This is not the document you are looking for? Use the search form below to find more!

Report home > World & Business

Testinside 000-377

0.00 (0 votes)
Document Description
Free 000-377 Demo Download TestInside offers free demo for IBM certifications I 000-377 exam (Test 000-377, IBM WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment V7.0, Core Administration). You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy it. We are the only one site can offer demo for almost all products.(Formal version not provide PDF)
File Details
  • Added: October, 14th 2010
  • Reads: 294
  • Downloads: 7
  • File size: 183.94kb
  • Pages: 6
  • Tags: testinside, 000 377, exam
  • content preview
Submitter
Embed Code:

Add New Comment




Related Documents

Testinside 000-377

by: ccna4, 6 pages

Testinside 000-377

Testinside 000-001 pdf

by: lovetestinside, 5 pages

Testinside 000-001 pdf

Testinside 000-002 pdf

by: lovetestinside, 4 pages

Testinside 000-002 pdf

Testinside 000-005 practice exam

by: lovetestinside, 3 pages

Testinside 000-005 practice exam

Testinside 000-010 study materials

by: lovetestinside, 6 pages

Testinside 000-010 study materials

Testinside 000-011 pdf

by: lovetestinside, 6 pages

Testinside 000-011 pdf

Testinside 000-014 exam questions

by: lovetestinside, 6 pages

Testinside 000-014 exam questions

Testinside 000-015

by: lovetestinside, 6 pages

Testinside 000-015

Testinside 000-017 braindumps

by: lovetestinside, 6 pages

Testinside 000-017 braindumps

Testinside 000-018 pdf

by: lovetestinside, 5 pages

Testinside 000-018 pdf

Content Preview
TestInside IBM 000-377 IBM certifications I Deployment Professional IBM certifications II IBM certifications III
Certification
000-377 IBM certifications I Deployment Professional IBM certifications II IBM
certifications III

IBM Test 000-377, IBM WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment
V7.0, Core Administration

Practice Exam: 000-377 Exams
Exam Number/Code: 000-377
Exam Name: Test 000-377, IBM WebSphere Application Server Network
Deployment V7.0, Core Administration
Questions and Answers: 112 Q&As
( IBM certifications I Deployment Professional IBM certifications II IBM

certifications III )
E x a m :
: 000-377
"Test 000-377, IBM WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment
V7.0, Core Administration", also known as 000-377 exam, is a IBM certification.With the complete collection of
questions and answers, TestInside has assembled to take you through 112 Q&As to your 000-377 Exam preparation.
In the 000-377 exam resources, you will cover every field and category in IBM Certification helping to ready you for
your successful IBM Certification.
Quality and Value for the 000-377 Exam TestInside Practice Exams for IBM IBM certifications I Deployment
Professional IBM certifications II IBM certifications III Certification 000-377 are written to the highest standards of
technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development.
TestInside provide the professional Q&A.
1. We offer free update service for three month.
After you purchase our product, we will offer free update in time for three month.
2. High quality and Value for the 000-377 Exam.
000-377 simulation test questions, including the examination question and the answer, complete by our senior IT
lecturers and the IBM certifications I Deployment Professional IBM certifications II IBM certifications III product
experts, included the current newest 000-377 examination questions.
3. 100% Guarantee to Pass Your IBM certifications I Deployment Professional IBM certifications II IBM certifications
III exam and get your IBM certifications I Deployment Professional IBM certifications II IBM certifications III
Certification.
If you do not pass the IBM Certification 000-377 exam (Test 000-377, IBM WebSphere Application Server Network
Deployment V7.0, Core Administration) on your first attempt using our TestInside testing engine and pdf file, we will
give you a FULL REFUND of your purchasing fee.
use TestInside 000-377 Q&A ensure you pass the exam at your first try.
TestInside professional provide IBM certifications I Deployment Professional IBM certifications II IBM certifications III
000-377 the newest Q&A, completely covers 000-377 test original topic. With our complete IBM certifications I
Deployment Professional IBM certifications II IBM certifications III resources, you will minimize your IBM certifications
I Deployment Professional IBM certifications II IBM certifications III cost and be ready to pass your 000-377 tests on
Your First Try, 100% Money Back Guarantee included!










































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































IBM 000-377 Test belongs to one of the IBM certifications I Deployment Professional IBM certifications II IBM
certifications III certified test, if needs to obtain the IBM certifications I Deployment Professional IBM certifications II
IBM certifications III certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the IBM
certifications I Deployment Professional IBM certifications II IBM certifications III certified topic, in there, you will see
all related IBM certifications I Deployment Professional IBM certifications II IBM certifications III certified subject of
examination.
TestInside Testing Engine Features
Comprehensive questions and answers about 000-377 exam
000-377 exam questions accompanied by exhibits
Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct
000-377 exam questions updated on regular basis
Same type as the certification exams, 000-377 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs).
Tested by multiple times before publishing
Try free 000-377 exam demo before you decide to buy it in Test-Inside.com.
Note:This pdf demo do not include the question's picture.


