This is not the document you are looking for? Use the search form below to find more!

Report home > World & Business

Testinside EX0-101

0.00 (0 votes)
Document Description
Free EX0-101 Demo Download TestInside offers free demo for EXIN Inc Certification EX0-101 exam (ITIL Foundation v.3). You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy it. We are the only one site can offer demo for almost all products.(Formal version not provide PDF)
File Details
  • Added: September, 20th 2010
  • Reads: 278
  • Downloads: 7
  • File size: 603.46kb
  • Pages: 4
  • Tags: ex0 101, exam, testinside
  • content preview
Submitter
Embed Code:

Add New Comment




Related Documents

Testinside EX0-101

by: ccna4, 4 pages

Testinside EX0-101

Testinside EX0-101

by: ccna4, 4 pages

Testinside EX0-101

Testinside EX0-101

by: testinside000032, 4 pages

Free EX0-101 Demo Download TestInside offers free demo for EXIN Inc Certification EX0-101 exam (ITIL Foundation v.3). You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice ...

test4pass EX0-101 braindumps exam

by: elliotugn, 9 pages

test4pass EX0-101 braindumps exam

Testinside 4A0-101

by: ccna4, 4 pages

Testinside 4A0-101

Testsoon EX0-101 pdf

by: qi123, 3 pages

"EXIN Inc Certification", also known as EX0-101 exam, is a EXIN,Inc certification. Preparing for the EX0-101 exam? Searching EX0-101 Test Questions, EX0-101 Practice Exam, EX0-101 Dumps?

Testinside 4A0-101

by: testinside000032, 4 pages

Free 4A0-101 Demo Download TestInside offers free demo for Alcatel Lucent 4A0-101 exam (Alcatel-Lucent Interior Routing Protocols and High Availability). You can check out the interface, question ...

Testinside 117-101

by: testinside000032, 5 pages

Free 117-101 Demo Download TestInside offers free demo for LPIC Level 1 117-101 exam (LPI Level 1 Exam 101). You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams ...

Exin EX0-101 topitexam free training questions

by: topitexams, 4 pages

ITIL V3 Foundation guarantee your success in the first attempt with cheat-test.com exam questions.

Killtest EX0-101 Exam Dumps

by: hopeyangmei, 8 pages

Killtest EX0-101 Exam Dumps

Content Preview
TestInside EXIN,Inc EX0-101 EXIN Inc Certification Certification
EX0-101 EXIN Inc Certification
EXIN,Inc ITIL Foundation v.3
Practice Exam: EX0-101 Exams
Exam Number/Code: EX0-101
Exam Name: ITIL Foundation v.3
Questions and Answers: 159 Q&As
( EXIN Inc Certification )
"ITIL Foundation v.3", also known as EX0-101 exam, is a EXIN,Inc

certification.With the complete collection of questions and answers,
E x a m :
:EX0-101
TestInside has assembled to take you through 159 Q&As to your EX0-101
Exam preparation. In the EX0-101 exam resources, you will cover every field and category in EXIN,Inc Certification
helping to ready you for your successful EXIN,Inc Certification.
Quality and Value for the EX0-101 Exam TestInside Practice Exams for EXIN,Inc EXIN Inc Certification Certification
EX0-101 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and
published authors for development.
TestInside provide the professional Q&A.
1. We offer free update service for three month.
After you purchase our product, we will offer free update in time for three month.
2. High quality and Value for the EX0-101 Exam.
EX0-101 simulation test questions, including the examination question and the answer, complete by our senior IT
lecturers and the EXIN Inc Certification product experts, included the current newest EX0-101 examination questions.
3. 100% Guarantee to Pass Your EXIN Inc Certification exam and get your EXIN Inc Certification Certification.
If you do not pass the EXIN,Inc Certification EX0-101 exam (ITIL Foundation v.3) on your first attempt using our
TestInside testing engine and pdf file, we will give you a FULL REFUND of your purchasing fee.
use TestInside EX0-101 Q&A ensure you pass the exam at your first try.
TestInside professional provide EXIN Inc Certification EX0-101 the newest Q&A, completely covers EX0-101 test
original topic. With our complete EXIN Inc Certification resources, you will minimize your EXIN Inc Certification cost
and be ready to pass your EX0-101 tests on Your First Try, 100% Money Back Guarantee included!
EXIN,Inc EX0-101 Test belongs to one of the EXIN Inc Certification certified test, if needs to obtain the EXIN Inc
Certification certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the EXIN Inc
Certification certified topic, in there, you will see all related EXIN Inc Certification certified subject of examination.
TestInside Testing Engine Features
Comprehensive questions and answers about EX0-101 exam
EX0-101 exam questions accompanied by exhibits
Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct
EX0-101 exam questions updated on regular basis




























































































































































































































































































Same type as the certification exams, EX0-101 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs).
Tested by multiple times before publishing
Try free EX0-101 exam demo before you decide to buy it in Test-Inside.com.
Note:This pdf demo do not include the question's picture.


