This is not the document you are looking for? Use the search form below to find more!

Report home > World & Business

Testinside 000-027

0.00 (0 votes)
Document Description
Free 000-027 Demo Download TestInside offers free demo for Deployment Professional 000-027 exam (IBM Maximo Asset Management V6.2 Implementation). You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy it. We are the only one site can offer demo for almost all products.(Formal version not provide PDF)
File Details
  • Added: October, 20th 2010
  • Reads: 97
  • Downloads: 1
  • File size: 145.50kb
  • Pages: 5
  • Tags: testinside, 000 027, exam
  • content preview
Submitter
Embed Code:

Add New Comment




Related Documents

Testinside 000-027

by: ccna4, 5 pages

Testinside 000-027

Test4pass 000-027 braindumps free download

by: joininlife, 4 pages

Test4pass 000-027 braindumps free download

Testinside 000-001 pdf

by: lovetestinside, 5 pages

Testinside 000-001 pdf

Testinside 000-002 pdf

by: lovetestinside, 4 pages

Testinside 000-002 pdf

Testinside 000-005 practice exam

by: lovetestinside, 3 pages

Testinside 000-005 practice exam

Testinside 000-010 study materials

by: lovetestinside, 6 pages

Testinside 000-010 study materials

Testinside 000-011 pdf

by: lovetestinside, 6 pages

Testinside 000-011 pdf

Testinside 000-014 exam questions

by: lovetestinside, 6 pages

Testinside 000-014 exam questions

Testinside 000-015

by: lovetestinside, 6 pages

Testinside 000-015

Testinside 000-017 braindumps

by: lovetestinside, 6 pages

Testinside 000-017 braindumps

Content Preview
TestInside IBM 000-027 Deployment Professional Certification
000-027 Deployment Professional
IBM IBM Maximo Asset Management V6.2 Implementation
Practice Exam: 000-027 Exams
Exam Number/Code: 000-027
Exam Name: IBM Maximo Asset Management V6.2 Implementation
Questions and Answers: 137 Q&As
( Deployment Professional )
"IBM Maximo Asset Management V6.2 Implementation", also known as 000-

027 exam, is a IBM certification.With the complete collection of questions
E x a m :
: 000-027
and answers, TestInside has assembled to take you through 137 Q&As to
your 000-027 Exam preparation. In the 000-027 exam resources, you will cover every field and category in IBM
Certification helping to ready you for your successful IBM Certification.
Quality and Value for the 000-027 Exam TestInside Practice Exams for IBM Deployment Professional Certification
000-027 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and
published authors for development.
TestInside provide the professional Q&A.
1. We offer free update service for three month.
After you purchase our product, we will offer free update in time for three month.
2. High quality and Value for the 000-027 Exam.
000-027 simulation test questions, including the examination question and the answer, complete by our senior IT
lecturers and the Deployment Professional product experts, included the current newest 000-027 examination
questions.
3. 100% Guarantee to Pass Your Deployment Professional exam and get your Deployment Professional Certification.
If you do not pass the IBM Certification 000-027 exam (IBM Maximo Asset Management V6.2 Implementation) on
your first attempt using our TestInside testing engine and pdf file, we will give you a FULL REFUND of your purchasing
fee.
use TestInside 000-027 Q&A ensure you pass the exam at your first try.
TestInside professional provide Deployment Professional 000-027 the newest Q&A, completely covers 000-027 test
original topic. With our complete Deployment Professional resources, you will minimize your Deployment Professional
cost and be ready to pass your 000-027 tests on Your First Try, 100% Money Back Guarantee included!
IBM 000-027 Test belongs to one of the Deployment Professional certified test, if needs to obtain the Deployment
Professional certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the Deployment
Professional certified topic, in there, you will see all related Deployment Professional certified subject of examination.
TestInside Testing Engine Features
Comprehensive questions and answers about 000-027 exam
000-027 exam questions accompanied by exhibits



















































































































































































































































































































































Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct
000-027 exam questions updated on regular basis
Same type as the certification exams, 000-027 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs).
Tested by multiple times before publishing
Try free 000-027 exam demo before you decide to buy it in Test-Inside.com.
Note:This pdf demo do not include the question's picture.


Exam : IBM 000-027
Title : IBM Maximo Asset Management V6.2 Implementation
1. With which level in IBM Maximo Asset Management V6.2 are Purchase Contracts associated?
A. Set Level
B. System Level
C. Database Level
D. Organization Level
Answer: D
2. Can an item balance ever be allowed to be negative?
A. Never
B. Always
C. Depends on which item
D. Depends on if it is allowed in the Inventory Default settings
Answer: D
3. Through which action are Currency Codes created?
A. Select New Row in Currency Codes application
B. Select Action Currency Codes in the Database Configuration application
C. Select an Organization in the Currency Codes application and add a new row
D. Select the Base Currency lookup in the Organizations application and add a new row
Answer: A
4. What must be assigned to establish an asset as Rotating?
A. Spare parts
B. Rotating Item
C. Classification
D. Operating Location
Answer: B
5. Company XYZ receives an invoice from one of its vendors. How is this processed in IBM Maximo Asset
Management V6.2 (IMAM)?
A. When an invoice is received by the company, the user will access the Invoices application, enter the receipt
information, approve, and then route to Accounts Payable.
B. All invoices are routed by IMAM to the Accounts Payable department for matching against existing purchase
requisitions (PR). Once the PR is confirmed with the proper approvals, the Accounts Payable department will process
payment.
C. When an invoice is received by company XYZ, the user will access the Invoices application, enter the Vendors
Invoice information by creating a new record, match the Vendor Invoice to the Purchase Order (PO), approve, and then
route to Accounts Payable.
D. When an invoice is received by the company XYZ, the user will go to the PO application, access the PO Line tab,
and insure that the receipt box has a Y. If the Y is showed, the invoice will be closed, but if the Y is missing, the



















































































































































































































































































































