Exam : IBM 000-377
Title : Test 000-377, IBM WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment V7.0, Core Administration
1. How could an administrator manage multiple stand-alone application servers on different hosts in a network?
By using:
A. a job manager which administers multiple application server nodes through administrative agents.
B. a deployment manager which administers multiple application server nodes through their node agents.
C. a high availability manager which administers multiple application server nodes through their administrative agents.
D. an administrative agent which administers multiple application server nodes through their administrative service.
Answer: A
2. What is the sequence of components which would typically be involved in the flow of a request from a Web browser
to a servlet?
A. External HTTP Server, HTTP Server Plug-in and EJB Container
B. Load Balancer, Embedded HTTP Server, HTTP Server Plug-in and Web Container
C. Edge Component, HTTP Server Plug-in, external HTTP Server, and Web Container
D. External HTTP Server, HTTP Server Plug-in, embedded HTTP Server and Web Container
Answer: D
3. A system administrator needs to modify the configuration of an enterprise application within a flexible management
environment. The system administrator can make the modification using wsadmin scripts by connecting to which of
the following components?
A. Node agent
B. Job manager
C. Work manager
D. Administrative agent
E. Deployment manager
Answer: BE
4. What is the advantage of deploying more than one messaging engine and linking them together in a topology that
has multiple interconnected service integration buses (SIBus)?
A. Enable protocol transformation between buses.










































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































B. Improve the availability of the persistent storage.
C. Spread messaging workload across multiple servers.
D. Preserve message ordering through the messaging engines.
Answer: C
5. In order for a deployment manager to participate in a flexible management environment, which one of the following
steps must be completed?
A. Register directly with the job manager.
B. Register with the node agent on the job managers host.
C. Register with an administrative agent on the job managers host
D. First register with a local administrative agent, and then register with the job manager.
Answer: A
6. Aside from the administrative console and the addNode command, what other facilities does WebSphere
Application Server provide for federating nodes into cells?
A. wsadmin
B. The administrative agent
C. The Profile Management Tool (PMT)
D. Rational Application Developer Assembly and Deploy Module
Answer: C
7. When backing up WebSphere Application Server configuration and runtime settings, which of the following
commands would be relevant?
A. backupConfig -location location
B. restoreConfig -profileName profile_name -backupFile backupFile_name
C. manageprofiles -backupProfile -profileName profile_name -backupFile backupFile_name
D. wsadmin -backupConfig -profileName profile_name -backupFile backupFile_name
Answer: C
8. Which of the following statements most accurately describes the relationship between a flexible management
topology and the network deployment cell?
A. Flexible management can be an alternative to the network deployment cell model.
B. Flexible management eliminates the need for node agents in a network deployment cell.
C. The flexible management topology is a replacement for the network deployment cell.
D. The flexible management job manager can perform all the tasks of the deployment manager.
Answer: A
9. global security is turned on for a federated cell using a file-based federated repository. The administrator created a
new security domain called App1Domain using local operating system registry and mapping it to the application
server. The administrator also created a new local operating system user ID App1Admin?
Which one of the following is true when the new security domain is enabled to secure Application1?
A. The administrator can access Application1.
B. The administrator can disable Application1 security.
C. App1Admin can disable Application1 security.
D. App1Admin can access the administrative console.
Answer: B
10. What would have to be configured in order to implement memory-to-memory HTTP Session persistence?
A. Dynamic cache service and HTTP plug-in
B. Synchronization service and embedded Web server
C. Distributed environment settings in the web containers
D. Fast Response Cache Accelerator (FRCA) and external Web server
Answer: C










