Exam : EXIN EX0-101
Title : ITIL Foundation v.3 Certification
1. Which of the following is an objective of Release and Deployment Management?
A. To standardize methods and procedures used for efficient and prompt handling of all changes
B. To ensure all changes to Service Assets and Configuration Items (CIs) are recorded in the Configuration
Management System (CMS)
C. To ensure that overall business risk of change is optimized
D. To define and agree release and deployment plans with customers and stakeholders
Answer: D
2. Which of the following is NOT a characteristic of a process?
A. It is measurable
B. Delivers specific results
C. Responds to specific events
D. A method of structuring an organization
Answer: D
3. What is a RACI model used for?
A. Performance analysis
B. Recording Configuration Items
C. Monitoring services
D. Defining roles and responsibilities
Answer: D
4. A single Release unit, or a structured set of Release units can be defined within:
A. The RACI Model
B. A Release Package
C. A Request Model
D. The Plan, Do, Check, Act (PDCA) cycle
Answer: B
5. Why are public frameworks, such as ITIL, attractive when compared to proprietary knowledge?
A. Proprietary Knowledge may be difficult to adopt, replicate or transfer since it is often undocumented
B. Public standards are always cheaper to adopt
C. Public frameworks are prescriptive and tell you exactly what to do
D. Proprietary knowledge has been tested in a wide range of environments
Answer: A
6. "Service Management is a set of specialized organizational capabilities for providing value to customers in the form
of services".
These specialized organizational capabilities include which of the following?
A. Applications and Infrastructure
B. Functions and Processes
C. Service Pipeline and Service Catalogue
D. Markets and Customers




























































































































































































































































































Answer: B
7. What is the BEST description of the purpose of Service Operation?
A. To decide how IT will engage with suppliers during the Service Management Lifecycle
B. To proactively prevent all outages to IT Services
C. To design and build processes that will meet business needs
D. To deliver and manage IT Services at agreed levels to business users and customers
Answer: D
8. Event Management, Problem Management, Access Management and Request Fulfilment are part of which stage of
the Service Lifecycle?
A. Service Strategy
B. Service Transition
C. Service Operation
D. Continual Service Improvement
Answer: C
9. Which of the following statements is CORRECT for every process?
1. It delivers its primary results to a customer or stakeholder
2. It defines activities that are executed by a single function
A. Both of the above
B. 1 only
C. Neither of the above
D. 2 only
Answer: B
10. What are the three types of metrics that an organization should collect to support Continual Service Improvement
(CSI)?
A. Return On Investment (ROI), Value On Investment (VOI), quality
B. Strategic, tactical and operational
C. Critical Success Factors (CSFs), Key Performance Indicators (KPIs), activities
D. Technology, process and service
Answer: D
11. Reliability is a measure of:
A. The availability of a service or component
B. The level of risk that could impact a service or process
C. How long a service or component can perform its function without failing
D. A measure of how quickly a service or component can be restored to normal working
Answer: C
12. When can a Known Error record be raised?
1. At any time it would be useful to do so
2. After the permanent solution has been implemented
A. 2 only
B. 1 only
C. Neither of the above
D. Both of the above
Answer: B
13. In which document would you expect to see an overview of actual service achievements against targets?
A. Operational Level Agreement (OLA)
B. Capacity Plan




























































































































































































































































































C. Service Level Agreement (SLA)
D. SLA Monitoring Chart (SLAM)
Answer: D
14. Which of the following is the BEST definition of the term Service Management?
A. A set of specialized organizational capabilities for providing value to customers in the form of services
B. A group of interacting, interrelated, or independent components that form a unified whole, operating together for a
common purpose
C. The management of functions within an organization to perform certain activities
D. Units of organizations with roles to perform certain activities
Answer: A
15. Which of the following is NOT a purpose of Service Transition?
A. To ensure that a service can be managed, operated and supported
B. To provide training and certification in project management
C. To provide quality knowledge of Change, Release and Deployment Management
D. To plan and manage the capacity and resource requirements to manage a release
Answer: B
More EX0-101 Information
Related EX0-101 Exams
EX0-101 ITIL Foundation v.3
EX0-100 ITIL Foundation Certificate In It Service Management(Exin)
EX0-105 Information Security Foundation based on ISO/IEC 27002
ex0-103 ISO/IEC 20000 Foundation
ex0-102 Microsoft Operations Framework,MOFF
EX0-107 SCNP Strategic Infrastructure Security
EX0-106 SCNS Tactical Perimeter Defense
EX0-104 TMap Next Foundation
EX0-109 SCNA The Solution Exam
EX0-108 SCNA Enterprise Security Implementation
Other EXIN,Inc Exams
EX0-107
ex0-103
EX0-100
EX0-101
EX0-106
ex0-102
EX0-109
EX0-105
EX0-108
EX0-104

Download
Testinside EX0-101

 

 

Your download will begin in a moment.
If it doesn't, click here to try again.

Share Testinside EX0-101 to:

Insert your wordpress URL:

example:

http://myblog.wordpress.com/
or
http://myblog.com/

Share Testinside EX0-101 as:

From:

To:

Share Testinside EX0-101.

Enter two words as shown below. If you cannot read the words, click the refresh icon.

loading

Share Testinside EX0-101 as:

Copy html code above and paste to your web page.

loading