invoice will be routed back to the vendor for verification.
Answer: C
6. What should be done to add lines from a Purchase Request (PR) to a Requests for Quotation (RFQ)?
A. Hyperlink to the PR tab and add each line.
B. Go to the Vendors tab in the RFQ application and click Create PO.
C. Go to the Quotation tab in the RFQ application and select RFQ lines.
D. Select Action in the RFQ application and click Copy PR line item to RFQ.
Answer: D
7. What must be created before populating the Tools application?
A. Item Sets
B. Item Master Owner
C. Vendors for the Items
D. Storeroom assignment
Answer: A
8. What is used to execute a task at a particular time against any application on a user-defined schedule with user-
defined parameters?
A. Sets
B. Workflow
C. Cron Task
D. Notification
Answer: C
9. Other than through the Purchase Orders application, how can Purchase Orders be created in IBM Maximo Asset
Management V6.2?
A. From an approved Lease, Rental, Master, or Purchase contract
B. From a Purchase Requisitions Create PO action, create the approved Purchase Order
C. From a Purchase Requisition, a Request for Quotation, a Master Contract, or a reorder process
D. From a Purchase Requisition, a Request for Quotation, a Purchase Contract, or a reorder process
Answer: D
10. What is the maximum value (as a percentage of total cost) that an item identified as conditioncoded can have?
A. 25%
B. 50%
C. 75%
D. 100%
Answer: D
11. Which menu option must be used to grant a user the authority to add or remove users to one or more Security
Groups?
A. Security Controls
B. Database Access
C. Set Security Profile
D. Authorize Group Reassignment
Answer: D
12. At which level do Commodity Codes exist within IBM Maximo Asset Management V6.2?
A. Set level
B. Site level
C. System level
D. Organization level



















































































































































































































































































































































Answer: A
13. Which statement is true about items that have been assembled into a kit?
A. Only rotating items can be part of a kit.
B. Kits can be assembled from lotted items.
C. Kits can be assembled from items in different storerooms.
D. Items that have been assembled into kits do not appear in item balances.
Answer: D
14. What does the ABC designation include for inventory items?
A. Quantity reserved in stock
B. Quantity expired for a particular Lot
C. Count Frequency in number of days
D. Activity Based Costing in capital dollars
Answer: C
15. What should be done if a company decides to stop doing business with a vendor?
A. Notify buyers using Workflow.
B. Delete the Company Master record.
C. Set the Company record status to DISQUAL.
D. Check the Disqualified Vendor check box on the Company record.
Answer: D
16. Which statement is true about item records and inventory management?
A. With IBM Maximo Asset Management V6.2 (IMAM), item records are created in the Item Master application, and
storeroom records are created in the Storerooms application, but inventory is managed in the Inventory application.
B. With IMAM, item records are created in the Storerooms application, and storeroom records are created in the
Inventory application, but inventory is managed in the Inventory application.
C. With IMAM, item records are created in the Inventory application, and storeroom records are created in the Item
Master application, and inventory is managed in the Item Master application.
D. With IMAM, item records are created in the Inventory application, and storeroom records are created in the
Storerooms application, but inventory is managed in the Item Master application.
Answer: A
17. What must be done in order to automatically close the purchase requisition (PR) after one or more purchase
orders (PO) have been created?
A. All PR lines must be assigned to a PO.
B. The PR must be in the Approved status.
C. The PR must enter the workflow process.
D. All manual company input fields must be completed.
Answer: A
18. In order to use the item records at the site level, to what must the item be added?
A. Asset
B. Location
C. Storeroom
D. Rotating Asset
Answer: C
19. In a routing type workflow process, on which nodes does IBM Maximo Asset Management V6.2 use the
information specified to deliver the record to individuals?
A. Condition and Task
B. Manual Input and Task



















































































































































































































































































































































C. Interaction and Manual Input
D. Manual Input and Subprocess
Answer: B
20. Where are the receipt of Services and Materials processed in IBM Maximo Asset Management V6.2 (IMAM)?
A. The Receipt of Services and Materials are processed in the Receiving application.
B. Services are rendered and Materials are received in the Purchase Order application.
C. Receipts of Services and Materials are systematically processed in IMAM transitionally.
D. Services are rendered and Materials are received using the Issues and Transfer application.
Answer: A
More 000-027 Information
Related 000-027 Exams
000-025 IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.1 Implementation
000-027 IBM Maximo Asset Management V6.2 Implementation
000-026 Fundamentals of Applying Tivoli Storage Solutions 2009
000-799 ibm tivoli storage manager v5.3 implementation
000-023 IBM Tivoli Support Provider Tools and Processes
000-993 test993,ibm websphere intrchng srvrv4.3&toolset.deployment
Other IBM Exams
000-229
000-061
000-372
LOT-980
000-013
000-112
COG-400
000-071
000-M31
000-268
LOT-756
000-883
LOT-712
000-920
000-315
LOT-840
000-751
000-232
000-415
000-M49

Download
Testinside 000-027

 

 

Your download will begin in a moment.
If it doesn't, click here to try again.

Share Testinside 000-027 to:

Insert your wordpress URL:

example:

http://myblog.wordpress.com/
or
http://myblog.com/

Share Testinside 000-027 as:

From:

To:

Share Testinside 000-027.

Enter two words as shown below. If you cannot read the words, click the refresh icon.

loading

Share Testinside 000-027 as:

Copy html code above and paste to your web page.

loading