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































11. Which of the following is an option given in the First Steps application that runs automatically after installation?
A. Start the server.
B. Execute wsadmin.
C. Configure resources.
D. Run the Snoop servlet.
Answer: A
12. What are the three possible replication types for the dynamic caching service?
A. Client mode
B. Server mode
C. Not shared
D. Push only
E. Both push and pull
F. Broadcast mode
Answer: CDE
13. Which of the following items best gives a reason to perform an unattended installation of WebSphere Application
Server?
A. The installation for the particular target platform is being done for the first time.
B. The installation for the particular target platform has been done before and will be repeated in the future.
C. The installation for WebSphere Application Server would initially not be able to include administrative security.
D. The installation for the particular target platform is expected to require a lot of adjustments to be done over several
installation attempts.
Answer: B
14. When configuring automated transaction peer recovery for recovering in-flight transactions from the transaction log,
what is required from the file system?
A. RAID disks must be used to host the transaction log
B. Exclusive read only file locks and the ability to invalidate them
C. File locking must be disabled for Network File System Version 4 (NFSv4)
D. Lease-based exclusive locks on files
Answer: D
15. Which type of server is recommended to be placed in the demilitarized zone (DMZ)?
A. Generic servers
B. Application servers
C. Managed HTTP servers
D. Unmanaged HTTP servers
Answer: D
16. Why does IBM WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment utilize node groups to implement a distributed
environment? To:
A. segment multiple security domains within a WebSphere cell.
B. define the logical grouping of application servers to scale horizontally or vertically.
C. enable mixed nodes with different capabilities within the same cell for administration purposes.
D. allow application servers having the same applications installed to be grouped logically for workload management.
Answer: C
17. Which one of the following can be used to instantiate resource adapter classes for establishing and maintaining
resource connections?
A. a data source
B. connection factories










































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































C. connection pool settings
D. a JMS activation specification
Answer: B
18. A system administrator wants to improve response time and system load of a Web application running in a
clustered environment.
What might the system administrator attempt to decrease the response time of the Web application?
A. Configure dynamic caching
B. Enable memory-to-memory replication
C. Configure session replication to use a database.
D. Ensure that all cluster members are in the same node group.
Answer: A
19. What is the Data Replication Service (DRS) used for? Please choose three from the following.
A. Node agents
B. Web servers
C. Caching Proxy
D. Dynamic cache replication
E. HTTP session persistence and failover
F. Stateful session EJB persistence and failover
Answer: DEF
20. What can the system administrator do to distribute incoming HTTP traffic across a farm of Web servers?
A. Enable server affinity for each HTTP server in the cluster
B. Implement the Tivoli Access Manager as a load balancer
C. Implement the caching proxy server component of the Edge Components
D. Use the Load Balancer component of the Edge Components
Answer: D
More 000-377 Information
Related 000-377 Exams
000-974 Power Systems Technical Support for i
000-223 IBM System p Administrator
000-377 Test 000-377, IBM WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment V7.0, Core Administration
000-015 IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.1 Implementation
000-990 Test 990, IBM WebSphere Bus Modeler Adv V6.0, Bus Anl+Design
000-417 IBM WebSphere Information Analyzer v8.0
000-669 SOA Fundamentals (2008)
000-316 IBM WebSphere Integration Developer V6.1
000-667 IBM Test 667, Architectural Design of SOA Solutions
000-913 informix 4gl development
000-936 IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business V6.1 Implementation
000-431 IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V5.5 Administration
000-084 Modular Systems High Performance Servers
000-994 Test994,IBM WebSphere MQ V6.0,System Administration
000-111 IBM Distributed Systems Storage Solutions Version 7
000-908 Tivoli Monitoring V6.2 Implementation
000-017 Foundations of Tivoli process automation engine V7.1










































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































000-113 IBM Storage Solution Design Entry/Midrange DS Series V1
000-207 High End Taps Solutions Version 5
000-011 IBM Tivoli AP Dependency+Discovery Mgr V7.1 Implementation
Other IBM Exams
000-410
COG-205
000-631
000-S01
LOT-822
000-879
000-808
LOT-835
000-935
000-719
000-060
LOT-702
000-881
000-019
000-093
000-221
LOT-824
000-286
000-018
000-365

Download
Testinside 000-377

 

 

Your download will begin in a moment.
If it doesn't, click here to try again.

Share Testinside 000-377 to:

Insert your wordpress URL:

example:

http://myblog.wordpress.com/
or
http://myblog.com/

Share Testinside 000-377 as:

From:

To:

Share Testinside 000-377.

Enter two words as shown below. If you cannot read the words, click the refresh icon.

loading

Share Testinside 000-377 as:

Copy html code above and paste to your web page.

loading