2. Which two of the following events will occur when the router command backup load 60 5 is used?
(Choose two.)
A. The backup link activates when the primary link exceeds 60 percent of bandwidth.
B. The backup link activates when the primary link exceeds 60 kbps.
C. The backup link deactivates when the primary link falls to 5 percent bandwidth.
Test4pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.test4pass.com

Test4pass Easiest way to pass IT exams


D. The backup link deactivates when the combined load falls to 5 percent bandwidth.
E. The backup link deactivates when the combined load falls to 5 kbps.
Answer: AD
3. Which three items are correct about the IPSec ESP security protocol? (Choose three.)
A. Authentication is mandatory and the whole packet including the header is authenticated.
B. Authentication is optional and the outer header is not authenticated.
C. IP packet is expanded by transport mode:37 bytes(3DES) or 63 bytes(AES); tunnel mode:57
bytes(3DES) or 83 bytes(AES)
D. IP packet is expanded by: transport mode 24 bytes; tunnel mode 44 bytes
E. The ESP security protocol provides data confidentiality.
F. The ESP security protocol provides no data confidentiality.
Answer: BCE
4. Given the configuration command shown in the exhibit, which statement is true?
A. All incoming TCP packets will be compressed
B. All outgoing TCP packets will be compressed
C. Incoming TCP packets will be compressed only if outgoing TCP packets on the same interface are
compressed
D. Outgoing TCP packets will be compressed only if incoming TCP packets on the same interface are
compressed
E. All incoming and outgoing TCP packets will be compressed.
Answer: D
5. Based on the above configuration, which statement is true?
A. The backup interface will be used when traffic reaches 80 kbps on the primary interface.
Test4pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.test4pass.com

Test4pass Easiest way to pass IT exams


B. The backup interface will be disabled when the combined load on the primary and backup interfaces is
less than 10%
C. The backup interface will be disabled when the combined load on the primary and backup interfaces is
less than 80 kbps.
D. The backup interface will be disabled when the load on the primary interface is less than 10%.
E. The backup interface will be disabled when the load on the primary interface is less than 80 kbps.
Answer: B
6. What does the command frame-relay traffic-rate 56000 128000 accomplish as configured on the
indicated router?
A. It enables the average and peak rate for traffic received on the interface.
B. It enables the average and peak rate for traffic sent out a virtual circuit.
C. It does nothing until the REMOTE class is assigned to a sub-interface.
Test4pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.test4pass.com

Test4pass Easiest way to pass IT exams


D. It configures the interface default bandwidth and peak rate for traffic sent.
Answer: B
7. Which IPSEC protocol negotiates security associations?
A. AH
B. ESP
C. IKE
D. SSH
Answer: C
8. Which two queuing methods allow for strict priority queuing of delay sensitive applications? (Choose
two.)
A. Flow-based WFQ
B. Class-based WFQ
C. LLQ
D. CQ
E. PQ
Answer: CE
9. Refer to the output of the debug frame-relay lmi command shown in the graphic, what is the status of
DLCI 100?
A. active
B. init
C. inactive
D. down
E. deleted
Test4pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.test4pass.com

Test4pass Easiest way to pass IT exams


Answer: C
10. Which two statements are true about the use of the backup load 65 10 command on a router? (Choose
two.)
A. The secondary line will terminate when the load of the primary line drops to 10% of the bandwidth of the
primary line.
B. The secondary line will terminate when the aggregate load of the primary and backup lines drops to 10%
of the primary line bandwidth
C. The secondary line will come up 10 seconds after traffic on the primary line reaches 65% of the
bandwidth of the primary line.
D. The secondary line will come up when the traffic on the primary line reaches 65% of the bandwidth of the
primary line.
E. The backup interface will come up 65 seconds after the primary link goes down.
F. The secondary interface will terminate the connection 10 seconds after the primary link comes up.
Answer: BD
11. Which two commands assign multiple ISDN BRI interfaces to a single hunt group? (Choose two.)
A. dialer-group
B. multilink ppp
C. interface dialer
D. dialer hunt-group
E. dialer rotary-group
Answer: CE
12. A network administrator would like to use an existing ISDN line as a backup for a Frame Relay line
connected on interface serial0.
Which statement is correct based on the following configuration of the Cisco Router?
interface serial0
ip address 192.168.10.1 255.255.255.0
backup interface bri0
Test4pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.test4pass.com

Test4pass Easiest way to pass IT exams


backup delay 5 10
interface bri0
ip address 192.168.11.2 255.255.255.0
dialer idle-timeout 900
dialer-group 1
A. The ISDN BRI line will go to "standby" mode 900 seconds after the serial interface reactivates.
B. The ISDN BRI line will go to "standby" mode 10 seconds after the serial interface reactivates.
C. The ISDN BRI line will deactivate when the primary line reaches 10% utilization.
D. The ISDN BRI line will go to standby mode after 900 seconds, but will reactivate if the primary line
reaches 10% utilization
Answer: B
13. Which statement is true about payload compression?
A. Payload compression can be used in conjunction with link compression.
B. The payload compression algorithm uses Predictor or STAC to compress traffic into another data link
layer such as PPP.
C. Payload compression is appropriate for virtual network services such as Frame Relay and ATM.
D. With payload compression the complete packet is compressed and the switching information in the
header is not available.
Answer: C
14. By default, what is the maximum percentage of bandwidth CBWFQ allocates for all classes of traffic?
A. 25
B. 50
C. 75
D. 90
Answer: C
15. What will happen to the priority queue if the queue is full and more priority queue traffic is matched?
A. Priority traffic will be restrained to its allocated queue size, and packets will be dropped.
Test4pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.test4pass.com

Test4pass Easiest way to pass IT exams


B. WRED will start dropping packets from other queues.
C. Priority queue packets will be placed in the class-default queue.
D. WRED will start dropping packets from the priority queue.
Answer: A
16. Given the partial configuration, what function does the command dialer watch-group 8 have?
A. Any IP traffic, except OSPF traffic, will cause interface BRI0 to dial RouterB.
B. When the watched route, 172.22.53.0/24, is removed from the routing table and there is no other valid
route, dialer watch then initiates a call to RouterB.
C. When the watched route, 172.22.53.0/24, is removed from the routing table, regardless of whether there
is another valid route pointing to an interface other than interface BRI0, dialer watch initiates the call to
RouterB.
D. When the load threshold is met and any IP traffic, except OSPF traffic, is destined for 172.22.53.0/24
network, the dialer watch will initiate the call to RouterB.
Answer: B
Test4pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.test4pass.com

Download
test4pass 642-821exam study guides trainning materials

 

 

Your download will begin in a moment.
If it doesn't, click here to try again.

Share test4pass 642-821exam study guides trainning materials to:

Insert your wordpress URL:

example:

http://myblog.wordpress.com/
or
http://myblog.com/

Share test4pass 642-821exam study guides trainning materials as:

From:

To:

Share test4pass 642-821exam study guides trainning materials.

Enter two words as shown below. If you cannot read the words, click the refresh icon.

loading

Share test4pass 642-821exam study guides trainning materials as:

Copy html code above and paste to your web page.

loading